Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 09 March 2014 : Stella Royal : 25km Results Full

Filter....

Position
Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 01:23:43 Joesph Munywoki 475 Male Phantane AC (KZNA) 10091 33 Open 25km
2 01:26:30 Samuel Pazanga 641 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 444 28 Open 25km
3 01:31:45 Elmore Sibanda 937 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 494 27 Open 25km
4 01:31:59 Bernard Phalatsane 878 Male Toyota AC (CGA) 13679 37 35-39 25km
5 01:33:16 Nkosinathi Ngcongo 312 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2329 37 35-39 25km
6 01:34:39 Jabulani Dlomo 803 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 907 25 Open 25km
7 01:35:21 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane 467 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8137 37 35-39 25km
8 01:36:33 Sazi Ndaba 538 Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2830 26 Open 25km
9 01:37:03 Magama Ngcobo 484 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7621 28 Open 25km
10 01:37:27 Phiwayinkosi Mthembu 474 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 933 27 Open 25km
11 01:37:42 No Name 188 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 7683 30 Open 25km
12 01:38:38 Mduduzi Ngcongo 691 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9398 23 Open 25km
13 01:39:25 Xolani Nocanda 301 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3827 41 40-49 25km
14 01:39:30 Siyabulela Joji 442 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4227 40 40-49 25km
15 01:40:53 Jabulani Nzimande 614 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 2767 37 35-39 25km
16 01:41:30 Sibusiso Dube 776 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 6807 22 Open 25km
17 01:41:51 Peter Sehloho 831 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8408 51 50-59 25km
18 01:42:44 Jeffrey Sicelo Nene 744 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 561 27 Open 25km
19 01:42:51 Sabelo Jaca 666 Male WESBANK MARATHON CLUB () 8047 27 Open 25km
20 01:43:15 Thulani Mbatha 576 Male Unspecified 7624 27 Open 25km
21 01:43:16 Thembinkosi Gumede 667 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8418 41 40-49 25km
22 01:43:52 Khayelihle Ngcobo 397 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5136 27 Open 25km
23 01:44:00 Willie Sipho Majombozi 485 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 84090 50 50-59 25km
24 01:44:02 Mlondolozo Christian Hlongwa 610 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 887 34 Open 25km
25 01:44:34 Cary Ann Smith 433 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 802 34 Open 25km
26 01:44:39 Jozini Siya 823 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 1622 37 35-39 25km
27 01:44:50 Sibusiso Ntuli 363 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 3961 45 40-49 25km
28 01:45:12 Nhlanhla Yemde 597 Male NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB (WPA) 2624 35 35-39 25km
29 01:45:16 Ntebaleng Letsela 483 Female Phantane AC (KZNA) 11281 24 Open 25km
30 01:45:20 Khulekani Manqele 786 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 835 37 35-39 25km
31 01:45:23 Herbert Mazongolo 1387 Male Toyota AC (KZNA) 5838 47 40-49 25km
32 01:45:50 Makena Mokoena 338 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1068 41 40-49 25km
33 01:47:23 Bongani Zwane 506 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10626 30 Open 25km
34 01:48:03 Victor Dludla 828 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2764 34 Open 25km
35 01:48:17 Sithembiso Scelo Ndaba 810 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 10272 30 Open 25km
36 01:48:40 Siyabonga Bheki Nguse 723 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9397 25 Open 25km
37 01:48:41 Stephen Caelers 112 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3179 25 Open 25km
38 01:49:10 Phumlani Dladla 908 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 848 34 Open 25km
39 01:50:24 Thierry Pletinckx 453 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3850 47 40-49 25km
40 01:50:39 Muzi Mhlongo 460 Male Ntunjambili AC (KZNA) 8946 19 Junior 25km
41 01:50:42 Siyabonga Henry Shoba 519 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7630 26 Open 25km
42 01:50:59 Paul Eichert 755 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3084 43 40-49 25km
43 01:50:59 Aubrey Roberts 464 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3098 58 50-59 25km
44 01:51:00 Grant Cummings 128 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3021 42 40-49 25km
45 01:51:24 Debbie Perry 36 Female Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8419 39 35-39 25km
46 01:51:45 Sibusiso Xulu 558 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 470 31 Open 25km
47 01:52:05 Shane Price 677 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 7670 39 35-39 25km
48 01:52:29 Andile Zwane 435 Male Mafukuzela (KZNA) 10497 37 35-39 25km
49 01:53:04 Peter Zachno 1764 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 25km
50 01:53:18 Mvunyelwa Mkhize 555 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7928 34 Open 25km
51 01:53:21 Siyabonga Mlambo 515 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 9422 37 35-39 25km
52 01:53:32 Siphiwe Mbuli 1380 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2607 33 Open 25km
53 01:53:53 Dumisani Babatunde Mlambo 38 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 1182 29 Open 25km
54 01:54:11 Willy Govender 302 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 141 48 40-49 25km
55 01:54:19 Filippo Faralla 957 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 8028 45 40-49 25km
56 01:54:23 Ashleigh White 73 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6170 40 40-49 25km
57 01:54:53 Sibusiso Ngobese 617 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8256 40 40-49 25km
58 01:54:55 Emmanuel Vusi Zulu 798 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5724 37 35-39 25km
59 01:54:56 Fikabengazi Dlamuka 703 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 898 29 Open 25km
60 01:55:03 Thabiso Maduna 841 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2114 35 35-39 25km
61 01:55:06 David Tubb 818 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4112 35 35-39 25km
62 01:55:14 Hein Niedinger 876 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 957 42 40-49 25km
63 01:55:43 Philani Shezi 732 Male Kwadabeka Harriers AC (KZNA) 10677 33 Open 25km
64 01:55:44 Paul Stewart 643 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 4 47 40-49 25km
65 01:55:45 Sibusiso Ncubuka 534 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2244 39 35-39 25km
66 01:56:01 Stefan Wilmans 542 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3346 44 40-49 25km
67 01:56:08 Alan Sleath 300 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6147 46 40-49 25km
68 01:56:30 Ndumiso Iinocent Mngwengwe 704 Male Ogwini AC (KZNA) 2873 30 Open 25km
69 01:57:02 Zolani Mxabo 424 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5155 33 Open 25km
70 01:57:43 Sixolile Mfenqa 994 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2613 25 Open 25km
71 01:57:56 Xoli Madida 741 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4728 29 Open 25km
72 01:58:00 Sifiso Vezi 541 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7503 35 35-39 25km
73 01:58:08 Oliver Brown 111 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10234 41 40-49 25km
74 01:58:09 Sipho Dladla 985 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5576 25 Open 25km
75 01:58:34 Mark Mccalgan 577 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3745 39 35-39 25km
76 01:58:54 Chris Stange 50 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3760 47 40-49 25km
77 01:58:55 Thomas Daniels 500 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9867 57 50-59 25km
78 01:58:56 Nicholas Rowse 687 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6600 41 40-49 25km
79 01:59:11 Anand Ramdhayal 375 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5201 59 50-59 25km
80 01:59:18 Mduduzi Masuku 332 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5753 42 40-49 25km
81 01:59:19 Eustace Yatema 795 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 938 27 Open 25km
82 01:59:19 Sicelo Shabane 1491 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 25km
83 01:59:32 Tony Saunderson 430 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 5555 48 40-49 25km
84 01:59:39 Jabulani Mdlalose 456 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1027 42 40-49 25km
85 02:00:11 Navin Laltha 725 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9991 43 40-49 25km
86 02:00:57 Garth Cathey 784 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4120 38 35-39 25km
87 02:01:18 Whitney Hurst 346 Female Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 10099 24 Open 25km
88 02:01:28 Gareth Brockett 441 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3203 36 35-39 25km
89 02:01:29 Paul Worsnip 479 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3122 36 35-39 25km
90 02:01:30 Sarah Eksteen 25 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3348 39 35-39 25km
91 02:01:30 Patricia Bahlmann 931 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5278 35 35-39 25km
92 02:01:37 Cliff Robbertze 662 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3006 47 40-49 25km
93 02:01:39 Silangwe Zibuse Njabulo 864 Male Ogwini AC (KZNA) 2876 38 35-39 25km
94 02:02:27 Trevor Hart-jones 656 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3247 46 40-49 25km
95 02:02:28 Isaac Sithole 315 Male Hammersdale AC (KZNA) 11187 39 35-39 25km
96 02:03:12 Dennis Mhlongo 340 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7619 47 40-49 25km
97 02:03:16 Krish Chetty 308 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 46 40-49 25km
98 02:03:28 Qondizwi Gwala 502 Male Clermont Kwadabeka AC (KZNA) 5155 42 40-49 25km
99 02:03:34 Dumisani Mhlongo 543 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9507 43 40-49 25km
100 02:03:46 David Francis 572 Male GTX ATHLETICS () 11269 26 Open 25km
