Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 02 December 2018 : BMG Stainbank Cup : 10km Walk

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 01:05:52 06:35 Thembalihle Zondi 9805 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7623 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
2 01:06:16 06:37 Babongile Memela 9714 Female Protea Striders AC (KZNA) 9899 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
3 01:07:55 06:47 Aslam Vanker 7938 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 11562 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
4 01:12:07 07:12 Belinda Hope 7926 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12034 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
5 01:13:32 07:21 Eddie Singh 9709 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5607 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
6 01:16:10 07:37 Ian Abrams 9689 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12037 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
7 01:16:31 07:39 Njabulo Miya 9800 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
8 01:16:31 07:39 Irene Bohmer 9754 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3716 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
9 01:16:42 07:40 Geraldine Kirton 9726 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 1 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
10 01:17:02 07:42 Hadden Sheralgee 9794 Male No Club 0 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
11 01:19:55 07:59 Irene Muir 9695 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11298 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
12 01:20:06 08:00 Chris Joubert 3163 Male Run Walk for Life (CGA) 8598 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
13 01:20:09 08:00 Sanet Joubert 3162 Female Run Walk for Life (CGA) 9027 39 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
14 01:23:40 08:22 Susan Young 9678 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8521 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
15 01:23:40 08:22 Michael Mostert 9719 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2202 50 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
16 01:24:04 08:24 Colleen Mccann 9682 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1004 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
17 01:25:29 08:32 Jugdhese Gokul 9758 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2514 72 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
18 01:25:55 08:35 Bruce Wedderburn 9690 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6501 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
19 01:25:59 08:35 Carl Venter 7935 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 989 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
20 01:26:31 08:39 Sarah Mcvicar 9739 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4995 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
21 01:26:32 08:39 Elsie Du Buisson 9738 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4983 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
22 01:26:36 08:39 Welsh Birch 7943 Male Gemsport AC (KZNA) 7791 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
23 01:26:50 08:41 Gayle Simmons 9793 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3110 64 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
24 01:26:52 08:41 Mnikelo Stofile 9735 Male No Club 0 26 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
25 01:26:52 08:41 Sthe Mtambo 9710 Female No Club 0 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
26 01:26:58 08:41 Alwyn Buys 9687 Male No Club 0 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
27 01:27:32 08:45 Zolani Miya 9798 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
28 01:27:33 08:45 Sandile Sokhela 7946 Male Wyebank AC (KZNA) 659 49 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
29 01:29:53 08:59 Jeeva Pillay 7932 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10704 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
30 01:30:12 09:01 Aletta Engelbrecht 9669 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5420 70 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
31 01:30:16 09:01 Lauren Keth 9721 Female No Club 0 30 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
32 01:30:56 09:05 Antoinette Bennett 9755 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8502 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
33 01:31:29 09:08 Nelisiwe Mnyandu 9668 Female No Club 0 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
34 01:31:37 09:09 Wendy Botes 9685 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8594 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
35 01:31:48 09:10 Abraham Zaayman 9671 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 7000 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
36 01:32:02 09:12 Sharon Troll 9732 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2236 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
37 01:33:03 09:18 Monica Shabalala 9743 Female Mondi AC (KZNA) 2893 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
38 01:33:12 09:19 Tasleen Hoosen 9769 Female No Club 0 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
39 01:34:59 09:29 Fuaad Khan 9763 Male No Club 0 19 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
40 01:35:05 09:30 Dave Nicholls 9711 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4276 71 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
41 01:35:06 09:30 Susan Mazzoni 9765 Female No Club 0 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
42 01:36:11 09:37 Gonasergary Govender 9801 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8081 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
43 01:36:29 09:38 Mark Hadden 9795 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1146 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
44 01:36:47 09:40 Barbara Wagner 9733 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3935 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
45 01:36:47 09:40 Jacquie Williams 9766 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3669 59 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
46 01:36:49 09:40 Loritta Van Den Broeck 9810 Female No Club 0 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
47 01:37:13 09:43 Michelle Reynolds 9724 Female No Club 0 22 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
48 01:37:13 09:43 Adeline Bond 9698 Female No Club 0 70 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
49 01:37:14 09:43 Theresa Viljoen 9691 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6860 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
50 01:37:24 09:44 Bernie Swartz 7927 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2551 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
51 01:37:37 09:45 Brenden Ramburan 9677 Male No Club 0 33 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
52 01:38:45 09:52 Janie Erasmus 6085 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10851 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
53 01:38:45 09:52 Jenny Hailstone 9672 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2543 68 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
54 01:39:38 09:57 Nikhil Ramnarayan 9708 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5941 15 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
55 01:39:42 09:58 Renuka Moodley 9752 Female Just4Sport (KZNA) 11988 53 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
56 01:39:43 09:58 Sundree Ramlagan 9745 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4481 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
57 01:39:45 09:58 Sanelisiwe Thusi 9802 Male Hammersdale AC (KZNA) 8056 16 Junior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
58 01:39:53 09:59 Juanita Sutton 9704 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4159 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
59 01:40:07 10:00 John Parry 9768 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 65110 75 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
