Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 25 April 2019 : inSINKerator Time Trial League League #4 : 8km

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 00:26:24 03:18 Simphiwe Zulu 1261 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12361 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
2 00:27:05 03:23 Alexio Phiri 1029 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1929 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
3 00:27:30 03:26 Jonathan Edwards 1967 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 10668 42 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
4 00:27:41 03:27 Africa Nene 1656 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3342 22 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
5 00:27:42 03:27 Bongumusa Ngcobo 1030 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3362 24 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
6 00:27:45 03:28 Siyanda Mkhize 1921 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 20 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
7 00:27:48 03:28 Raymond Manunure 1028 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1918 33 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
8 00:28:27 03:33 Andrew Chapman 1847 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8712 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
9 00:28:29 03:33 David Khabo 1614 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3028 29 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
10 00:28:34 03:34 Mitch Dufourq 1256 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5251 33 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
11 00:29:05 03:38 Ephraim Xaba 1013 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1879 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
12 00:29:08 03:38 Stanley Jeremiah 1086 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12633 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
13 00:29:10 03:38 Sandile Wiseman Dube 1006 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1873 29 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
14 00:29:16 03:39 Mthokozi Cebisa 1022 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1806 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
15 00:29:16 03:39 Njabulo Gantsa 1122 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6504 27 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
16 00:29:24 03:40 Nicholas Smith 1388 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1054 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
17 00:29:36 03:42 Sondelani Nzama 1184 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1804 28 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
18 00:29:48 03:43 Hlalazi Shezi 1870 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1733 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
19 00:30:00 03:45 Bongumuso Tony Zondi 1779 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1854 32 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
20 00:30:06 03:45 Mzwandile Ziqubu 1025 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1887 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
21 00:30:13 03:46 Luciano Simeon 1574 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
22 00:30:15 03:46 Maxwell Cebekhulu 1655 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
23 00:30:19 03:47 Thanda Mbatha 1021 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1959 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
24 00:30:35 03:49 Donovan Van Gelder 1896 Male PDAC (KZNA) 9999 48 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
25 00:30:39 03:49 Liam Meekin 1555 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4102 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
26 00:30:41 03:50 Joseph Mashele 1172 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8973 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
27 00:30:47 03:50 Ndumiso Dlamini 1770 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1908 29 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
28 00:31:10 03:53 Craig Bond 1128 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6518 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
29 00:31:30 03:56 Warren Kidgell 1010 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1798 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
30 00:31:39 03:57 Hein De Klerk 1303 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2965 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
31 00:31:44 03:58 Zamo Sithole 1507 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 13748 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
32 00:31:58 03:59 Mandlenhkosi Zilane 1948 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 9999 46 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
33 00:32:07 04:00 Wayne Scott 1093 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1069 55 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
34 00:32:25 04:03 Gregg Dardagan 1162 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6594 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
35 00:32:30 04:03 Kenneth Oldbury 1432 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10780 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
36 00:32:35 04:04 Lyndon Nash 1611 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1109 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
37 00:32:36 04:04 Chris Carter 1146 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8869 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
38 00:32:46 04:05 Sithembiso Sithole 1670 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2974 31 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
39 00:33:16 04:09 Zane De Lange 1334 Male PDAC (KZNA) P1100 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
40 00:33:18 04:09 Aubrey Nguse 1293 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11643 35 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
41 00:33:22 04:10 Wiseman Kwela 1275 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8002 31 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
42 00:33:25 04:10 Campbell Nel 1929 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1085 44 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
43 00:33:29 04:11 Dale Wardell 1337 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6570 39 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
44 00:33:32 04:11 Phumlani Zondi 1890 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 15483 30 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
45 00:33:36 04:12 Wynand Roets 1506 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3391 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
46 00:33:42 04:12 Craig Conlon 1914 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10717 30 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
47 00:33:48 04:13 Ralph Cope 1523 Male No Club 0 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
48 00:33:53 04:14 Brendan Mayer 1139 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6505 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
49 00:33:56 04:14 Lethu Mkhwanazi 1258 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11001 44 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
50 00:34:02 04:15 Petros Hlongwane 1858 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1967 38 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
51 00:34:03 04:15 Hopewell Hlabe 1943 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3193 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
52 00:34:15 04:16 Lindani Zulu 1554 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1175 44 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
53 00:34:22 04:17 Leonard Pelser 1048 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 84 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
54 00:34:22 04:17 Denzil Hillermann 1965 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1190 33 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
55 00:34:24 04:18 David Tubb 1566 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4112 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
56 00:34:29 04:18 Mzokhoma Julius Nqubuka 1121 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12620 35 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