101 02:03:56 Lungani Sangweni 763 Male Njunjambili () 13622 20 Open 25km
102 02:04:33 Tyrone Whitfield 35 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 916 39 35-39 25km
103 02:04:54 Kenneth Culverwell 984 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3287 52 50-59 25km
104 02:05:13 Kenji Koyama 711 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 10015 44 40-49 25km
105 02:05:16 David Latha 778 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 11106 34 Open 25km
106 02:05:20 Abednigo Mnyadi 536 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5182 43 40-49 25km
107 02:05:43 Robyn Greyling 640 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5255 33 Open 25km
108 02:06:02 Vela Nzimande 394 Male No Club 0 34 Open 25km
109 02:06:08 Stephane Montgomery 147 Female Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 10075 28 Open 25km
110 02:06:15 Simon Collins 321 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3119 40 40-49 25km
111 02:06:52 Konrad Karcz 85 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6135 29 Open 25km
112 02:06:52 Mandla Mvelase 980 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5176 51 50-59 25km
113 02:06:53 Thulebona Ndlela 527 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 8115 38 35-39 25km
114 02:07:04 Mpilo Vilakazi 591 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5123 27 Open 25km
115 02:07:05 Welcome Mtshali 849 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1009 48 40-49 25km
116 02:07:37 Thembinkosi Mzobe 886 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10726 37 35-39 25km
117 02:07:41 Gregg Patterson 631 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1073 40 40-49 25km
118 02:07:48 Bhekizizwe Babo Mthembu 724 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5737 42 40-49 25km
119 02:07:52 Michael Sibusiso Didi 1445 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9533 51 50-59 25km
120 02:08:14 Verlie Briscoe 406 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6120 34 Open 25km
121 02:08:18 Daniel Mandla Mokoena 830 Male Suncoast Running Club () 9289 38 35-39 25km
122 02:08:38 Remegius Mkize 1567 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 974 37 35-39 25km
123 02:08:39 Mphakamiseni Nkwanyana 756 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2638 43 40-49 25km
124 02:08:39 Mandla Mathonsi 579 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10703 50 50-59 25km
125 02:08:42 Norman Bowker 589 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6821 58 50-59 25km
126 02:08:46 Janine Engels 944 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 1111 51 50-59 25km
127 02:08:59 Garth Hancock 369 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5559 34 Open 25km
128 02:09:00 Stuart Gannon 461 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3062 36 35-39 25km
129 02:09:10 Melody Olivier 655 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1043 35 35-39 25km
130 02:09:32 Alistair Mc Murray 938 Male Mtunzini AC (KZNA) 5098 37 35-39 25km
131 02:09:38 Abel Thobela 556 Male Willie Mtolo AC (KZNA) 702 39 35-39 25km
132 02:09:53 Darren Smith 126 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2256 26 Open 25km
133 02:09:54 Mthembeni Ngcobo 463 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9772 37 35-39 25km
134 02:09:58 Vincent Thomas 426 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8106 46 40-49 25km
135 02:10:00 Vincent Zulu 585 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1327 42 40-49 25km
136 02:10:09 Boysie Van Staden 854 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 84 59 50-59 25km
137 02:10:10 Jenny Tyers 623 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1100 41 40-49 25km
138 02:10:14 Elde Marais 927 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8111 27 Open 25km
139 02:10:18 Blake Nicolas Raubenheimer 877 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6104 36 35-39 25km
140 02:10:33 Guy Allen 620 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6157 34 Open 25km
141 02:10:35 Shaun Manning 915 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4977 32 Open 25km
142 02:10:36 Mathys Olivier 166 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4889 41 40-49 25km
143 02:10:41 Iris Ndlovu 612 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2769 36 35-39 25km
144 02:11:17 Thabani Xulu 769 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 11110 33 Open 25km
145 02:11:17 Steven Bolton 499 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8136 25 Open 25km
146 02:11:28 Thobani Mntungwa 450 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3705 45 40-49 25km
147 02:11:33 Jenny Sutton 967 Female Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5557 46 40-49 25km
148 02:11:34 Mike Sutton 701 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5558 53 50-59 25km
149 02:11:46 Philani Zondi 751 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7609 40 40-49 25km
150 02:12:01 Sandy De Beer 979 Female Sandf AC (KZNA) 7431 44 40-49 25km
151 02:12:07 Gerald Pavel 939 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 7700 43 40-49 25km
152 02:12:08 Jonathan Hawker 384 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8733 30 Open 25km
153 02:12:15 Gavin Herwood 974 Male Born to Run () 8753 34 Open 25km
154 02:12:16 Craig Oellermann 325 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2696 36 35-39 25km
155 02:12:18 Justin Apsey 74 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6114 37 35-39 25km
156 02:12:26 Jana Niehaus 30 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4180 34 Open 25km
157 02:12:42 Thulani Mbatha 489 Male Willie Mtolo AC (KZNA) 701 54 50-59 25km
158 02:12:55 Max Oliva 757 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6127 37 35-39 25km
159 02:12:57 Richard Smith 67 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8714 39 35-39 25km
160 02:13:26 Yoganathan Naidoo 804 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9938 45 40-49 25km
161 02:13:48 Mthokozisi Ndwandwe 494 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7075 38 35-39 25km
162 02:14:08 Nicola Mc Murray 901 Female Mtunzini AC (KZNA) 5097 36 35-39 25km
163 02:14:18 Lawrence Mkhize 1459 Male Unspecified 7009 50 50-59 25km
164 02:14:30 Martin Birtwhistle 495 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5551 52 50-59 25km
165 02:14:31 Raj Govender 739 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 543 44 40-49 25km
166 02:14:45 Stuart Clifton 396 Male Kingfisher AC (KZNA) 10110 35 35-39 25km
167 02:14:51 Reginald Moodley 382 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9653 47 40-49 25km
168 02:15:11 Leon Viljoen 948 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6854 58 50-59 25km
169 02:15:12 Nandus Moolman 100 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 15 39 35-39 25km
170 02:15:13 Craig Satch Olivier 638 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1165 42 40-49 25km
171 02:15:30 Mahlohondo Lephema 718 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 873 31 Open 25km
172 02:15:30 Craig Anthony Morris 507 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8115 48 40-49 25km
173 02:15:39 Clinton Chant 110 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 968 34 Open 25km
174 02:15:57 Clive Benson 331 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8672 40 40-49 25km
175 02:16:52 Donovan Lelong 413 Male Harlequins AC (KZNA) 10017 30 Open 25km
176 02:16:59 Pieter De Bruin 674 Male Nedbank AC (AVT) 321 48 40-49 25km
177 02:17:03 Mihe Mululg 549 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10209 36 35-39 25km
178 02:17:10 Aneshkumar Owthar 594 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8099 51 50-59 25km
179 02:17:19 Greg Hardie 603 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6521 50 50-59 25km
180 02:17:26 Shabir Moula 800 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9739 52 50-59 25km
181 02:17:37 Bonyani Mgoza 447 Male Adventis Athletic Club (CGA) 9096 45 40-49 25km
182 02:17:41 Bruce Ivins 116 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6569 35 35-39 25km
183 02:17:47 Julie Mashego 521 Female No Club 0 34 Open 25km
184 02:17:48 Leanne Whitaker 182 Female Kingfisher AC (KZNA) 10144 26 Open 25km
185 02:17:50 Bala Govender 446 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5695 57 50-59 25km
186 02:17:51 Christopher Zaayman 934 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4564 21 Open 25km
187 02:18:00 Bhekinkosi Msibi 458 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10748 45 40-49 25km
188 02:18:02 Catherine Perkins 647 Female Prime Athletic Club () 6734 31 Open 25km
189 02:18:03 Jayandran Mudaly 560 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8850 44 40-49 25km
190 02:18:09 Mike Thackray 951 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1883 48 40-49 25km
191 02:18:14 Sudir Singh 653 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1028 34 Open 25km
192 02:18:15 Megan Elizabeth Finestone 615 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3340 51 50-59 25km
193 02:18:16 Jeremiah Munsamy 648 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8100 31 Open 25km
194 02:18:18 Marco Coetsee 376 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3737 40 40-49 25km
195 02:18:24 Billy Kirkman 657 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4666 58 50-59 25km
196 02:18:34 Donovan Cawdry 595 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8987 25 Open 25km
197 02:18:34 Ndumiso Ngcapalala 832 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6898 43 40-49 25km
198 02:18:35 Nomalanga Goba 673 Female Inanda Qadi (KZNA) 10182 25 Open 25km
199 02:18:36 Vijend Raju 305 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9506 45 40-49 25km
200 02:18:40 Steven Fani Mjwara 885 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9542 37 35-39 25km
201 02:18:41 Bevan Carr 636 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3720 39 35-39 25km
202 02:18:45 Paul Muller 90 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 990 34 Open 25km
203 02:18:47 Phillippa Rautenbach 590 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8705 37 35-39 25km
