Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 07 September 2014 : Dolphin Coast Ultra : 21.1km Run

Filter....

Position
Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 01:09:03 Munywoki Joseph 1 Male Phantane AC (KZNA) 10091 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
2 01:16:41 Garikai Madawo 623 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9655 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
3 01:18:46 Siyanda Makhanya 1772 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 4436 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
4 01:19:08 Michael Cannon 1730 Male No Club 0 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
5 01:22:09 Jabulani Mthethwa 1930 Male Eskhaleni Athletics Club () 3620 35 (Open) 21.1km Run
6 01:26:03 Steve Cohen 547 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6107 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
7 01:26:35 Sipho Myeni 870 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4887 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
8 01:27:19 Craig Turton 963 Male Unspecified 11621 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
9 01:28:23 Cliff Robbertze 1145 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3006 47 (40-49) 21.1km Run
10 01:28:51 Mike Arthur 621 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11284 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
11 01:28:53 Dave Chaplin 916 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11287 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
12 01:28:55 Khayelihle Linda Magwaza 1998 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 2086 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
13 01:29:21 Janie Grundling 974 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3042 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
14 01:29:26 Juan Botsis 141 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 39 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
15 01:30:23 Sibusiso Xulu 1768 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 470 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
16 01:31:39 Cade Pillay 1757 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2503 20 (Open) 21.1km Run
17 01:31:54 Lucky Moyo 962 Male Maritzburg AC (KZNA) 7529 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
18 01:32:02 John Macartan 145 Male No Club 0 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
19 01:32:35 John Crabb 550 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
20 01:33:05 Greg Chaplin 1795 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11286 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
21 01:33:14 Estelle Grobler Puren 1797 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4714 61 (60+) 21.1km Run
22 01:33:40 Sifiso Vezi 1952 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7503 35 (Open) 21.1km Run
23 01:34:28 Simon Dougall 277 Male Temp () 10201 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
24 01:34:50 Ath Unknown 1997 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
25 01:34:52 Vusimuzi Nxumalo 1931 Male Eskhaleni Athletics Club () 3612 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
26 01:35:45 Neil Neat 1791 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7154 51 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
27 01:35:57 Mqondisi Ngcobo 1729 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4588 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
28 01:37:59 Siphosenkosi Nxumalo 1932 Male No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
29 01:38:25 Tsense Zulu 235 Male No Club 0 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
30 01:38:37 Stuart Gannon 993 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3062 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
31 01:38:59 Johann Tereblanche 2000 Male Unspecified 555 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
32 01:39:43 Greg Sassen 1789 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
33 01:39:51 Green Groenewald 956 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10214 35 (35-39) 21.1km Run
34 01:40:07 Grant Panagiotopoulos 954 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4944 22 (Open) 21.1km Run
35 01:41:35 Siyabonga Jali 319 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8432 54 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
36 01:41:39 Zisandele Mkhize 1098 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 63 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
37 01:41:40 Ath Unknown 1943 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
38 01:41:41 Teresa Moller 1790 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8717 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
39 01:41:42 Ath Unknown 98 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
40 01:41:44 Justin Hand 1785 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8101 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
41 01:42:38 Thokozani Blessing Khanyile 1727 Male No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
42 01:42:59 Mpilo Vilakazi 940 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5123 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
43 01:43:29 Michael Baker 100 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2253 22 (Open) 21.1km Run
44 01:43:46 Sibusiso Nhlalo Mkhwanazi 286 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 837 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
45 01:43:48 Mike Shaw 935 Male Rand AC (CGA) 226 48 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
46 01:44:01 Mark Bester 536 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11618 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
47 01:44:03 Ricardo Tavolari 863 Male No Club 0 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
48 01:44:12 Grant Pedler 594 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7201 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
49 01:44:23 Melanie Kelly 558 Female No Club 0 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
50 01:44:28 Mphiniseni Zulu 1724 Male Unspecified 11568 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
51 01:44:42 Jana Niehaus 912 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4180 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
52 01:45:14 Timothy Ellis 882 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9050 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
53 01:45:17 Whitney Hurst 592 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
54 01:45:20 Nicholas Ramsay 994 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11297 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
