Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 25 October 2018 : 2018 Durban Mixed Time Trial league #9 : 8km

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 00:27:15 03:24 Alexio Phiri 7088 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1929 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
2 00:27:29 03:26 Elijah Kanyenda 7697 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
3 00:27:53 03:29 Thulani Mbatha 5794 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5161 32 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
4 00:27:57 03:29 Syvion Madikane 5797 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 308 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
5 00:28:19 03:32 Sakhiwo Manguzela 7400 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 137 26 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
6 00:28:21 03:32 Jonathan Edwards 7657 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 10668 42 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
7 00:28:43 03:35 Phakamani Ngcobo 7235 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 178 25 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
8 00:28:55 03:36 Ephraim Xaba 7146 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1879 46 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
9 00:29:00 03:37 Rodrick Phiri 5578 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6520 33 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
10 00:29:18 03:39 Ndumiso Dlamini 7738 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1908 28 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
11 00:29:23 03:40 Mthokozi Cebisa 7148 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1806 44 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
12 00:29:25 03:40 Warren Kidgell 7227 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1608 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
13 00:29:27 03:40 Bongumusa Ngcobo 959 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3362 24 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
14 00:29:28 03:41 Thanda Mbatha 7489 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1959 42 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
15 00:29:33 03:41 Stanley Jeremiah 7294 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6586 37 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
16 00:29:38 03:42 Sandile Dube 7141 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1873 28 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
17 00:29:40 03:42 Cyprian Chiliza 7260 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6506 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
18 00:29:47 03:43 Mzwandile Ziqubu 7145 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1887 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
19 00:29:54 03:44 Richard Argall 7036 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3263 34 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
20 00:29:58 03:44 Njabulo Gantsa 7200 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12610 27 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
21 00:30:01 03:45 Tapufume Manunure 7147 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1918 32 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
22 00:30:05 03:45 Paul Forbes 7420 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6111 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
23 00:30:16 03:47 Wayne Scott 7355 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1069 54 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
24 00:30:22 03:47 Madoda Xaba 7512 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11155 55 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
25 00:30:30 03:48 Nkosinathi Ngwane 7074 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6198 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
26 00:30:51 03:51 Awonke Tini 7692 Male Old Mutual Athletics Club () 333 27 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
27 00:30:58 03:52 Blessing Philanabo Buthelezi 7143 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1945 29 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
28 00:31:27 03:55 Sondelani Nzama 7144 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1804 28 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
29 00:31:27 03:55 Phumlani Wonderboy Mngadi 7542 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3354 32 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
30 00:31:28 03:56 Sbusiso Mabilisa 7548 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1878 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
31 00:31:30 03:56 Craig Bond 7259 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6518 37 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
32 00:31:35 03:56 Gregg Dardagan 7270 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6954 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
33 00:31:39 03:57 Evidence Mwando 7324 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3632 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
34 00:31:42 03:57 Deon Janneker 7457 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8225 52 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
35 00:31:48 03:58 Nicholas Smith 7559 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1054 34 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
36 00:32:00 04:00 Isaiah Mdunge 5592 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
37 00:32:02 04:00 Andy Daly 7006 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3012 61 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
38 00:32:16 04:02 Campbell Nel 7717 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1085 43 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
39 00:32:36 04:04 Lyndon Nash 7034 Male PDAC (KZNA) 3281 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
40 00:32:42 04:05 Dale Wardell 7504 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6570 38 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
41 00:32:44 04:05 Glen Gore 7667 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6116 49 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
42 00:32:46 04:05 Joseph Mashele 7275 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8973 41 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
43 00:32:52 04:06 Donovan Van Gelder 5796 Male PDAC (KZNA) 3544 47 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
44 00:32:58 04:07 Cliff Robbertze 7005 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3006 52 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
45 00:33:04 04:08 Hein De Klerk 7185 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3081 42 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
46 00:33:11 04:08 Andy Birtwhistle 7566 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1192 61 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
47 00:33:26 04:10 Twabe Yaseen 986 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