57 00:34:29 04:18 Anthony Saunderson 1850 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3013 53 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
58 00:34:34 04:19 Yeshini Twabe 1083 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
59 00:34:38 04:19 Paul Pearce 1300 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3000 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
60 00:34:52 04:21 Thulabona Hlongwane 1919 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6519 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
61 00:35:10 04:23 Bongani Gcaba 1898 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8017 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
62 00:35:11 04:23 Nhlakanipho Mzimela 1836 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 13176 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
63 00:35:11 04:23 Wiseman Mkhize 1765 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1538 30 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
64 00:35:16 04:24 Grant Marais 1279 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3623 42 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
65 00:35:18 04:24 Bruce Ivins 1178 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 6569 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
66 00:35:19 04:24 Thula Phakathi 1262 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11004 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
67 00:35:22 04:25 Alpheus Musa Magcaba 1663 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5552 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
68 00:35:37 04:27 John Adams 1004 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3216 51 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
69 00:35:38 04:27 Ryan Grobbelaar 1757 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 0 24 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
70 00:35:41 04:27 Alson Nzama 1183 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1736 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
71 00:35:43 04:27 Ntuthuko Ngcamu 1377 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1164 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
72 00:35:46 04:28 Stephen Main 1517 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 555 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
73 00:35:53 04:29 Solomon Mncedisi Mtshali 1547 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 15163 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
74 00:35:57 04:29 Andrew Asquith 1603 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
75 00:36:01 04:30 Samkelo Booi 1290 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11080 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
76 00:36:03 04:30 Jongkhaya Gumede 1484 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11023 32 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
77 00:36:08 04:31 Gordon Diener 1053 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 88 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
78 00:36:11 04:31 Christiaan Erxleben 1984 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10760 27 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
79 00:36:13 04:31 Daniel Israel 1311 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3166 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
80 00:36:20 04:32 Robert Wedderburn 1546 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8953 29 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
81 00:36:26 04:33 Kenneth Culverwell 1008 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3267 57 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
82 00:36:27 04:33 Bheki Shabani 1959 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8001 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
83 00:36:31 04:33 Ndukenhle Zulu 1535 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 300 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
84 00:36:33 04:34 Andre Wolmarans 1403 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 555 38 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
85 00:36:52 04:36 Rupert Sebire 1572 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1800 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
86 00:36:54 04:36 Satch Olivier 1285 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1165 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
87 00:36:58 04:37 Dylan Cowan 1301 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6144 20 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
88 00:36:58 04:37 Kelvin Borland 1865 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1114 53 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
89 00:37:06 04:38 David Allan 1689 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 6315 60 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
90 00:37:14 04:39 Sthe Sibisi 1873 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3026 33 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
91 00:37:33 04:41 Blessing Philanabo Buthelezi 1027 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1745 30 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
92 00:37:37 04:42 Alexander Salomon 1978 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 16288 29 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
93 00:37:39 04:42 Mike Maggott 1400 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1174 58 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
94 00:37:40 04:42 Bukelani Mbhele 1880 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 15287 38 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
95 00:37:51 04:43 Greg Hardie 1161 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6521 55 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
96 00:37:57 04:44 Khayelihle Mzobe 1654 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1152 35 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
97 00:37:58 04:44 Kelvin Strachan 1019 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3073 52 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
98 00:38:04 04:45 Lucky Ndlovu 1681 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11642 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
99 00:38:14 04:46 Norman Dorkin 1512 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5286 46 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
100 00:38:17 04:47 Njabulo Victor Magutshwa 1963 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8207 32 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
101 00:38:18 04:47 Sidney Penfold 1253 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 14176 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
102 00:38:23 04:47 Dean Wight 1541 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6867 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
103 00:38:27 04:48 Deven Govender 1893 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3123 53 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
104 00:38:41 04:50 Deon Tegg 1380 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1096 46 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
105 00:38:49 04:51 Roger Westbrook 1001 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6161 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
106 00:38:55 04:51 Louis Engelbrecht 1116 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8970 39 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
107 00:39:00 04:52 Zane Smith 1378 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1125 20 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
108 00:39:04 04:53 Gareth Hornby 1768 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 0 48 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
109 00:39:48 04:58 Leon Smith 1730 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1090 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
110 00:40:03 05:00 Richard Argall 1255 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 0 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
111 00:40:06 05:00 Ernest Palm 1156 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6503 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
112 00:40:19 05:02 Welcome Mokoena 1766 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1552 42 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