55 01:45:21 Jason Snyders 612 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 7891 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
56 01:45:44 Clinton Chant 629 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 968 35 (35-39) 21.1km Run
57 01:46:34 Roy Mlambo 1737 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 896 49 (40-49) 21.1km Run
58 01:46:45 Anthony Yunnie 977 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
59 01:47:38 Craig Smerdon 829 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 934 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
60 01:47:59 Chris Buys 1751 Male Zululand Multisport AC (KZNA) 50850 59 (50-59) 21.1km Run
61 01:48:00 Denver Subramany 305 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5280 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
62 01:48:06 Denis Khomo 1723 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 179 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
63 01:48:12 Elize Cilliers 905 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 35 57 (50-59) 21.1km Run
64 01:48:24 Thozi Mazibuko 1938 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2252 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
65 01:49:00 Mike Wheeler 75 Male Temp () 0 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
66 01:49:02 Rodrigo Dos Santos 1758 Male Ubonge AC () 1 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
67 01:49:06 Trevor Hart-jones 591 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3247 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
68 01:49:07 Steve Mccarley 1749 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2980 46 (40-49) 21.1km Run
69 01:49:09 Kirstan Evans 1721 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6115 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
70 01:49:15 Noah Cavin 1722 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6119 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
71 01:49:21 Ralf Paps 1736 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10228 36 (35-39) 21.1km Run
72 01:49:27 Mlungisi Mazibuko 1926 Male Eskhaleni Athletics Club () 10690 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
73 01:49:30 Warrick Van Eeden 62 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8149 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
74 01:49:54 Sheldon Riley 885 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6950 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
75 01:49:58 Micayla Pedler 593 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7196 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
76 01:49:58 Mark Wright 155 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7208 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
77 01:50:31 Jade De Sousa 1984 Female No Club 0 21 (Open) 21.1km Run
78 01:50:35 Timothy Mvula 136 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 2881 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
79 01:50:38 Craig Speirs 579 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4999 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
80 01:50:40 Matthew Richings 574 Male No Club 0 23 (Open) 21.1km Run
81 01:50:47 Zukiswa Nondabula 1740 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7010 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
82 01:50:49 Debbie O Connor 570 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6896 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
83 01:50:51 Darren Dancer 105 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 7726 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
84 01:51:01 Marc Allen 881 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7240 40 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
85 01:51:12 David Roux 982 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3256 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
86 01:51:44 Jackie Russell 1742 Female Prime Athletic Club () 11053 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
87 01:52:18 Michiel Libenberg 1754 Male No Club 0 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
88 01:52:20 Phillip Bezuidenhout 1765 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6837 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
89 01:52:21 Phillippa Rautenbach 148 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8705 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
90 01:52:49 Andrew Patterson 1794 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1973 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
91 01:52:49 Craig Dennill 1986 Male DUT (KZNA) 1234 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
92 01:52:55 Kirstin Williams 587 Female No Club 0 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
93 01:53:07 Bruce Pardy 630 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1932 49 (40-49) 21.1km Run
94 01:53:11 Kyle Matthews 563 Male No Club 0 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
95 01:53:21 Nikki Viljoen 583 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 500 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
96 01:53:37 Sunette Schoonraad 849 Female Nedbank AC (CGA) 6111 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
97 01:53:43 Gregory Hall 7 Male No Club 0 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
98 01:53:43 Graeme Hall 1147 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1928 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
99 01:53:47 Paul Jason 1247 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6185 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
100 01:54:05 Valde Ferradaz 76 Male No Club 0 50 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
101 01:54:15 Zenzele Mzimela 226 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 226 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
102 01:54:19 Thierry Lagesse 603 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3217 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
103 01:54:26 Njabulo Ndlela 299 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10611 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
104 01:54:27 Robyn Latt 604 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 5366 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
105 01:54:27 Sbusiso Mkhize 1981 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8571 60 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
106 01:54:34 Leigh Newell 949 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
107 01:54:35 Andrew Rylance 906 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
108 01:54:37 Theresa Muller 926 Female Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9057 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
