Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results are supplied by event organisers. Errors or omissions should be referred to organiser for rectification.

Individual Results

2008-11-16 TRANSNET 15 km Walk


Position
Time
Surname
First Name
Initials
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age Catagory
1 01:14:20 Cele P Male Run Walk For Life 12339 OPEN
2 01:17:13 Africa O Male Boxer Superstore AC 10930 40-49
3 01:24:36 Mbhele A Male Eskom AC 11483 OPEN
4 00:00:00 Disqualified Male No Club
5 01:34:19 Flood D Male Nedbank AC 438 60+
6 01:37:00 Giles T Male Wings AC 8159 35-39
7 01:38:30 Chidziva P Female Boxer Superstore AC 10925 35-39
8 01:39:00 Memela K Female Boxer Superstore AC 13071 40-49
9 01:42:05 Memela B Female Run Walk For Life 12307 OPEN
10 01:42:12 Gumede M Male Maxed Elite 10934 40-49
11 01:45:43 Singh E Male Verulam AC 5675 50-59
12 01:45:47 Disqualified Male No Club
13 01:45:48 Naidoo S Male Verulam AC 50-59
14 01:49:14 Mpumlwana B Male Durban AC 2612 OPEN
15 01:49:47 Hope F Male Eskom AC 6459 60+
16 01:50:26 Rowe C Female Boxer Superstore AC 10935 50-59
17 01:51:15 Singh V Male Save Orion AC 7921 JNR
18 01:51:35 Dhanlall R Male Save Orion AC 7907 35-39
19 01:52:00 Dhanlall B Male Save Orion AC 7902 60+
20 01:52:03 Mansell R Male Bluff AC 999 60+
21 01:52:17 Venter C Male Bluff AC 989 40-49
22 01:52:28 Botes M Female Eskom AC 12178 50-59
23 01:53:42 Schafer J Female Bluff AC 905 60+
24 01:54:40 Oakes V Male Sydenham Sports Club 14317 40-49
25 01:54:40 Disqualified Male No Club 50-59
26 01:55:12 Bolt I Female Athletics North AC 1457 60+
27 01:55:17 Viljoen B Male No Club TEMP 50-59
28 01:56:37 Fraser C Female Highway AC 6513 50-59
29 01:56:52 Nehore A Female Woodview AC 12036 40-49
30 01:57:01 Scott G Female Chiltern AC 50-59
31 01:57:26 Clarkson H Male Highway AC 8512 50-59
32 01:57:59 Groves L Male Run Walk For Life 11353 60+
33 01:58:05 Green V Female Sydenham Sports Club 11137 40-49
34 01:58:57 Francis A Male Save Orion AC 7936 50-59
35 01:59:10 Botha H Male Queensburgh Harriers TEMP 50-59
36 01:59:30 Sneddon E Female Highway AC 8558 40-49
37 01:59:31 Von Aulock P Female Highway AC 8501 60+
38 01:59:32 Jamieson W Female Bluff AC 913 35-39
39 02:00:04 Nson ANDY Male Athletics North AC 1318 60+
40 02:01:49 VERONICA Female Bluff AC 941 60+
41 02:01:49 Aubert N Male Athletics North AC 1333 60+
42 02:01:50 Male Bluff AC
43 02:01:53 Uren K Female Hillcrest Villagers AC 1944 60+
44 02:03:10 Andhee A Female Sydenham Sports Club 11161 50-59
45 02:03:11 Shelton N Male Athletics North AC
46 02:03:24 Clarkson H Female Highway AC 8511 50-59
47 02:03:29 Mazzoni S Female Run Walk For Life 11393 50-59
48 02:03:38 Raines C Female Run Walk For Life 12318 40-49
49 02:03:40 Pillay N Female Save Orion AC 7927 40-49
50 02:04:04 Wood T Male Run Walk For Life 11373 60+
51 02:04:16 Hewitt J Male FNB Runners 4151 50-59
52 02:05:31 Harris G Male FNB Runners 4150 50-59
53 02:05:31 Naidoo R Male Chatsworth AC 9909 50-59