204 02:18:50 Andrew Dijkstra 309 Male Howick AC (KZNA) 7302 46 40-49 25km
205 02:18:55 Roy Leisegang 378 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6577 56 50-59 25km
206 02:19:13 Steve Land 935 Male No Club 0 30 Open 25km
207 02:19:43 Jason Snyders 150 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 7891 28 Open 25km
208 02:19:44 Dayn Mamet 599 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10230 29 Open 25km
209 02:19:59 Sipho Samuel Mthembu 993 Male Nedbank (AGN) 11022 38 35-39 25km
210 02:20:03 Mmiseni Mhlongo 459 Male Mafukuzela (KZNA) 11348 27 Open 25km
211 02:20:07 Strini Nadesan 742 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8070 47 40-49 25km
212 02:20:09 Ritesh Kooverjey 992 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10649 39 35-39 25km
213 02:20:18 Jane Cardwell 326 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6159 29 Open 25km
214 02:20:18 Michelle Berchowitz 15 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6163 46 40-49 25km
215 02:20:19 Pramson Danny Ramdeo 669 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9985 51 50-59 25km
216 02:20:25 Stuart Cox 684 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3076 43 40-49 25km
217 02:20:26 Kylie Griffin 334 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3233 49 40-49 25km
218 02:20:27 Barry Spencer 70 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3189 47 40-49 25km
219 02:20:32 Clifford Mkhize 587 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10722 48 40-49 25km
220 02:20:34 Nicholas Mlengana 314 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4925 43 40-49 25km
221 02:20:39 S Naida 758 Male FIELDS AC () 8077 50 50-59 25km
222 02:20:56 Gordon Truluck 976 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4981 59 50-59 25km
223 02:20:57 Vaughn Smit 986 Male ROAG (KZNA) 8651 42 40-49 25km
224 02:21:00 Ashleigh Hansen 403 Female Prime Athletic Club () 12301 28 Open 25km
225 02:21:14 Kathrada Ridwaan 910 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6257 40 40-49 25km
226 02:21:15 Sue Ann Coskey 929 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3350 33 Open 25km
227 02:21:16 Caiphus Sokhulu 1465 Male Mafukuzela (KZNA) 10496 49 40-49 25km
228 02:21:24 Daisi Jane 866 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 1002 30 Open 25km
229 02:21:25 Mandy Willemse 940 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10826 30 Open 25km
230 02:21:26 Craig Blewett 356 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2973 47 40-49 25km
231 02:21:31 Peter Ngcinela 522 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 930 43 40-49 25km
232 02:21:37 Mark Jewat 472 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1511 42 40-49 25km
233 02:21:43 Peter Lamplough 845 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1886 34 Open 25km
234 02:21:52 Richard Wraith 1379 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 555 31 Open 25km
235 02:21:59 Gregg Dardagan 63 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6594 32 Open 25km
236 02:22:25 Dennis George Houston Mcmillam 932 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 940 43 40-49 25km
237 02:22:39 Brendan Allen 685 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8244 56 50-59 25km
238 02:22:43 Storm Fallet 569 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10601 23 Open 25km
239 02:22:44 Julian Ramparsad 427 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10605 47 40-49 25km
240 02:22:59 Andrew Collier 130 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1433 41 40-49 25km
241 02:23:03 Wayne Simmons 526 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3261 28 Open 25km
242 02:23:03 Mark Jansen Van Rensburg 98 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7237 41 40-49 25km
243 02:23:04 Shane Greyling 606 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5252 33 Open 25km
244 02:23:23 Nel Naidoo 437 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9780 40 40-49 25km
245 02:23:23 Kirsten Govender 420 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9624 23 Open 25km
246 02:23:25 Mthokozisi Nicholas Kanyile 649 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 549 42 40-49 25km
247 02:23:28 Nicole Bratos 705 Female Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1620 40 40-49 25km
248 02:23:29 Sifiso Ngcobo 471 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8227 39 35-39 25km
249 02:23:29 Roy Mlambo 359 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 896 48 40-49 25km
250 02:23:29 Stuart Aitken 780 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10223 40 40-49 25km
251 02:23:30 Vernon Anley 936 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6103 58 50-59 25km
252 02:23:33 Freek Potgieter 123 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 966 39 35-39 25km
253 02:23:35 Dick Slubbs 481 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 944 46 40-49 25km
254 02:23:55 Steve Grace 814 Male Everyone Counts () 11251 41 40-49 25km
255 02:23:55 Mark Mccall 811 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1429 43 40-49 25km
256 02:24:06 Kosta Kousanthriaris 487 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1828 41 40-49 25km
257 02:24:14 Themba Ginioza 851 Male No Club 0 40 40-49 25km
258 02:24:15 Nikola Ramsden 775 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4840 39 35-39 25km
259 02:24:19 Sajhida Abdool 622 Female Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 800 40 40-49 25km
260 02:24:22 Roshini Natasen 355 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8569 48 40-49 25km
261 02:24:25 Mahomed Moola 473 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6208 59 50-59 25km
262 02:24:29 Dhiren Govender 608 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5656 41 40-49 25km
263 02:24:29 Lenny Govender 31 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9589 49 40-49 25km
264 02:24:32 Ronnie Govender 752 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8825 41 40-49 25km
265 02:24:37 Lauren Urquhart 133 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1850 40 40-49 25km
266 02:24:38 Alistair Urquhart 134 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1851 39 35-39 25km
267 02:24:39 Ernest Palm 186 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6503 35 35-39 25km
268 02:24:40 William Fanner 958 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8960 60 50-59 25km
269 02:24:54 Grant Pedler 624 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7201 42 40-49 25km
270 02:25:01 Dhavendhren Naidoo 574 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9637 46 40-49 25km
271 02:25:11 Karl Wilhelm 103 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6183 33 Open 25km
272 02:25:12 Lauren Roberts 179 Female Affies Marathon Club (AGN) 6504 38 35-39 25km
273 02:25:12 Mark Buckthorp 21 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 191 49 40-49 25km
274 02:25:15 Lauren Clark 183 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8958 37 35-39 25km
275 02:25:21 Patrick Gasa 616 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8280 48 40-49 25km
276 02:25:22 Sbusiso Mkhize 335 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8571 59 50-59 25km
277 02:25:24 Cherone Rutlidge 491 Female Fitness Beat (KZNA) 3355 24 Open 25km
278 02:25:26 Sandile Hlabisa 370 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 6365 37 35-39 25km
279 02:25:26 Njabulo Ndlela 362 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 6366 35 35-39 25km
280 02:25:27 Don Khumbulani Masinga 454 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3142 43 40-49 25km
281 02:25:31 Gary Oconnor 777 Male Twini AC (KZNA) 8282 45 40-49 25km
282 02:25:34 Richard Thring 970 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6115 56 50-59 25km
283 02:25:34 Nqubeko Ndlela 1396 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8872 38 35-39 25km
284 02:25:38 Donald Ensor 80 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6172 40 40-49 25km
285 02:25:44 Paul Cocks 29 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1507 36 35-39 25km
286 02:25:45 Garth Van Den Bergh 395 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 75 51 50-59 25km
287 02:25:47 Dylan Lubbe 561 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3137 24 Open 25km
288 02:25:50 Denis Khomo 806 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 179 55 50-59 25km
289 02:25:58 Karen Green 482 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7175 43 40-49 25km
290 02:26:09 Fred Mc Kenzie 646 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2956 55 50-59 25km
291 02:26:14 Peterson Nkosinathi Ndlovu 46 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 9284 38 35-39 25km
292 02:26:27 Norrie Williamson 342 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 60 60 50-59 25km
293 02:26:39 Tracey Twitchen 78 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1619 42 40-49 25km
294 02:26:43 Alan Boulle 702 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 62 34 Open 25km
295 02:26:49 Bev Hardie 601 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6507 50 50-59 25km
296 02:26:55 Zainul Shaik 630 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 797 51 50-59 25km
297 02:27:03 Nozipho Zikode 571 Female Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10711 31 Open 25km
298 02:27:07 Andrew Patterson 621 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3179 55 50-59 25km
299 02:27:14 Jenna Blamey 923 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6997 29 Open 25km
300 02:27:15 Anthony Lawson 374 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 268 41 40-49 25km
301 02:27:29 Sagren Reddy 875 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 5698 53 50-59 25km
302 02:27:30 Sanjeev Roopnarain 619 Male Falcons AC () 5692 40 40-49 25km
303 02:27:33 Andrea Battaglia 386 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 995 25 Open 25km
304 02:27:37 Ndukenhle Zulu 891 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 9292 39 35-39 25km
305 02:27:38 Zungu Tjula 735 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 9294 41 40-49 25km