109 01:55:01 Luc Quevauvilliers 1250 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
110 01:55:40 Murray Sanders 610 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11298 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
111 01:55:40 Sally Botha 1719 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4920 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
112 01:55:53 Herve Rougier-lagane 1782 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6996 62 (60+) 21.1km Run
113 01:55:57 Thuthukani Ngobese 966 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7505 39 (35-39) 21.1km Run
114 01:56:03 Wendy Rook 930 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 32 57 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
115 01:56:03 Nontuthuko Mgabhi 137 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2796 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
116 01:56:04 Mahomed Moola 983 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6208 60 60+ 21.1km Run
117 01:56:07 Sandile Hlabisa 1630 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10612 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
118 01:56:07 Gail Babich 532 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 17 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
119 01:56:09 Tim Desmond 918 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3172 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
120 01:56:13 Robbie Anderson 955 Male No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
121 01:56:14 Taryn Brown 958 Female Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3579 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
122 01:56:19 Molly Parasaraman 1741 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 508 48 (40-49) 21.1km Run
123 01:56:21 Jane Cardwell 840 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6159 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
124 01:56:21 Andrew Atkinson 530 Male No Club 0 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
125 01:56:23 Bjorn Teunissen 582 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 7889 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
126 01:56:27 Lauren Armour 987 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4938 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
127 01:56:30 Rick Timms 1738 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6987 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
128 01:56:39 Nick Walters 1796 Male No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
129 01:56:54 George Tweedy 907 Male No Club 0 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
130 01:56:57 Sean Roux 990 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3258 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
131 01:57:04 Phelelani Mkhwanazi 981 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 1904 38 (35-39) 21.1km Run
132 01:57:20 Sajhida Abdool 1245 Female Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 800 41 (40-49) 21.1km Run
133 01:57:35 Christine Terblanche 580 Female No Club 0 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
134 01:57:39 Pat Fisher 304 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 1011 62 (60+) 21.1km Run
135 01:57:41 Roger Mcgregor 147 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 5034 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
136 01:57:41 Viljoen De Waal 146 Male No Club 0 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
137 01:57:52 Kate Carpenter 1336 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1900 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
138 01:57:58 Travis Mcgregor 892 Male Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 999 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
139 01:57:58 Lauren Beviss-challinor 903 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3208 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
140 01:57:59 Roelof Mulder 853 Male No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
141 01:58:30 Sandra Hart 879 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1903 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
142 01:58:30 Nicci Boulter 867 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1954 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
143 01:58:58 Ronald Ivan Graham 554 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 996 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
144 01:59:05 Melanie Wagner 911 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2257 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
145 01:59:06 Ath Unknown 1069 Male No Club 0 4 14 and under 21.1km Run
146 01:59:06 Nigel Sherriff 887 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2285 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
147 01:59:07 Nathalie Carbonel 545 Female No Club 0 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
148 01:59:11 Paul Des Tombe 1739 Male ST CHARLES OLD BOYS () 10566 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
149 01:59:24 Simon Peacock 857 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
150 01:59:28 Stephan Terblanche 581 Male No Club 0 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
151 01:59:32 Carr Shawn R 237 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3832 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
152 01:59:35 Peter Lamplough 1996 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1882 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
153 01:59:35 Alan Lamplough 1994 Male Pirates AC () 7844 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
154 01:59:49 Louisa Cruickshank 889 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 11461 35 (Open) 21.1km Run
155 01:59:51 Tarryn Hunter 920 Female Everyone Counts () 3699 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
156 01:59:53 Tomas Ridl 1018 Male No Club 0 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
157 01:59:55 Mfundo Ncube 227 Male No Club 0 35 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
158 01:59:56 Jessica Acton 978 Female No Club 0 22 (Open) 21.1km Run
159 02:00:12 Braam Mouton 951 Male Achilles (KZNA) 260 22 (Open) 21.1km Run
160 02:00:21 Janine Noordman 625 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
161 02:00:28 Justin Watson 1022 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 168 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
162 02:00:36 Paige Robertson 1178 Female Nedbank AC (CGA) 8093 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
163 02:00:55 Tarren Benson 1643 Female No Club 0 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
164 02:00:56 Kelly Gibb 1733 Female Jeppe Quondam AC () 2929 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