113 00:40:34 05:04 Sbusiso Ntshingila 1680 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) P12070 41 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
114 00:40:35 05:04 Khulekani Michael Mbanjwa 1682 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11029 42 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
115 00:40:48 05:06 Troy Meaker 1577 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8032 25 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
116 00:41:14 05:09 Siyabulela Mfingwana 1314 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11003 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
117 00:41:30 05:11 Bhekisisa Mkhize 1764 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 15959 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
118 00:41:34 05:11 Dumisani George Nxumalo 1925 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12477 42 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
119 00:41:37 05:12 Andy Patterson 1298 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3179 60 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
120 00:41:39 05:12 Zakes Nkosi 1598 Male Old Mutual Athletics Club () 256 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
121 00:41:46 05:13 Ian Ditchburn 1988 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3100 44 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
122 00:41:48 05:13 Kevin Stanley 1575 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6600 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
123 00:42:04 05:15 Rohan Pillay 1276 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3103 48 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
124 00:42:09 05:16 Menzi Myeza 1619 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) P677 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
125 00:42:26 05:18 Zuko Baqwa 1520 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 76 43 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
126 00:42:28 05:18 Dave Saunderson 1852 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2981 51 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
127 00:42:31 05:18 Mark Corinaldi 1578 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8008 56 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
128 00:43:06 05:23 Brendon Hayes 1548 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 46 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
129 00:43:13 05:24 Dean Alcock 1324 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3212 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
130 00:43:26 05:25 Jaco Ferreira 1094 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1182 38 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
131 00:43:27 05:25 Clive Griffiths 1056 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 187 58 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
132 00:43:48 05:28 Les Smith 1005 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3128 69 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
133 00:43:51 05:28 Bongumusa Ngcobo 1612 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 15121 51 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
134 00:43:55 05:29 Tyron Cathey 1620 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4119 39 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
135 00:44:04 05:30 Brandon Walker 1360 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 7288 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
136 00:44:12 05:31 Shawn Meyer 1218 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3435 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
137 00:44:34 05:34 Mongezi Dlungwana 1294 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11044 46 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
138 00:44:41 05:35 Lawrence Stark 1370 Male PDAC (KZNA) 999 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
139 00:44:43 05:35 Nicholas Browne 1508 Male No Club 0 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
140 00:45:27 05:40 Thabrez Shaik 1536 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 118 28 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
141 00:45:28 05:41 Nhlanhla Nzimande 1511 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1087 52 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
142 00:45:30 05:41 Sakhumzi Oly Diko 1313 Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11016 44 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
143 00:45:58 05:44 Sifiso Cele 1291 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 229 56 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
144 00:46:12 05:46 Fred Mc Kenzie 1398 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2956 60 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
145 00:46:21 05:47 Khinesh Vallabh 1179 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6533 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
146 00:47:07 05:53 Siphamandla Nene 1373 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1115 39 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
147 00:47:08 05:53 Brandon Jackson 1816 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 03225 50 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
148 00:47:17 05:54 Herve Rougier Lagane 1532 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3648 67 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
149 00:47:20 05:55 Sizwesihle Kumalo 1888 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 14496 34 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
150 00:47:24 05:55 Johan Baard 1933 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6859 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
151 00:47:55 05:59 Dawid Grobbelaar 1756 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 0 52 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
152 00:48:28 06:03 Gareth Vermaak 1272 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 32 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
153 00:48:34 06:04 Abraham Smith 1394 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1184 48 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
154 00:48:36 06:04 Samkelo Sithole 1784 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 15007 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
155 00:48:39 06:04 Richard James 1327 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 16292 47 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
156 00:48:56 06:07 Bobby Smith 1387 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1143 67 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
157 00:49:00 06:07 Raymond Meyer 1062 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 177 71 70 8km@Hillcrest
158 00:49:11 06:08 Johan Vermeulen 1632 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6575 51 50-59 8km@Hillcrest
159 00:49:56 06:14 Bonnie Shange 1390 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1075 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
160 00:49:56 06:14 Craig Lees 1408 Male Athletics Kloof (KZNA) 10115 33 Senior 8km@Hillcrest
161 00:50:19 06:17 Rick Timms 1283 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6987 49 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
162 00:51:08 06:23 Siyabonga Mdladla 1305 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11077 45 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
163 00:51:10 06:23 Thula Mkhwanazi 1696 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) P 15095 40 40-49 8km@Hillcrest
164 00:51:15 06:24 David Williams 1057 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 2 66 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
165 00:53:23 06:40 Steven Hanson 1199 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 7211 38 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
166 00:53:31 06:41 Teddy Nala 1521 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) P14264 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
167 00:53:33 06:41 Rodney Dorrofield 1481 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3009 68 60-69 8km@Hillcrest
168 01:00:09 07:31 Gareth Morgan 1543 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1796 37 35-39 8km@Hillcrest
169 01:00:09 07:31 Joss Perold 1803 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3364 36 35-39 8km@Hillcrest