306 02:27:40 Reginald Colegate 570 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1990 26 Open 25km
307 02:27:41 Kresan Govender 1395 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9998 47 40-49 25km
308 02:28:12 Mbhekiseni Mchunu 492 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5731 66 60+ 25km
309 02:28:12 Ath Unknown 797 Female No Club 0 2 14andunder 25km
310 02:28:13 James- Thomas Geldart 465 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3009 26 Open 25km
311 02:28:16 Cameron De Andrade 167 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8981 31 Open 25km
312 02:28:18 Bruce Pardy 518 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1932 48 40-49 25km
313 02:28:20 Vernon Oakes 791 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8260 50 50-59 25km
314 02:28:21 Micayla Pedler 632 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7196 41 40-49 25km
315 02:28:21 Kelly Schofield 4 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 918 30 Open 25km
316 02:28:30 Steven Arendse 842 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3333 53 50-59 25km
317 02:28:34 Christo Botha 613 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1093 36 35-39 25km
318 02:28:39 Pamela Rasmussen 947 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 6930 61 60+ 25km
319 02:28:43 David Hammond 975 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8441 45 40-49 25km
320 02:28:45 Luke Harrison 496 Male No Club 0 28 Open 25km
321 02:28:49 Bongumusa Dladla 837 Male Ogwini AC (KZNA) 2875 41 40-49 25km
322 02:29:03 Xolan Mabaso 792 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 25km
323 02:29:04 Ndumiso Sithole 764 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3147 38 35-39 25km
324 02:29:04 Ramlall Jackpersadh 799 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 58 50-59 25km
325 02:29:10 Allan Randell 609 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 178 32 Open 25km
326 02:29:12 Jocelyn Zietsman 47 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 918 29 Open 25km
327 02:29:15 Gokulan Naicker 827 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2620 51 50-59 25km
328 02:29:24 Dawn Mackay 644 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6919 41 40-49 25km
329 02:29:31 Sifiso Molife 400 Male Temp () 0 30 Open 25km
330 02:29:47 Bradley Boxall 771 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3120 29 Open 25km
331 02:29:48 Gary Cocking 706 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3140 54 50-59 25km
332 02:29:48 Avikaar Maney 680 Male Virginia AC (KZNA) 5660 37 35-39 25km
333 02:29:49 Simone Wynne 170 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1895 32 Open 25km
334 02:29:49 Justine Rae 137 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1863 31 Open 25km
335 02:29:50 Bruce Munro 62 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1984 29 Open 25km
336 02:29:50 Chantal Nosworthy 826 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1891 39 35-39 25km
337 02:29:53 Nicola Schroeder 881 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7159 40 40-49 25km
338 02:29:56 Damien Rautenbach 770 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8732 35 35-39 25km
339 02:29:56 Kevin Arenhold 105 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10225 38 35-39 25km
340 02:29:57 Thembinkosi Khaba 863 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5157 44 40-49 25km
341 02:29:57 Deon Du Plessis 894 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6559 49 40-49 25km
342 02:30:06 Sebrnzile Shabalala 372 Female No Club 0 31 Open 25km
343 02:30:07 Gavin Hazell 127 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 951 41 40-49 25km
344 02:30:10 Molly Parasaraman 337 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 508 48 40-49 25km
345 02:30:16 Kath Fennemore 573 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 7675 25 Open 25km
346 02:30:22 Fen Van Tonder 75 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6134 43 40-49 25km
347 02:30:25 Gloria Chiluvane 743 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8846 47 40-49 25km
348 02:30:26 Paul Des Tombe 476 Male ST CHARLES OLD BOYS () 10566 52 50-59 25km
349 02:30:29 Thandekile Sokhela 874 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 289 42 40-49 25km
350 02:30:32 Allister Meaker 847 Male No Club 0 32 Open 25km
351 02:30:37 Lauren Uys 12 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6190 38 35-39 25km
352 02:30:42 Bill Hogg 524 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 10024 59 50-59 25km
353 02:30:44 Garth Bothma 871 Male Kingfisher AC (KZNA) 10116 45 40-49 25km
354 02:30:51 Yusuf Vahed 946 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6227 46 40-49 25km
355 02:30:51 Ally Zahir 865 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6246 30 Open 25km
356 02:30:58 Mark Biddle 905 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6508 50 50-59 25km
357 02:31:01 Robyn Leigh Curran 141 Female Everyone Counts () 340 31 Open 25km
358 02:31:02 Shaun Curran 140 Male Howick AC (KZNA) 7377 58 50-59 25km
359 02:31:10 Ludwig Dlamini 930 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3662 43 40-49 25km
360 02:31:10 Gaye Jackson 306 Female Unspecified 1089 54 50-59 25km
361 02:31:11 Cebolazakha Ngcobo 882 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 9299 31 Open 25km
362 02:31:14 Christina Strathmore 3 Female No Club 0 38 35-39 25km
363 02:31:15 Johann Van Rooyen 9 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4183 40 40-49 25km
364 02:31:16 N Coates 557 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10208 37 35-39 25km
365 02:31:19 Martin Botha 955 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3082 28 Open 25km
366 02:31:59 Glenys Winter 817 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 903 48 40-49 25km
367 02:32:00 Joanna Bromley Gans 82 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1603 38 35-39 25km
368 02:32:00 Dan Paliam 860 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9609 56 50-59 25km
369 02:32:01 Harold Soloman 942 Male Spirit Wind AC () 3614 43 40-49 25km
370 02:32:02 Lize Coetzee 178 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7229 36 35-39 25km
371 02:32:03 Krishna Soogrim 809 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9577 50 50-59 25km
372 02:32:05 Zeldi Mann 181 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 1392 42 40-49 25km
373 02:32:07 Suleiman Radereep 968 Male No Club 0 40 40-49 25km
374 02:32:10 Sean Roux 504 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3258 29 Open 25km
375 02:32:12 David Roux 512 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3256 26 Open 25km
376 02:32:15 Stephen Conway 720 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5506 51 50-59 25km
377 02:32:16 Brendon Lindsay 44 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 25km
378 02:32:18 Brian Ngiba 1744 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8996 34 Open 25km
379 02:32:18 Wayne Jordaan 380 Male Virginia AC (KZNA) 6350 48 40-49 25km
380 02:32:19 Tanya Patrick 869 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 105 38 35-39 25km
381 02:32:20 Sphiwe Dludla 634 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10833 46 40-49 25km
382 02:32:48 Thulani Gumede 897 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7612 41 40-49 25km
383 02:32:48 Thierry Lagesse 168 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3217 29 Open 25km
384 02:32:52 Yunus Doba 583 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5620 49 40-49 25km
385 02:32:58 Debbie Haswell 1382 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3282 39 35-39 25km
386 02:32:59 Dudley Le Roux 1564 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2997 38 35-39 25km
387 02:33:02 Vinay Motheeram 361 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9603 56 50-59 25km
388 02:33:04 Dean Wight 902 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6867 45 40-49 25km
389 02:33:08 Tarryn Payne 562 Female KZN Striders (KZNA) 5109 34 Open 25km
390 02:33:09 Mohammed Thandar 850 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6247 41 40-49 25km
391 02:33:23 Gareth De Broize 988 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6758 30 Open 25km
392 02:33:30 Dirk Van Den Heever 148 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2976 28 Open 25km
393 02:33:41 Allan Moodley 862 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9863 47 40-49 25km
394 02:33:43 Junichi Wada 870 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 10011 33 Open 25km
395 02:33:48 Taryn Anderson 84 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 981 30 Open 25km
396 02:33:53 Ivan Freese 712 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4173 60 60+ 25km
397 02:34:05 Wesley Smith 987 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 25km
398 02:34:05 Marc Eslick 654 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 5555 37 35-39 25km
399 02:34:06 Wyne Pienaar 379 Male Vaal AC () 553 31 Open 25km
400 02:34:08 Maurizio Dalle- Vedove 916 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1341 50 50-59 25km
401 02:34:13 Stanton Williamson 682 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8219 30 Open 25km
402 02:34:20 Harry Tarentaal 477 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8218 58 50-59 25km
403 02:34:24 Debbie O`connor 697 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6896 43 40-49 25km
404 02:34:24 Phillip Bezuidenhout 834 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6837 30 Open 25km
405 02:34:27 Mahendra Ramsunder 1331 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9733 43 40-49 25km
406 02:34:30 Manilall Balmogim 602 Male Shallcross AC () 11089 63 60+ 25km
407 02:34:35 Rajen Naicker 517 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7771 48 40-49 25km
408 02:34:37 Wendy Rook 443 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 32 56 50-59 25km
409 02:34:58 Jeffrey Maingard 149 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 10065 28 Open 25km
410 02:34:59 Zenzele Mzimela 838 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 226 47 40-49 25km