165 02:00:57 Suzy Candy 544 Female No Club 0 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
166 02:01:24 Carrie Truter 597 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6841 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
167 02:01:40 Melody Ndlovu 825 Female KwaDukuza AC (KZNA) 11924 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
168 02:01:42 Grant Horner 1710 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4946 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
169 02:01:58 Philippa Addison 898 Female Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 11303 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
170 02:02:11 Kim Foster 957 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8990 38 (35-39) 21.1km Run
171 02:02:11 Glen Ashton 1759 Male No Club 0 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
172 02:02:12 Justine Brett 1753 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6503 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
173 02:02:21 Leigh Branders 540 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6957 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
174 02:02:38 Brett Andrews 1775 Male No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
175 02:02:38 Jay Ramnath 823 Male KwaDukuza AC (KZNA) 11912 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
176 02:02:39 Michael Speirs 1774 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
177 02:02:40 Robyn Talbot 138 Female No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
178 02:02:46 Manuela Diener 1584 Female Unspecified () 0 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
179 02:02:48 Kas Naidoo 1987 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 8831 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
180 02:03:13 Robert Russell 931 Male No Club 0 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
181 02:03:34 Fiona Mc Carthy 565 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6944 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
182 02:03:49 Deon Du Plessis 943 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 396 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
183 02:03:54 Claire Barratt 535 Female No Club 0 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
184 02:03:54 Cindy Wells 615 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10217 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
185 02:03:54 Sakhile Mdluli 605 Male No Club 0 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
186 02:04:02 Glen Crouch 551 Male Hilton Harriers (KZNA) 4053 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
187 02:04:13 Maxine Stobart 970 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4949 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
188 02:04:19 Meashack Govender 1240 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 590 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
189 02:04:30 Johan N Nel 945 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 425 61 (60+) 21.1km Run
190 02:04:44 Leigh Pearson 1702 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
191 02:05:01 Leon Viljoen 584 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6854 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
192 02:05:02 Steven Gordon 553 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1613 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
193 02:05:07 Tarryn Payne 979 Female KZN Striders (KZNA) 5109 35 (35-39) 21.1km Run
194 02:05:08 Thandekile Sokhela 1657 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 289 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
195 02:05:23 Cordelia Kisten 1755 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2522 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
196 02:05:28 Catheryn Meyer 1793 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4660 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
197 02:05:32 Lize Coetzee 1764 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7229 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
198 02:05:33 Ross Dovey 1783 Male Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 11280 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
199 02:05:38 Tammy Hattingh 1763 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10879 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
200 02:05:38 Russell Bishop 622 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
201 02:05:43 Debra Holland 1732 Female Jeppe Quondam AC () 8161 52 (50-59) 21.1km Run
202 02:05:44 Nikki Drake 325 Female Temp () 0 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
203 02:05:47 Neil Zijderveld 1779 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2508 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
204 02:05:50 Simone Liebenberg 620 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4903 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
205 02:05:51 Avinesh Seetharam 575 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 798 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
206 02:05:52 Jim Stanton 527 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 26 64 60+ 21.1km Run
207 02:05:55 Ilse Brown 543 Female No Club 0 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
208 02:05:55 Hilton Brown 542 Male No Club 0 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
209 02:05:56 Tony Richings 573 Male No Club 0 59 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
210 02:06:23 Russell Warren 902 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3924 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
211 02:06:32 Nhlanhla Mthembu 627 Male No Club 0 39 (35-39) 21.1km Run
212 02:06:38 Sibonelo Zungu 1244 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7052 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
213 02:06:38 Vino Pillay 142 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2305 48 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
214 02:06:39 George Mcgregor 1973 Male No Club 0 67 (60+) 21.1km Run
215 02:06:41 Themba Hlongwa 14 Male Temp () 9581 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
216 02:06:47 Bronwyn Marais 1948 Female Fitness Beat (KZNA) 3359 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
217 02:06:50 Bonita Suckling 1735 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 5368 40 (40-49) 21.1km Run
218 02:06:50 Lara Chant 628 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 952 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
219 02:06:50 Shanna Lake 862 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 998 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
220 02:06:56 Paul Cotterell 1743 Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) 21.1km Run