60 01:40:46 10:04 Paul Lichkus 7934 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 58 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
61 01:40:46 10:04 Phyllis Lichkus 7933 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 98 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
62 01:40:48 10:04 Erroll De Wet 9720 Male No Club 0 53 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
63 01:40:50 10:05 Patrick Connolly 7945 Male No Club 0 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
64 01:41:26 10:08 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali 9712 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 477 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
65 01:41:26 10:08 Monica Baxter 9744 Female No Club 0 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
66 01:41:30 10:09 Robyn Schroeder 9722 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 14081 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
67 01:41:31 10:09 Charmaine Chelin 9723 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1027 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
68 01:41:32 10:09 Zunaid Khan 9761 Male No Club 0 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
69 01:41:35 10:09 Nasar Khan 9762 Male No Club 0 22 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
70 01:41:37 10:09 Linda Dlamini 9811 Male No Club 0 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
71 01:41:42 10:10 Vinesha Budaarienarain 7928 Female No Club 0 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
72 01:42:00 10:12 Julie Venter 9740 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2333 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
73 01:42:01 10:12 Dawn Wright 9742 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2222 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
74 01:42:02 10:12 Thinagaran Moodley 9753 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2209 40 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
75 01:42:42 10:16 George Strydom 9684 Male No Club 0 42 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
76 01:43:18 10:19 Isilindile Zond 7941 Female No Club 0 35 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
77 01:43:20 10:20 Ntombi Gasa 7948 Female No Club 0 41 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
78 01:43:27 10:20 Philisiwe Vilakazi 9725 Female No Club 0 39 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
79 01:43:28 10:20 Imraan Hoosen 9792 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
80 01:43:45 10:22 Cherryl Wilson 9727 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8065 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
81 01:44:03 10:24 Cynthia Blose 122 Female No Club 0 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
82 01:44:04 10:24 Jerald Singh 7936 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 368 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
83 01:44:08 10:24 Farouk Kadwa 9734 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5699 54 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
84 01:45:14 10:31 Jayson Moodley 9751 Male Just4Sport (KZNA) 11973 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
85 01:45:16 10:31 Bobby Ramlagan 9746 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4484 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
86 01:45:17 10:31 Cyril Le Cordier 9803 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8591 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
87 01:45:34 10:33 Sifiso Mchunu 9696 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 939 45 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
88 01:45:39 10:33 Thabisile Hlongwa 9796 Female Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 11961 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
89 01:46:19 10:37 Dhavadasen Moodley 7939 Male No Club 0 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
90 01:46:20 10:38 Christine Naidoo Naidoo 9693 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1160 19 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
91 01:47:03 10:42 Sanele Biyela 9705 Female No Club 0 31 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
92 01:48:40 10:52 Sumeshni Kuppan 9716 Female No Club 0 19 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
93 01:49:19 10:55 Saiven Kuppan 9717 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9968 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
94 01:49:23 10:56 Thobile Bhengu 2242 Female No Club 0 19 Junior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
95 01:49:59 10:59 Corrie Spies 9713 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6984 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
96 01:50:00 11:00 Rosh Jackpersadh 9670 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7908 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
97 01:50:33 11:03 Monika Piefel 9757 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8516 73 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
98 01:50:35 11:03 Dave Bennett 9756 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8527 68 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
99 01:51:36 11:09 Jabulile Ndlovu 9694 Female No Club 0 44 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
100 01:51:42 11:10 Nonhlanhla Immaculate Luthuli 9741 Female No Club 0 36 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
101 01:51:48 11:10 Hlengiwe Nokwanda Majola 9759 Female No Club 0 21 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
102 01:52:31 11:15 Gugu Khumalo 9674 Female No Club 0 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
103 01:52:57 11:17 Susan Reynolds 9703 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 10584 59 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
104 01:52:58 11:17 Michelle Koekemoer 9701 Female No Club 0 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
105 01:52:58 11:17 Ros Pammenter 9702 Female No Club 0 70 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
106 01:53:27 11:20 Ntlaah Shange 9683 Female No Club 0 32 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
107 01:54:32 11:27 Shareen Sunker 9750 Female Just4Sport (KZNA) 11984 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
108 01:54:32 11:27 Pam Sookoo 9747 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4485 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
109 01:54:33 11:27 Prem Singh 9736 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9568 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
110 01:55:17 11:31 Ebrahim Asmal 9697 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5700 77 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
111 01:55:45 11:34 Geetha Namulall 9728 Female No Club 0 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
112 01:55:51 11:35 Vinesh Sunker 9730 Male No Club 0 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
113 01:55:52 11:35 Lorraine Sunker 9729 Female No Club 0 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
114 01:55:58 11:35 Alison Jermy 9700 Female No Club 0 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
115 01:56:06 11:36 Regan Scott 9686 Male No Club 0 16 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
116 01:56:08 11:36 Anastasia Scott 9675 Female No Club 0 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
117 02:03:21 12:20 Rocky Pather 9791 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2606 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
118 02:05:29 12:32 Nokulunga Ngema 9797 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13376 38 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
119 02:05:34 12:33 Ndalo Hlongwane 7937 Male No Club 7937 15 Junior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
120 02:06:00 12:36 Nozipho Mthembu 9673 Female No Club 0 37 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
121 02:08:09 12:48 Deleste Kruger 9718 Female No Club 0 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)
122 02:08:09 12:48 Nita Motilall 9764 Female No Club 0 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)