411 02:34:59 Wally Skinner 924 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 904 61 60+ 25km
412 02:35:00 Welile Zulu 455 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2750 37 35-39 25km
413 02:35:00 Mark Basson 510 Male ROAG (KZNA) 9670 33 Open 25km
414 02:35:01 Ash Bhadersein 816 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9647 54 50-59 25km
415 02:35:02 Clive Moodley 650 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 7680 43 40-49 25km
416 02:35:08 Sheree Kirsten 345 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3014 59 50-59 25km
417 02:35:20 Colin Chetty 350 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9540 41 40-49 25km
418 02:35:25 Ricky Govender 320 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9543 47 40-49 25km
419 02:35:25 Govindasamy Govender 401 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7772 49 40-49 25km
420 02:35:25 Mohammad Allie 1372 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7786 51 50-59 25km
421 02:35:42 Tracey Olivier 26 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5275 42 40-49 25km
422 02:35:51 Bill Abrahams 567 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8252 51 50-59 25km
423 02:35:57 Ken Allen 91 Male No Club 0 29 Open 25km
424 02:36:04 Donna Claire Edmonds 60 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1938 34 Open 25km
425 02:36:07 Evan Hanes 688 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 908 26 Open 25km
426 02:36:13 Christiaan Smith 952 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 10012 50 50-59 25km
427 02:36:15 Antony Clapham 381 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4553 37 35-39 25km
428 02:36:37 Craig Phillips 48 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3207 40 40-49 25km
429 02:36:49 Judith Mlaba 411 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 270 45 40-49 25km
430 02:37:01 Bhekani Mpungose 754 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9575 49 40-49 25km
431 02:37:13 Denesh Naidu 327 Male SABS Striders (AGN) 1158 47 40-49 25km
432 02:37:15 Sally Botha 13 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4920 38 35-39 25km
433 02:37:29 Carolyn Smith 96 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4991 43 40-49 25km
434 02:37:30 Leigh Branders 14 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6957 55 50-59 25km
435 02:37:34 Byron Field 759 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8723 39 35-39 25km
436 02:37:35 Nkosinathi Ngobese 523 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 853 31 Open 25km
437 02:37:47 Chris Davies 165 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6845 40 40-49 25km
438 02:38:08 Robert John Richey 344 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 79 50 50-59 25km
439 02:38:11 Dees Naicker 1397 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9645 48 40-49 25km
440 02:38:18 Henk Vos 366 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8171 67 60+ 25km
441 02:38:22 Peter Baasden 941 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 987 56 50-59 25km
442 02:38:23 Catherine Addis 1352 Female Midlands AC (KZNA) 4104 36 35-39 25km
443 02:38:24 Robert Pillai 679 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5684 53 50-59 25km
444 02:38:29 Nonhlanhla Shange 563 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 459 38 35-39 25km
445 02:38:41 Saras Reddy 787 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9919 43 40-49 25km
446 02:38:42 Zandile Gabela 352 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3239 31 Open 25km
447 02:38:47 Dawn Frankish 997 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1117 56 50-59 25km
448 02:38:48 Des Potter 24 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5284 42 40-49 25km
449 02:38:50 Marianne Potter 28 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1811 46 40-49 25km
450 02:39:00 Zakewu Mngomezulu 1312 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8205 54 50-59 25km
451 02:39:09 David Saunderson 439 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2981 46 40-49 25km
452 02:39:11 Nickey Pillai 578 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 787 59 50-59 25km
453 02:39:15 Nicol Snyman 933 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9044 27 Open 25km
454 02:39:16 Kathryn Clough 715 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8729 46 40-49 25km
455 02:39:17 Paulos Elephant 554 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7080 62 60+ 25km
456 02:39:17 Gerhard Snyman 925 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9035 55 50-59 25km
457 02:39:20 Sibusiso Michael Maziya 978 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 49 46 40-49 25km
458 02:39:22 Mariemuthu Raju 429 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9697 50 50-59 25km
459 02:39:25 Renee Heine 391 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3017 47 40-49 25km
460 02:39:26 Martin Govindsamy 402 Male No Club 0 40 40-49 25km
461 02:39:26 Sureshchand Oree 324 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2550 54 50-59 25km
462 02:39:32 Alicia Coetser 547 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 913 31 Open 25km
463 02:39:38 Richard Browning 172 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7209 38 35-39 25km
464 02:39:39 Shannon Browning 169 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7210 38 35-39 25km
465 02:39:43 Liesel Israel 131 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3078 35 35-39 25km
466 02:39:43 Clyde Petzer 990 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1021 49 40-49 25km
467 02:39:44 James Neville 43 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6135 48 40-49 25km
468 02:39:45 Carl Grossmann 807 Male UKZN AC (KZNA) 8744 47 40-49 25km
469 02:39:46 Nicola Blewett 348 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2974 43 40-49 25km
470 02:39:46 Dallas Danielsen 588 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3342 43 40-49 25km
471 02:39:47 Dave Leppan 470 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3343 35 35-39 25km
472 02:40:08 Jabulani Mzobe 323 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 29 47 40-49 25km
473 02:40:09 Vusi Mlalazi 189 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5102 43 40-49 25km
474 02:40:10 Jerry Lutchmiah 535 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8856 49 40-49 25km
475 02:40:28 Sagren Moodley 943 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9710 48 40-49 25km
476 02:40:37 Robin Edwards 409 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6906 48 40-49 25km
477 02:40:50 David Williams 1792 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 126 61 60+ 25km
478 02:40:52 Richard Wynne Cole 146 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10247 38 35-39 25km
479 02:40:54 Vitasha Ramnarayan 365 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5668 32 Open 25km
480 02:40:56 Douglas Watson 412 Male Florida RC () 1985 34 Open 25km
481 02:41:02 Douglas Glennie 822 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2998 55 50-59 25km
482 02:41:09 Shamela Ebrahim 582 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 10604 52 50-59 25km
483 02:41:10 Kirsty Wren 440 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3990 32 Open 25km
484 02:41:17 Lloyd Melrose 960 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3174 35 35-39 25km
485 02:41:20 Sifiso Dludla 873 Male uBunye AC (KZNA) 5901 43 40-49 25km
486 02:41:20 Ebrahim Ahmed Vahed 919 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6242 35 35-39 25km
487 02:41:21 Zeph Buthelezi 737 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 7991 42 40-49 25km
488 02:41:22 Ebrahim Mulla 699 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6274 35 35-39 25km
489 02:41:32 Mohamed Ahmed Vahed 707 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6222 51 50-59 25km
490 02:41:33 Warren Wakefield 909 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 11691 24 Open 25km
491 02:41:37 Kumar Govender 598 Male Mt Edgecombe Villagers (KZNA) 10097 49 40-49 25km
492 02:41:39 Mervin Govender 767 Male Stonebridge AC (KZNA) 2741 42 40-49 25km
493 02:41:41 Preggi Moodley 719 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5609 57 50-59 25km
494 02:41:47 Neil Zijderveld 734 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2508 44 40-49 25km
495 02:42:05 Sharon Freese 950 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4174 57 50-59 25km
496 02:42:09 Godwmin Musamirapaniwe 835 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1018 46 40-49 25km
497 02:42:10 Mduduzi Khanyile 553 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7007 38 35-39 25km
498 02:42:25 Lizette Botha 93 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10812 51 50-59 25km
499 02:42:27 Karen Roscoe 383 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 69 42 40-49 25km
500 02:42:29 Njabulo Dlamini 76 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4996 43 40-49 25km
501 02:42:32 Ven Moodley 750 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 59 50-59 25km
502 02:42:37 Sithembiso Phungula 530 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8570 53 50-59 25km
503 02:42:46 Anand Naidoo 390 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2509 41 40-49 25km
504 02:42:48 Elizabeth Perkins 668 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4967 28 Open 25km
505 02:43:15 Phaghiswe Dlamini 448 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2260 38 35-39 25km
506 02:43:15 Maslen Denya 779 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5255 36 35-39 25km
507 02:43:16 Manuela Woodrow 7 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6590 43 40-49 25km
508 02:43:19 Ailsa Moffat 920 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 143 45 40-49 25km
509 02:43:23 Fiona Mccarthy 839 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6944 32 Open 25km
510 02:43:35 Anoop Madaree 708 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10638 52 50-59 25km
511 02:43:35 Gareth Robertson 604 Male Prime Athletic Club () 6735 34 Open 25km