221 02:07:30 Robbie Lundie 904 Male Assegaai Marathon Club (MPU) 222 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
222 02:07:31 Robert John Richey 1770 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 79 50 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
223 02:07:39 Gordon Diener 1616 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 88 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
224 02:07:44 Tanya Mauer 960 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2155 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
225 02:07:47 Sanet Beukes 975 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2993 59 (50-59) 21.1km Run
226 02:07:48 Cara Pechey 571 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6955 35 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
227 02:07:53 Mohamed Bilal Khan 300 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6278 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
228 02:07:54 Raynold Mduduzi Zondo 588 Male CSIR Running Club (AGN) 1630 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
229 02:08:01 Derryn Mcinnes 566 Male No Club 0 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
230 02:08:11 Peresha Naicker 838 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6850 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
231 02:08:16 Kerry Harbinson 985 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1963 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
232 02:08:20 Melanie Sheath 577 Female No Club 0 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
233 02:08:23 Zainul Shaik 1246 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 797 52 (50-59) 21.1km Run
234 02:08:25 Sally Shaw 576 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 108 51 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
235 02:08:45 Gary Barnett 533 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2159 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
236 02:09:00 Wayne Robertson 968 Male No Club 0 40 (40-49) 21.1km Run
237 02:09:19 Kirsty Turco 848 Female No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
238 02:09:27 Larry Claassen 546 Male Hilton Harriers (KZNA) 4010 68 (60+) 21.1km Run
239 02:09:28 Suegnet Van Der Spuy 938 Female No Club 0 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
240 02:09:36 Andrea Moroney 980 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4960 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
241 02:09:44 Daniel Blackburn 1151 Male No Club 0 69 (60+) 21.1km Run
242 02:09:50 Andrea Cotterell 1744 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) 21.1km Run
243 02:09:50 Tracey Quin 1745 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
244 02:09:58 Mark Biddle 1249 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6508 51 (50-59) 21.1km Run
245 02:10:14 Anita Haarhoff Peens 595 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1916 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
246 02:10:18 Berto Kotze 1746 Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) 21.1km Run
247 02:10:29 Brad Johns 976 Male ROAG (KZNA) 92294 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
248 02:10:35 Jaco Ferreira 891 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9021 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
249 02:10:35 Alan Fryer 590 Male No Club 0 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
250 02:10:55 Stuart Dawson 1761 Male No Club 0 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
251 02:11:37 Charlotte Mcgill 819 Female No Club 0 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
252 02:11:39 Janet De Groot 820 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6186 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
253 02:11:58 Gina Fourie 1993 Female Temp () 0 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
254 02:12:11 Susan De Wet 552 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
255 02:12:18 Theresa Machado 944 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 3379 36 (35-39) 21.1km Run
256 02:12:22 Gerhard Snyman 1950 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9035 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
257 02:12:44 Trevor Dudley 850 Male Nedbank AC (CGA) 1945 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
258 02:12:56 Solomon Sibiya 936 Male No Club 0 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
259 02:13:21 Jason Ortone 609 Male No Club 0 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
260 02:13:22 Lucinda Ortone 608 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
261 02:13:24 Kelly Howe 1177 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
262 02:13:24 Kirsty Pirie 1187 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
263 02:13:29 Craig Tibshraeny 613 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4974 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
264 02:13:47 Phumzile Mbeje 225 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6413 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
265 02:13:48 Andile Gasa 1219 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) 21.1km Run
266 02:14:05 Wayne Du Plessis 919 Male No Club 0 35 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
267 02:14:13 Nicole Freeman 861 Female Randburg Harriers (CGA) 13139 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
268 02:14:14 Allan Haage 1242 Male No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
269 02:14:16 Craig Freeman 860 Male Randburg Harriers (CGA) 13143 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
270 02:14:20 Robyn Haage 847 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
271 02:14:25 Shantelle Walters 585 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2317 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
272 02:14:49 Chris Fann 154 Male No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
273 02:14:50 Jacob Twala 1717 Male FOREIGN CLUB (Choose this option to Select Club) 2951 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
274 02:14:53 Lindsay Koch 846 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 905 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
275 02:14:55 Natalie Caskie 842 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
276 02:14:57 Stuart Caskie 843 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
277 02:14:59 Kerry-ann Dos Santos 995 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
278 02:15:05 Nikeyi Maabeel 824 Male KwaDukuza AC (KZNA) 11901 75 (60+) 21.1km Run
279 02:15:30 Grant Cowen 293 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 57 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