48 00:33:31 04:11 Kenneth Oldbury 7445 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10780 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
49 00:33:37 04:12 Mpilo Vilakazi 7610 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5111 31 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
50 00:33:42 04:12 Wesley Cieverts 7746 Male No Club 0 29 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
51 00:33:58 04:14 Simon Russell 7572 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1032 53 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
52 00:34:00 04:15 Chris Carter 7256 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8969 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
53 00:34:24 04:18 Craig Conlon 7362 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1044 29 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
54 00:34:34 04:19 Kenneth Culverwell 7010 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3267 56 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
55 00:34:42 04:20 Roger Westbrook 7123 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6161 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
56 00:35:04 04:23 Leonard Pelser 7017 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 84 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
57 00:35:11 04:23 Keshav Arjun Singh 7277 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8990 27 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
58 00:35:16 04:24 Tony Saunderson 7546 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3013 52 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
59 00:35:16 04:24 Graeme Thorne 7705 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12618 26 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
60 00:35:18 04:24 Zane De Lange 7742 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12459 33 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
61 00:35:20 04:25 Hopewell Hlabe 7238 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3193 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
62 00:35:22 04:25 Bukhosibakhe Dlamini 5613 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12639 28 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
63 00:35:23 04:25 John Adams 7004 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3216 50 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
64 00:35:31 04:26 Kieran Durkin 7069 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
65 00:35:45 04:28 Ryan Meszaros 7720 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3445 32 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
66 00:35:46 04:28 Sven Muchna 7368 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1169 20 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
67 00:35:54 04:29 Paul Pearce 7030 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3000 47 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
68 00:36:01 04:30 Nico Pretorius 7476 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 33 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
69 00:36:27 04:33 Lethu Mkhwanazi 7230 Male Chillie Runners (CGA) 4919 44 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
70 00:36:30 04:33 Fadani Mthandeka 7700 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 189 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
71 00:36:36 04:34 Bruce Ivins 7569 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6569 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
72 00:36:53 04:36 Mzokhoma Julius Nqubuka 7051 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12620 34 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
73 00:36:57 04:37 Jonathan Bestel 7430 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8739 33 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
74 00:37:02 04:37 Greg Hardie 7269 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6521 54 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
75 00:37:16 04:39 Kelvin Borland 7349 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1114 53 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
76 00:37:26 04:40 Gordon Diener 7380 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 88 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
77 00:37:33 04:41 Vernon Anley 7431 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6103 62 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
78 00:37:35 04:41 Andre Wolmarans 7228 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
79 00:37:47 04:43 Satch Olivier 7359 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1165 46 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
80 00:37:51 04:43 Sthe Sibisi 7115 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3026 33 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
81 00:37:58 04:44 Stuart Cox 7181 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3076 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
82 00:38:05 04:45 Deon Tegg 7025 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1096 46 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
83 00:38:20 04:47 Ernest Palm 7265 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6503 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
84 00:38:27 04:48 Zakhele Ndlovu 5602 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
85 00:38:29 04:48 Kelvin Strachan 7558 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3073 51 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
86 00:38:32 04:49 Mike Maggott 7361 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1074 58 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
87 00:38:36 04:49 Grant Larson 7203 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6132 46 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
88 00:38:57 04:52 Ronnie Verster 7112 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3071 49 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
89 00:39:04 04:53 Ryan Warren 5601 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6192 46 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
90 00:39:32 04:56 Nigel Sherriff 7013 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4157 42 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
91 00:39:59 04:59 Mongezi Dlungwana 7018 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11435 45 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
92 00:40:01 05:00 Hans Schneemann 7722 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1037 37 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
93 00:40:54 05:06 Zane Smith 7731 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1125 20 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
94 00:41:22 05:10 Ntuthuko Ngcamu 7354 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1164 42 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
95 00:41:23 05:10 Mkhumbuleni Dumobala 5600 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 15617 53 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