512 02:43:35 Cordelia Kisten 552 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2522 46 40-49 25km
513 02:43:49 Naren Rajkumar 307 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 780 40 40-49 25km
514 02:43:54 Vinesh Pillay 480 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 11152 30 Open 25km
515 02:44:01 Nokukhanya Nsikanidle 1738 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 5555 47 40-49 25km
516 02:44:12 Jeanna Schneemann 20 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1052 32 Open 25km
517 02:44:13 Hans Scheemann 19 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1037 32 Open 25km
518 02:44:19 Vicky Stott 139 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3161 35 35-39 25km
519 02:44:23 Duduza Gatsheni 493 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 9480 39 35-39 25km
520 02:44:24 Mlungisi Zondi 683 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8880 48 40-49 25km
521 02:44:26 Nick Richards 39 Male Virginia AC (KZNA) 6313 31 Open 25km
522 02:44:27 Kevin Mcewen 625 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 10201 49 40-49 25km
523 02:44:27 Darron Johnson 633 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10203 42 40-49 25km
524 02:44:29 Nicholas Bhekumbuso Biyela 740 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2772 50 50-59 25km
525 02:44:32 Deborah Stringer 789 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 925 38 35-39 25km
526 02:44:32 Michael Qhale Kheswa 544 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2077 50 50-59 25km
527 02:44:44 Darren Huntley 956 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6852 37 35-39 25km
528 02:44:47 B Naidoo 868 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 754 57 50-59 25km
529 02:44:55 Renee Moodley 399 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9834 50 50-59 25km
530 02:45:05 Haydn Rencken 174 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 10175 38 35-39 25km
531 02:45:06 Collin Naicker 600 Male Mt Edgecombe Villagers (KZNA) 10094 49 40-49 25km
532 02:45:17 Grant Nicholls 176 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1518 39 35-39 25km
533 02:45:18 Mbuso Ngcongo 879 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10610 41 40-49 25km
534 02:45:23 Mark Angel 658 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 8720 47 40-49 25km
535 02:45:32 Suraj Sookraj 393 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8063 46 40-49 25km
536 02:45:33 Jenitha Madaree 790 Female No Club 0 34 Open 25km
537 02:45:34 Geoff Lott 1326 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9686 50 50-59 25km
538 02:45:35 Alan Lamplough 867 Male Pirates AC () 1636 39 35-39 25km
539 02:45:55 Mike Cleator 1307 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1564 42 40-49 25km
540 02:45:57 Ashley Scott 125 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1803 33 Open 25km
541 02:46:03 Paula Ramsden 748 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 46 40-49 25km
542 02:46:07 Marlene Hopley 154 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7222 43 40-49 25km
543 02:46:08 Albert Mark 533 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7778 51 50-59 25km
544 02:46:09 Garath Ormshaw 998 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5534 34 Open 25km
545 02:46:17 Mandla Moffet Mzobe 861 Male Ogwini AC (KZNA) 2874 40 40-49 25km
546 02:46:22 Grant Larsen 1467 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3268 46 40-49 25km
547 02:46:24 Jon Howlett 45 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3972 53 50-59 25km
548 02:46:24 Karen Seals 57 Female Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1546 48 40-49 25km
549 02:46:25 Robin Archer 977 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6801 60 60+ 25km
550 02:46:30 Shakier Hiraman 333 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2798 48 40-49 25km
551 02:46:36 Mlungisi Nkabinde 1398 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 437 35 35-39 25km
552 02:46:36 Mervyn Biggar 56 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8207 30 Open 25km
553 02:46:37 Percy Singh 833 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8809 56 50-59 25km
554 02:46:40 Jeevaruthanum Govender 421 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6849 41 40-49 25km
555 02:46:50 Princess Mark 564 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8815 42 40-49 25km
556 02:46:51 Stan Giani 153 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 120 42 40-49 25km
557 02:46:52 Kathy Naylor 8 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1964 53 50-59 25km
558 02:46:59 Naziem Sallie 717 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 7687 47 40-49 25km
559 02:47:01 Nix Wichmann 51 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1602 38 35-39 25km
560 02:47:01 Brenda Cox 692 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3293 40 40-49 25km
561 02:47:07 Val Naidu 745 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5662 52 50-59 25km
562 02:47:22 Karen Arjun 607 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6553 46 40-49 25km
563 02:47:25 Anthony Stais 407 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8232 70 60+ 25km
564 02:47:26 Mandla Mngomezulu 898 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 9281 36 35-39 25km
565 02:47:28 Lindi Liebenberg 53 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7220 28 Open 25km
566 02:47:41 Gavin Roly 513 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 25km
567 02:48:04 Zane Ebrahim 520 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 8143 54 50-59 25km
568 02:48:09 Alex Macedo 95 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1875 38 35-39 25km
569 02:48:13 Henk Du Toit 317 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8453 46 40-49 25km
570 02:48:20 Layle Cathey 829 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1125 30 Open 25km
571 02:48:26 Stuart Dawson 888 Male No Club 0 58 50-59 25km
572 02:48:33 Ravi Chetty 451 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9604 46 40-49 25km
573 02:48:54 Mohamed Khan 1000 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6278 33 Open 25km
574 02:48:57 Colin Pillay 857 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 583 56 50-59 25km
575 02:49:03 Stephen De Sousa 41 Male Virginia AC (KZNA) 6335 51 50-59 25km
576 02:49:10 Haylee Mackrory 155 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4184 30 Open 25km
577 02:49:11 Lloyd Hollins 747 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1935 64 60+ 25km
578 02:49:12 Krish Naidoo 635 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8075 67 60+ 25km
579 02:49:12 Tyron Cathey 661 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4119 34 Open 25km
580 02:49:12 Brenda Finch 676 Female No Club 0 41 40-49 25km
581 02:49:13 Graham King 922 Male Harlequins AC (KZNA) 10001 28 Open 25km
582 02:49:15 Lincoln Buthelezi 354 Male Makana AC () 17986 42 40-49 25km
583 02:49:21 Lara Chant 109 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 952 31 Open 25km
584 02:49:25 Shanna Lake 887 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 998 32 Open 25km
585 02:49:32 Duncan Roderick 117 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7227 29 Open 25km
586 02:49:32 Rishen Avathar 642 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2670 31 Open 25km
587 02:49:33 Denise Johansen 962 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 424 57 50-59 25km
588 02:49:37 Gregory Ferguson 700 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 935 43 40-49 25km
589 02:49:39 Vikesh Parshad 766 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8061 43 40-49 25km
590 02:50:10 Deidre Maree 772 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 294 47 40-49 25km
591 02:50:15 Pierre Maree 762 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 293 48 40-49 25km
592 02:50:17 Maureen Parry 696 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6512 68 60+ 25km
593 02:50:17 Val Opperman 605 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10899 48 40-49 25km
594 02:50:28 Siyabonga Ngubane 319 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 838 28 Open 25km
595 02:50:32 Abdulla Mahomed 963 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8853 46 40-49 25km
596 02:50:36 Renier Basson 423 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3115 46 40-49 25km
597 02:50:39 Yolandi Luyt 151 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 127 33 Open 25km
598 02:50:43 Jeeva Pillay 364 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10704 57 50-59 25km
599 02:50:50 Poobalan Reddy 686 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9663 70 60+ 25km
600 02:50:55 Babalwa Mafongosi 805 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2163 31 Open 25km
601 02:51:03 Troy Gielink 825 Male Sunshine HMP (KZNA) 7754 34 Open 25km
602 02:51:05 Preston Gounden 628 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2986 26 Open 25km
603 02:51:07 Justin Janse Van Rensburg 508 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3292 33 Open 25km
604 02:51:09 Craig Dennill 889 Male DUT (KZNA) 1255 47 40-49 25km
605 02:51:09 Giles King 497 Male Howick AC (KZNA) 7357 61 60+ 25km
606 02:51:10 Nhlanhla Mthembu 883 Male No Club 0 40 40-49 25km
607 02:51:11 Anesh Bodasen 488 Male SABS Striders (AGN) 1126 48 40-49 25km
608 02:51:11 Lloyd Shabalala 529 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 6063 35 35-39 25km
609 02:51:14 Willem Bothma 858 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 5651 65 60+ 25km
610 02:51:50 Charmaine Newmarch 77 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3037 43 40-49 25km
611 02:51:51 Megan Konigkramer 81 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6552 29 Open 25km
612 02:51:51 Tilda Tearle 983 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 95 54 50-59 25km
613 02:51:52 Stephan Bruwer 813 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 1 48 40-49 25km
614 02:52:10 Nkulu Mkhwanazi 551 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7604 33 Open 25km
615 02:52:11 Gavin Frankish 996 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1118 60 60+ 25km