280 02:15:34 Jeffrey Upneck 1945 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4896 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
281 02:15:45 David Anstey 529 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1389 63 (60+) 21.1km Run
282 02:15:47 Denise Reynecke 572 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6949 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
283 02:15:53 Praveen Ramdukhi 1988 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8832 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
284 02:16:06 Paul Watkins 950 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4908 46 (40-49) 21.1km Run
285 02:16:06 Haylee Mackrory 561 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4184 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
286 02:16:19 Vanessa Noome 606 Male No Club 0 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
287 02:16:28 Andrew Edipo 1970 Male No Club 0 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
288 02:16:51 Paula Humphreys 557 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6952 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
289 02:16:52 Frances Smit 611 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6843 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
290 02:16:56 Roshni Pillay 280 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 10296 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
291 02:17:00 Ashley Botes 538 Male No Club 0 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
292 02:17:01 Nicol Snyman 311 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9044 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
293 02:17:05 Maureen Parry 289 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6512 68 (60+) 21.1km Run
294 02:17:05 Brian Botes 240 Male No Club 0 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
295 02:17:15 Adele Wickerson 872 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6776 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
296 02:17:20 Sean Nyland 569 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6910 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
297 02:17:41 Mr Sbnamkoong 318 Male No Club 0 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
298 02:17:55 Steven Tait 877 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 7433 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
299 02:17:55 Adri Beard 876 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 7432 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
300 02:18:01 Sam Edwards 1711 Male No Club 0 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
301 02:18:15 Johan Martin Van Der Walt 1146 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9103 58 (50-59) 21.1km Run
302 02:18:22 Raylene Leibowitz 893 Female No Club 0 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
303 02:18:34 Fiona Hoareau 1750 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4945 50 (50-59) 21.1km Run
304 02:18:36 David Pittaway 283 Male Fitness Beat (KZNA) 3370 57 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
305 02:18:38 Erin Botsis 143 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
306 02:18:48 Elisabeth Kindermann 1760 Female No Club 0 2014 (60+) 21.1km Run
307 02:18:48 Beka Mathe 1786 Male Unspecified 8698 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
308 02:19:19 Phindile Ntombela 607 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 0 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
309 02:19:19 Nkosiyakhe Dlamini 959 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9331 40 (40-49) 21.1km Run
310 02:19:19 Janine Schmidt 281 Female Fitness Beat (KZNA) 3353 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
311 02:19:23 Colin Walter 895 Male Jeppe Quondam AC () 5362 64 (60+) 21.1km Run
312 02:19:27 Charmaine Bazley 598 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 232 55 (50-59) 21.1km Run
313 02:19:47 Vincent Crouch 1792 Male Africa AC (KZNA) 20369 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
314 02:19:59 Lin Kayton 1023 Female Forderville AC (KZNA) 7184 44 (40-49) 21.1km Run
315 02:20:09 Priscilla Naidoo 310 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4500 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
316 02:20:25 Lizane Lundie 239 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
317 02:20:39 Shabeer Mall 242 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6233 64 (60+) 21.1km Run
318 02:20:42 Chloe Foden 888 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
319 02:20:44 Liesl Balzer 890 Female No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
320 02:21:11 Mark Collett 548 Male Everyone Counts () 11253 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
321 02:21:26 Danny Chetty 971 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 505 50 (50-59) 21.1km Run
322 02:21:28 Renisha Chetty 972 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 510 48 (40-49) 21.1km Run
323 02:21:34 Ath Unknown 998 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
324 02:22:19 Lyndle Olds 1150 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
325 02:22:19 Eugene Barnett 534 Male No Club 0 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
326 02:22:20 Liesl Heckroodt 1227 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) 21.1km Run
327 02:22:24 Cristy Leask 228 Female No Club 0 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
328 02:22:30 Meghan Swan 1243 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) 21.1km Run
329 02:22:30 Nicola Mc Connachie 869 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
330 02:22:35 Keith Binge 878 Male ROAG (KZNA) 8653 61 (60+) 21.1km Run
331 02:22:47 Farouk Kadwa 921 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5699 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
332 02:23:11 Kerryn Sidea 578 Male No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
333 02:23:22 Naren Rajkumar 1991 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 780 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
334 02:23:26 Jonelle Russell 932 Female No Club 0 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
335 02:23:27 Kim Peacock 856 Female No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
336 02:23:40 Kate Fryer 589 Female No Club 0 51 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
337 02:23:51 Tony Singarum 1979 Male UKZN AC (KZNA) 10799 50 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
338 02:24:21 Jacobus Rossouw 1712 Male No Club 0 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
339 02:24:22 Wayne Maybery 1709 Male No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
340 02:24:23 Illse Wilson 1708 Female No Club 0 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