96 00:41:30 05:11 Shane Greyling 7509 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5252 38 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
97 00:41:32 05:11 Sithembiso Khuzwayo 7678 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12072 34 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
98 00:41:42 05:12 Fred Mc Kenzie 7714 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2956 60 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
99 00:41:52 05:14 Adam Joubert 5584 Male No Club 0 31 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
100 00:42:06 05:15 Phil Tolond 7715 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1194 64 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
101 00:42:16 05:17 David Claassens 7689 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3271 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
102 00:42:19 05:17 Steven Thornton 7440 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6141 51 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
103 00:42:20 05:17 Kogie Reddy 7702 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 65 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
104 00:42:23 05:17 Anton Stoffberg 5597 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12624 52 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
105 00:42:26 05:18 Clive Griffiths 7388 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 187 57 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
106 00:42:30 05:18 Billy Thomas 7371 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1062 40 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
107 00:42:30 05:18 Kyle Raffle 7665 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6117 29 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
108 00:42:38 05:19 Teboho Sehlako 7616 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11029 35 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
109 00:42:51 05:21 Samkelo Sithole 7197 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12367 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
110 00:42:58 05:22 Bongumusa Ngcobo 7679 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13511 51 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
111 00:42:58 05:22 Risenga Chauke 5670 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11434 50 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
112 00:43:16 05:24 Brandon Jackson 7210 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3225 50 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
113 00:43:30 05:26 Dean Alcock 7658 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3212 49 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
114 00:43:32 05:26 Troy Meaker 5776 Male No Club 0 24 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
115 00:43:50 05:28 Paul Brink 7285 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8999 56 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
116 00:43:58 05:29 Abraham Smith 7745 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1184 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
117 00:44:15 05:31 Kevin Stanley 7278 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6600 47 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
118 00:44:20 05:32 Shawn Meyer 7651 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3435 49 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
119 00:44:32 05:34 Dave Saunderson 7168 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2981 50 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
120 00:44:56 05:37 Raymond Meyer 7402 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 177 71 70 8km TT @PDAC AC
121 00:45:16 05:39 Solly Nzima 7292 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8967 41 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
122 00:45:23 05:40 Mike Mcteer 7749 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 57 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
123 00:45:29 05:41 Simphiwe Ngema 5593 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12336 39 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
124 00:45:37 05:42 Sean Smith 7723 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 12641 31 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
125 00:45:44 05:43 Andrew Laas 7037 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6563 45 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
126 00:46:16 05:47 Joss Perold 7127 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3344 36 35-39 8km TT @PDAC AC
127 00:46:16 05:47 Herve Rougier Lagane 7318 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3847 67 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
128 00:46:24 05:48 Raymond Hair 5660 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 11077 48 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
129 00:46:29 05:48 Michael Lynch 7041 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6102 49 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
130 00:46:34 05:49 Tindall Kruger 7297 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8983 51 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
131 00:47:29 05:56 Richard James 5599 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 555 47 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
132 00:47:41 05:57 Gareth Van Niekerk 5770 Male No Club 0 29 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
133 00:48:04 06:00 Mark Corinaldi 5598 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 555 55 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
134 00:48:23 06:02 Andile Khwela 5784 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6408 30 Senior 8km TT @PDAC AC
135 00:48:38 06:04 Mark Philbin 7734 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12555 60 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
136 00:49:38 06:12 David Williams 7020 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 2 66 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
137 00:49:41 06:12 Cliff Cartmell 7258 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 999 58 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
138 00:50:05 06:15 Mark Biddle 5778 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6504 55 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
139 00:51:45 06:28 Bobby Smith 7655 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1143 66 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
140 00:51:50 06:28 Scott Howell 5768 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6796 57 50-59 8km TT @PDAC AC
141 00:55:51 06:58 Siyabonga Mdladla 7471 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11077 45 40-49 8km TT @PDAC AC
142 00:57:58 07:14 Alan Etchells 7478 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3045 67 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC
143 01:01:38 07:42 Harry Tarentaal 7207 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8218 62 60-69 8km TT @PDAC AC