616 02:52:12 Deen Nadaraju 410 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8080 64 60+ 25km
617 02:52:13 Wanen Mcdaniel 353 Male No Club 0 34 Open 25km
618 02:52:39 Athish Sirkar 385 Male Rocky Road Runners () 17367 25 Open 25km
619 02:52:39 Devaraj Clive Chetty 698 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 8610 50 50-59 25km
620 02:52:41 Lynda Bell 136 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6963 64 60+ 25km
621 02:53:14 Nobby Clark 652 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7172 71 60+ 25km
622 02:53:22 Jeffrey Armstrong 436 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 68 60+ 25km
623 02:53:53 Andrew Canning 802 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1998 43 40-49 25km
624 02:54:01 Dhiran Chain 678 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 5622 43 40-49 25km
625 02:54:03 Vivian Moodley 37 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9616 40 40-49 25km
626 02:54:17 Brenda Hughes 360 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8206 65 60+ 25km
627 02:54:32 Jenna Carter 171 Female No Club 0 33 Open 25km
628 02:54:36 Tiffany Callaghan 422 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3273 46 40-49 25km
629 02:54:51 Nicola Pretorius 387 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 29 Open 25km
630 02:55:04 Kantha Paul 670 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9702 46 40-49 25km
631 02:55:07 Louisa Trudie Basson 880 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6824 48 40-49 25km
632 02:55:10 Sipho Dlomo 859 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5104 45 40-49 25km
633 02:55:12 Anil Madaree 368 Male No Club 0 56 50-59 25km
634 02:55:21 Andrew Makhanya 1322 Male Temp () 0 47 40-49 25km
635 02:55:22 Craig Tibshraeny 637 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4974 48 40-49 25km
636 02:55:22 Andrea Moroney 645 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4960 44 40-49 25km
637 02:55:30 Victor Luthuli 505 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9711 49 40-49 25km
638 02:55:32 Krishna Vadivelu 444 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5630 66 60+ 25km
639 02:55:34 Lee Anne Gow 969 Female Born to Run () 8657 45 40-49 25km
640 02:55:36 Gopelall Debidin 773 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8077 60 60+ 25km
641 02:55:40 Zukiswa Mpana 907 Female Phantane AC (KZNA) 5174 28 Open 25km
642 02:55:41 Phillip Sipho Msane 690 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2026 55 50-59 25km
643 02:55:51 Zambia Memani 768 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 11111 41 40-49 25km
644 02:55:55 Peter Mlambo 358 Male Nedbank AC (CGA) 14300 54 50-59 25km
645 02:56:10 Dave Dale 22 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 144 67 60+ 25km
646 02:56:11 Theresa Padayachee 710 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9865 36 35-39 25km
647 02:56:12 Abdulla Ally 511 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6245 62 60+ 25km
648 02:56:13 Erroll De Wet 689 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6874 48 40-49 25km
649 02:56:15 David Pittaway 694 Male Fitness Beat (KZNA) 3370 56 50-59 25km
650 02:56:16 Jurina Meyer 347 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 890 61 60+ 25km
651 02:56:19 Cathy Dale 23 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 146 50 50-59 25km
652 02:56:26 Shabeer Mall 999 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6233 63 60+ 25km
653 02:56:35 Julie Galtry 884 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6767 45 40-49 25km
654 02:56:36 Dines Galtrey 892 Male Kingfisher AC (KZNA) 10107 48 40-49 25km
655 02:56:42 Ian Berchowitz 16 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 25km
656 02:56:47 Gaylin Gilbert 593 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8289 43 40-49 25km
657 02:56:56 Thandeka Makhathini 917 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2365 29 Open 25km
658 02:57:08 Bryne Kietzmann 900 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1808 26 Open 25km
659 02:57:08 Max Bonomi 964 Male No Club 0 29 Open 25km
660 02:57:16 Roy Govender 664 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5659 60 60+ 25km
661 02:57:26 Melody Jansen Van Rensburg 99 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7236 43 40-49 25km
662 02:57:27 Benson Memani 801 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 11113 36 35-39 25km
663 02:57:28 Graeme Jackson 1746 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7226 42 40-49 25km
664 02:57:31 Bongumusa Nene 580 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 11635 31 Open 25km
665 02:57:35 Marco Raffinetti 781 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2691 38 35-39 25km
666 02:57:35 Tim Desmond 796 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 10047 39 35-39 25km
667 02:57:42 Lawrence Avis 539 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4915 61 60+ 25km
668 02:57:42 Steven Gordon 173 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1613 29 Open 25km
669 02:57:45 Denise Reynecke 872 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6949 60 60+ 25km
670 02:57:46 Carrie Truter 79 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6841 39 35-39 25km
671 02:57:47 Cara Pechey 94 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6955 35 35-39 25km
672 02:58:00 Praveen Ramdukhi 844 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8832 60 60+ 25km
673 02:58:11 Lebo Masike 113 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 38 35 35-39 25km
674 02:58:19 Feroza Ismail 812 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 563 45 40-49 25km
675 02:58:20 Renu Ramsaroop 349 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 516 44 40-49 25km
676 02:58:20 Farhana Fyzoo 357 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 519 40 40-49 25km
677 02:58:20 Shank Ramraj 373 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 600 58 50-59 25km
678 02:58:22 Steve Murray 716 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 946 31 Open 25km
679 02:58:23 Dayaram Sonpal 428 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 598 49 40-49 25km
680 02:58:24 Brian Mothial 793 Male PDAC (KZNA) 546 54 50-59 25km
681 02:58:25 Cuan Hanes 928 Male Harlequins AC (KZNA) 10004 48 40-49 25km
682 02:58:26 Malcolm Foure 330 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 965 46 40-49 25km
683 02:58:37 Ramesh Motilall 819 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9707 57 50-59 25km
684 02:58:40 Warren Barnwell 417 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 32 Open 25km
685 02:58:53 Khule Sithole 584 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8817 48 40-49 25km
686 02:59:03 Ugan Moodley 672 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 5644 34 Open 25km
687 02:59:07 Busiswa Geza 848 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10665 26 Open 25km
688 02:59:11 Nontuthuzelo Sithole 311 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 7665 49 40-49 25km
689 02:59:15 Arlene George 54 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8216 44 40-49 25km
690 02:59:16 Lance George 55 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8215 44 40-49 25km
691 02:59:23 Margaret Birkett 749 Female Howick AC (KZNA) 7357 52 50-59 25km
692 02:59:28 Rachigan Rajagopaul 449 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8068 60 60+ 25km
693 02:59:29 Michael Van Tonder 58 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6130 53 50-59 25km
694 02:59:36 Michael Mamarot 71 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6113 41 40-49 25km
695 02:59:37 Sure Herbst 88 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10842 34 Open 25km
696 02:59:39 Darren De Leur 144 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 25km
697 03:00:01 Coleen Ogle 34 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8242 44 40-49 25km
698 03:00:19 Afzal Goga 746 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9799 50 50-59 25km
699 03:00:20 Farouk Kadwa 528 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5699 49 40-49 25km
700 03:00:27 Clive Tearle 991 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 133 57 50-59 25km
701 03:00:28 Sindy Kirsten 341 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3015 31 Open 25km
702 03:00:28 Sudhir Ramjee Nathoo 537 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3144 39 35-39 25km
703 03:00:29 Francois Herbst 89 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3742 36 35-39 25km
704 03:00:42 Mark Cathey 722 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4118 41 40-49 25km
705 03:00:43 Claire Robertson 486 Female Prime Athletic Club () 6731 33 Open 25km
706 03:00:43 Neil Geustyn 61 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3746 36 35-39 25km
707 03:00:44 Nisa Moosa 318 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9781 44 40-49 25km
708 03:00:47 Suleman Vorajee 995 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6232 61 60+ 25km
709 03:00:53 Neil Neat 846 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7154 51 50-59 25km
710 03:00:54 Charlyn Michelle Smart 972 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 911 44 40-49 25km
711 03:00:57 Ronald Ivan Graham 981 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 996 52 50-59 25km
712 03:00:58 Monica Tratschler 671 Female Howick AC (KZNA) 6311 54 50-59 25km
713 03:01:05 Reg Ryan 389 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1949 46 40-49 25km
714 03:01:10 Vinothan Naidoo 398 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9902 34 Open 25km
715 03:01:12 Rita Govender 414 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9847 58 50-59 25km
716 03:01:37 Johan Cronje 498 Male No Club 0 64 60+ 25km
717 03:01:41 Kogie Reddy 432 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 61 60+ 25km
718 03:02:18 Nomfanelo Dandala 660 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 7672 58 50-59 25km
719 03:02:39 Sibusiso Mkize 586 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 5200 41 40-49 25km