341 02:24:39 Debbie Marshall 562 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4973 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
342 02:24:42 Sunil Parekh 1777 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 7122 51 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
343 02:25:09 Rynhardt Steenkamp 937 Male No Club 0 27 (Open) 21.1km Run
344 02:25:13 Tilda Tearle 948 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 95 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
345 02:25:13 Charlyn Michelle Smart 873 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 911 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
346 02:25:13 David Williams 619 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 126 62 (60+) 21.1km Run
347 02:25:15 Heather Doull 886 Female No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
348 02:25:16 Yashmille Raghunundan 243 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8854 21 (Open) 21.1km Run
349 02:25:18 Jan Meyer 1771 Male Kingfisher AC (KZNA) 6695 64 (60+) 21.1km Run
350 02:26:02 Anton Schilz 1241 Male No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
351 02:26:31 Landile Maduna 817 Female Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 11157 29 (Open) 21.1km Run
352 02:26:33 Basheer Suliman 11 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4212 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
353 02:26:43 Luleka Nqentsu 568 Female No Club 0 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
354 02:26:51 Selvin Govender 278 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7777 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
355 02:26:54 Clive Tearle 947 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 133 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
356 02:27:50 Siphiwe Mkhize 1995 Male Zululand Multisport AC (KZNA) 2751 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
357 02:28:00 Amy Lauten 1233 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8827 35 (35-39) 21.1km Run
358 02:29:00 Janine Allorto 528 Male No Club 0 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
359 02:29:09 Clare Bland 537 Female No Club 0 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
360 02:29:15 Carol Jarvis 602 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6509 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
361 02:29:18 Nonhlanhla Zondi 1939 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 9295 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
362 02:29:30 Sue Gungadeen 822 Female KwaDukuza AC (KZNA) 11910 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
363 02:29:36 Katharine Atkinson 914 Female No Club 0 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
364 02:29:37 Marelise Odendaal 946 Female No Club 0 32 (Open) 21.1km Run
365 02:29:38 Kelly Lategan 864 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5539 35 (Open) 21.1km Run
366 02:29:43 Darren Lategan 865 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5549 30 (Open) 21.1km Run
367 02:30:29 Vicki Hicken 883 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8550 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
368 02:30:30 Leigh Ann Mckenzie 884 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8556 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
369 02:30:44 Chunder Gungadeen 826 Male KwaDukuza AC (KZNA) 11911 54 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
370 02:31:29 Ath Unknown 1706 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
371 02:31:39 Cynthia Grindlay 555 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2271 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
372 02:31:51 Jughadeesan Govender 1236 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 594 41 (40-49) 21.1km Run
373 02:31:52 Renu Ramsaroop 999 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 516 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
374 02:31:53 Farhana Fyzoo 997 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 519 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
375 02:31:53 Feroza Ismail 1000 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 563 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
376 02:31:53 Hussain Rawat 900 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4202 50 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
377 02:31:59 Kirsten Mulder 852 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6998 24 (Open) 21.1km Run
378 02:32:03 Debbie Lundin 922 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3313 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
379 02:32:39 Faisal Abdool Qadir Mangerah 9 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4220 40 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
380 02:32:39 Chane Wink 13 Female Unspecified () 0 18 (Junior) 21.1km Run
381 02:33:13 Teresea Thompson 284 Female uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1718 37 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
382 02:33:14 Tania Evert 285 Female uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1732 41 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
383 02:33:43 Perumal Pillay 1776 Male Tongaat AC () 761 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
384 02:33:59 Thiagaraj Vadivalu Pillay 1111 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 557 65 60+ 21.1km Run
385 02:34:01 Yvonne Wink 12 Female Unspecified () 4222 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
386 02:34:04 Joami Mynhardt 1787 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6760 21 (Open) 21.1km Run
387 02:35:00 Msizi Nyuswa 600 Male No Club 0 47 (40-49) 21.1km Run
388 02:35:17 Sarah Bekker 601 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6489 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
389 02:35:22 Kerry Roberts 845 Female No Club 0 39 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
390 02:35:23 Patrick Doyle 303 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 7826 43 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
391 02:36:28 Dallas Brett 986 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4924 64 (60+) 21.1km Run
392 02:37:03 Robert Zulu 996 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2758 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
393 02:37:32 Karen Landsman 560 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2114 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
394 02:37:47 Thaila Govender 875 Male Airport Athletic Club (CGA) 5243 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
395 02:38:02 Roger Watt 1756 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 7999 49 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
396 02:38:04 Skip Collins 549 Male No Club 0 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
397 02:38:11 Raj Rabbikisson 1773 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8842 54 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
398 02:38:21 Anitha Haripersad 1762 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 45 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
399 02:39:37 Mohamed Hasan Alli 965 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9721 52 (50-59) 21.1km Run
400 02:40:15 Hoppy Hopkinson 896 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6887 59 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
401 02:40:16 Sonya Rougie-lagane 1780 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6995 56 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
402 02:41:09 Susan St-leger-stretch 858 Female No Club 0 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
403 02:41:46 Kogie Reddy 969 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 61 60+ 21.1km Run
404 02:42:59 Denise Beck 894 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 7401 54 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
405 02:42:59 Lindelani Itabor 880 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5432 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
406 02:44:26 Suleman Essack 1784 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6205 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
407 02:44:29 Dawood Lockhat 992 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6241 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
408 02:44:33 Farouk Moosa 961 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6242 57 (50-59) 21.1km Run
409 02:45:50 Will Talbot 139 Male No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
410 02:46:08 Zeenith Sayed 933 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5625 22 (Open) 21.1km Run
411 02:46:31 Dhanapalan Naidoo 1990 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 753 57 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
412 02:47:12 Harriet Kruger 1154 Female WESTARIA AC () 11252 53 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
413 02:47:53 Nad Naidoo 309 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4499 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
414 02:48:19 Japhet Ngcobo 614 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6872 55 (50-59) 21.1km Run
415 02:48:23 Xolo Mfeka 973 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8576 59 (50-59) 21.1km Run
416 02:48:42 Collin Pillay 1037 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9982 53 (50-59) 21.1km Run
417 02:49:15 Claire Lindsay 59 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) 21.1km Run
418 02:49:22 Hasmooklal Lakha 1778 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 7042 65 (60+) 21.1km Run
419 02:50:00 Erna Cornelius 917 Female Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9054 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
420 02:50:11 Christine Raulstone 596 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 10694 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
421 02:50:19 Suleman Vorajee 901 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6232 62 (60+) 21.1km Run
422 02:51:33 Linda Attwell 531 Male No Club 0 62 (60+) 21.1km Run
423 02:52:08 Anil Patel 1977 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8801 61 (60+) 21.1km Run
424 02:52:43 Sagren Naidoo 1248 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8095 52 (50-59) 21.1km Run
425 02:53:28 Margaret Marshall 1752 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4167 75 (60+) 21.1km Run
426 02:53:37 Kail Rabbikissoon 1788 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8834 23 (Open) 21.1km Run
427 02:54:51 Kirsten Glen 832 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 10171 36 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
428 02:54:54 Liza Moroney 924 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 10172 33 (Open) 21.1km Run
429 02:57:46 Munira Moola 984 Female Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6209 55 (50-59) 21.1km Run
430 02:57:49 Mohammed Mayat 617 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6243 67 60+ 21.1km Run
431 02:58:57 Susan Ponsford 837 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10867 59 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
432 02:58:57 Tharushka Sookoo 618 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4467 26 (Open) 21.1km Run
433 02:59:28 Ismail Mota 899 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4201 61 (60+) 21.1km Run
434 03:01:18 Praveen Pillay 61 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8887 47 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
435 03:02:50 Tracey Van Rensburg 828 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 999 44 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
436 03:02:50 Carol Britz 1661 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10954 48 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
437 03:04:46 Dolly Shamlall 934 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4433 55 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
438 03:04:57 Lindo Mdlalose 923 Male Vutha () 6875 28 (Open) 21.1km Run
439 03:05:33 Bhekisipho Peruval Mzimela 1974 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 7576 38 (35 - 39) 21.1km Run
440 03:06:05 Ainsley Hans 1218 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8847 42 (40-49) 21.1km Run
441 03:08:11 Yvonne Hopkinson 897 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6926 58 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
442 03:09:11 Pam Venkatsamy 1769 Female Unspecified 2557 59 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
443 03:12:18 Vinesh Sudama Jagaroo 1713 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2553 50 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
444 03:19:37 Nigel Harcourt 556 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10881 65 (60+) 21.1km Run
445 03:21:37 Muzi Mthethwa 1989 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2759 42 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
446 03:24:40 Coopsamy Jayarajh 1665 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8821 60 (60+) 21.1km Run
447 03:25:20 Magda Pretorius 988 Female Unspecified 1011 34 (Open) 21.1km Run
448 03:32:01 Alice Johannah Masilela 233 Female No Club 0 46 (40 - 49) 21.1km Run
449 03:32:29 Shareen Scott 844 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10910 52 (50 - 59) 21.1km Run
450 03:40:58 Carol Page 1222 Female No Club 0 54 (50-59) 21.1km Run
451 03:40:59 Tracey Coertse 1221 Female No Club 0 39 (35-39) 21.1km Run