720 03:02:53 Wendy Moller 713 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8581 44 40-49 25km
721 03:03:00 Lutchman Naidoo 509 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9606 49 40-49 25km
722 03:03:05 Francois Bietrix 101 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 193 48 40-49 25km
723 03:03:15 Premilla Sivapurshal 753 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5628 49 40-49 25km
724 03:03:19 Nomfezeko Mthezankuni 912 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 9286 33 Open 25km
725 03:03:31 Nokothula Luthuli 953 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 7446 39 35-39 25km
726 03:03:36 Daleen Joubert 10 Female Nelspruit AC (AMPU) 1318 36 35-39 25km
727 03:03:39 David Khambule 733 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1122 59 50-59 25km
728 03:03:49 Warren Glenny 329 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7234 37 35-39 25km
729 03:04:20 Tholakele Charmain Shandu 820 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 720 37 35-39 25km
730 03:04:21 Rashida Kader 695 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9796 59 50-59 25km
731 03:04:34 Liesl Heckroodt 142 Female No Club 0 35 35-39 25km
732 03:04:47 Roganie Moodley 575 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5602 55 50-59 25km
733 03:04:51 Nkululeko Mphumeleli Khumalo 843 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2033 36 35-39 25km
734 03:05:30 Ann Easton 1393 Female Hout Bay AC (WPA) 4884 54 50-59 25km
735 03:05:57 Sonez Barnard 66 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10958 31 Open 25km
736 03:06:25 Graham Buck 1729 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3136 54 50-59 25km
737 03:06:33 Smangele Hlabisa 904 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 9291 41 40-49 25km
738 03:06:34 David Jones 156 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7224 58 50-59 25km
739 03:07:05 Nicole Deschamps 132 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7153 33 Open 25km
740 03:07:11 Sithunywa Katide 1347 Male Breakthru Midrand Country Striders () 10530 64 60+ 25km
741 03:07:11 Shaun Moore 639 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3344 42 40-49 25km
742 03:07:12 Perumal Naidoo 665 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9763 52 50-59 25km
743 03:07:14 Gregory Finnie 190 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8221 43 40-49 25km
744 03:07:23 Craig Springate 914 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 1210 52 50-59 25km
745 03:07:36 Joanne Lin 180 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4835 58 50-59 25km
746 03:07:38 Stanley Munsamy 785 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 53 58 50-59 25km
747 03:07:40 Barry Varty 514 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5590 74 60+ 25km
748 03:08:20 Taryn Davies 164 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6844 39 35-39 25km
749 03:08:36 Rob Collins 568 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1877 68 60+ 25km
750 03:08:37 Sarah Pyoos 788 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 11159 47 40-49 25km
751 03:08:40 Bernice Von Weichardt 815 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6843 41 40-49 25km
752 03:08:41 Narainsamy Moodley 367 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8855 58 50-59 25km
753 03:08:48 Greg Anderson 949 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6994 64 60+ 25km
754 03:08:50 Hoosen Ahmed 918 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8840 43 40-49 25km
755 03:08:54 Zakaria Kamalie 434 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 0 38 35-39 25km
756 03:09:16 Ross Dovey 17 Male Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 6715 33 Open 25km
757 03:10:07 Hajrah Osman 445 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6544 44 40-49 25km
758 03:10:10 Reuben Moodeliar 627 Male WACO R.R () 8074 48 40-49 25km
759 03:10:34 Peter Moodley 316 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10825 62 60+ 25km
760 03:10:43 Mogambury Pillay 452 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1330 51 50-59 25km
761 03:11:15 Zakhona Shelembe 989 Female LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 10770 33 Open 25km
762 03:11:16 Ndumiso Ngcobo 966 Male LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 10762 37 35-39 25km
763 03:12:06 Michael Shanglee 322 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 10468 46 40-49 25km
764 03:12:09 Vasagie Govender 415 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9666 52 50-59 25km
765 03:12:21 Keiran Ward 129 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2971 40 40-49 25km
766 03:12:29 Sagaren Govender 328 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9638 48 40-49 25km
767 03:12:37 Ronwyn Von Staden 596 Female DUT (KZNA) 1270 48 40-49 25km
768 03:12:47 Vuli Nxumalo 438 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8524 47 40-49 25km
769 03:12:48 Robin Reeve 371 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6763 62 60+ 25km
770 03:13:09 Sally Davis 304 Female Howick AC (KZNA) 733 57 50-59 25km
771 03:13:30 Ignatius Nehore 1718 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 5624 55 50-59 25km
772 03:13:35 Balasundarum Reddy 559 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 6089 54 50-59 25km
773 03:14:00 Grant Cowen 761 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 57 49 40-49 25km
774 03:14:18 Thinagrin Dhasarathun Naidoo 926 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9996 48 40-49 25km
775 03:14:43 Moonee Dipchun 457 Female Phoenix AC (KZNA) 2749 50 50-59 25km
776 03:14:59 Daniel Moodley 377 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9822 55 50-59 25km
777 03:15:00 Mandla Sibeko 392 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8125 46 40-49 25km
778 03:16:14 Amarjeeth Ramlochan 313 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 19111 57 50-59 25km
779 03:16:15 Mmaseeiso Patricia Ramakatsa 490 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 7415 37 35-39 25km
780 03:16:36 Thiagaraj Vadivalu Pillay 532 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 557 65 60+ 25km
781 03:17:44 Ronnie Badri 548 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2726 69 60+ 25km
782 03:18:11 Daleen Zaayman 721 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4563 46 40-49 25km
783 03:18:16 Joami Mynhardt 903 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6760 21 Open 25km
784 03:18:16 Indiran Naidoo 824 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9820 56 50-59 25km
785 03:18:40 Gillian Hughes 913 Female Unspecified () 0 44 40-49 25km
786 03:19:01 Estelle Grobler Puren 405 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4714 61 60+ 25km
787 03:19:26 Collin Pillay 611 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9982 52 50-59 25km
788 03:19:30 Vishenu Naidoo 651 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 10297 40 40-49 25km
789 03:19:31 Premjith Ramsurrup 545 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2535 53 50-59 25km
790 03:19:37 Shabeer Razak 659 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3715 34 Open 25km
791 03:19:46 Yvonne Morrison 592 Female Sunshine HMP (KZNA) 1288 49 40-49 25km
792 03:19:50 Anitha Haripersad 462 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 44 40-49 25km
793 03:20:08 Nompumelelo Keswa 760 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8592 49 40-49 25km
794 03:20:09 Suleman Essack 736 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6205 58 50-59 25km
795 03:20:41 Lisa Beck 27 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 6373 41 40-49 25km
796 03:20:42 Shesha Terrence Msani 855 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 25km
797 03:20:49 Zenzele Samuel Zondi 852 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 11234 46 40-49 25km
798 03:20:50 Chantelle Maree 675 Female Born to Run () 8770 38 35-39 25km
799 03:21:45 Pete Moore 160 Male Born to Run () 8797 65 60+ 25km
800 03:21:47 Roshnee Rampersadh 782 Female No Club 0 54 50-59 25km
801 03:22:18 Nondumiso Khuzwayo 921 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 10141 28 Open 25km
802 03:22:22 Shalane Norrie 65 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10879 27 Open 25km
803 03:22:23 Jan Hendrik Senekal 122 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 107 32 Open 25km
804 03:22:57 Celia Senekal 119 Female No Club 0 32 Open 25km
805 03:23:39 Dhayalan Moodley 503 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2555 51 50-59 25km
806 03:23:54 Christine Raulstone 121 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 10878 37 35-39 25km
807 03:25:26 Gideon Scheepers 159 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6877 47 40-49 25km
808 03:25:39 Zelna Swart 158 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6876 43 40-49 25km
809 03:25:40 Xolo Mfeka 303 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8576 58 50-59 25km
810 03:25:45 Jeff Ngcobo 516 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6872 54 50-59 25km
811 03:25:46 Pat Naude 663 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 25km
812 03:25:51 Reeshi Sewpaul 145 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9916 51 50-59 25km
813 03:26:45 Val Green 794 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8220 54 50-59 25km
814 03:27:24 Sally Govender 478 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2599 54 50-59 25km
815 03:28:12 Precious Serero 840 Female No Club 0 23 Open 25km
816 03:28:34 Stephen Bailey 765 Male No Club 0 45 40-49 25km
817 03:29:06 Maryn Chan 336 Male Falcons AC () 5646 44 40-49 25km
818 03:29:07 Zanele Mkhize 899 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 10134 37 35-39 25km
819 03:29:13 Zinhle Ndaba 1538 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2162 30 Open 25km
820 03:31:17 Sithabiso Mbanjwa 954 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 5555 34 Open 25km
821 03:31:52 Bonginkosi Patric Madonda 836 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 7107 49 40-49 25km
822 03:32:22 Babongile Hlongwana 618 Female Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10729 39 35-39 25km