54 02:05:31 Law D Female Chiltern AC
55 02:06:10 Jeena J Male Durban AC 2653 40-49
56 02:06:11 Visagie P Female Athletics North AC 1431 60+
57 02:06:11 Goltman W Female Athletics North AC 1302 50-59
58 02:06:12 Evans C Female Bluff AC 933 40-49
59 02:06:32 Mulder L Female Bluff AC 932 35-39
60 02:06:34 War S Female Wings AC 8139
61 02:06:46 DEBBIE Female Bluff AC 942 40-49
62 02:07:06 Naicker G Male Natal Carbineers AC 4603 50-59
63 02:07:07 Hailstone J Female Bluff AC 982
64 02:07:29 Dhooma M Male Crescent Runners Club 6220 40-49
65 02:07:44 Stewart P Female Highway AC 8578 60+
66 02:08:26 Gibbs A Female Highway AC 8502 50-59
67 02:08:33 O Connell A Male No Club TEMP 50-59
68 02:08:35 Izzard A Female Highway AC 8514 60+
69 02:08:36 So--- Male Woodview AC 2511 50-59
70 02:08:37 Dheda G Female Eskom AC 11407 40-49
71 02:08:38 Dheda B Male Eskom AC 6419 40-49
72 02:08:39 Smart C Female No Club TEMP 35-39
73 02:08:57 Tanner J Female Bluff AC 3251 40-49
74 02:08:57 Hawkins C Female Bluff AC 3256 35-39
75 02:10:07 Graham R Male Bluff AC 40-49
76 02:10:24 Holland K Female Highway AC 8563 40-49
77 02:10:28 Burn L Female Highway AC 40-49
78 02:10:28 Male No Club
79 02:10:34 Jackpersadh S Female Save Orion AC 7908 40-49
80 02:10:36 Martin C Female Riverside Harriers AC 35-39
81 02:10:41 Wilcox M Female Yellowwood Park AC 5515 50-59
82 02:11:03 Peer C Female Run Walk For Life 12319 50-59
83 02:11:04 Talbot S Female Run Walk For Life 11322 50-59
84 02:11:29 Van Den Bergh C Female Savages AC 255 35-39
85 02:11:32 Jarmey-swan B Male Natal Carbineers AC 4639 60+
86 02:11:48 Watts GWENDA Female Savages AC 214 50-59
87 02:11:50 Johannes A Female Sydenham Sports Club 11128 40-49
88 02:11:51 Male No Club
89 02:11:52 Adam P Female Sydenham Sports Club 14316 40-49
90 02:12:15 Moodley T Female Verulam AC 4457 40-49
91 02:12:16 Padayachee M Female Verulam AC 5657 50-59
92 02:13:11 Beharee R Female Verulam AC 5681 35-39
93 02:13:21 Henderson S Female Queensburgh Harriers 50-59
94 02:13:22 Van Wyk T Female Queensburgh Harriers 6888 40-49
95 02:13:23 Bastian C Female No Club 3249 OPEN
96 02:13:24 Bennett D Male Highway AC 8504 50-59
97 02:13:25 Bham A Female Bluff AC 971 60+
98 02:15:59 Bham I Male Bluff AC 947 60+
99 02:16:00 Govindasami N Male Newlands Striders 11618 50-59
100 02:16:03 Mudaly P Female Chatsworth AC 9912 40-49
101 02:16:25 Singh M Female Save Orion AC 7903 40-49
102 02:16:26 Male No Club
103 02:17:55 Smith B Female Run Walk For Life 11365 40-49
104 02:17:56 De Vos G Female Highway AC 8505
105 02:18:05 Mazibuko S Male PDAC 1222 40-49
106 02:18:17 Angus M Female Stella AC 2199 50-59
107 02:18:21 Charles M Female No Club 50-59
108 02:18:41 Haffajee H Male UKZN AC 8740 60+
109 02:18:42 TRISHNEE Female UKZN AC 8735 35-39
110 02:18:43 R CATHERINE Female No Club OPEN
111 02:20:02 Naidoo NM Male Tongaat Panthers AC 7084 50-59
112 02:20:03 Sithaldeen B Female Tongaat Panthers AC 50-59
113 02:20:04 Maharaj R Female Tongaat Panthers AC 35.39
114 02:20:48 Nelly Male Westville AC 3141 40-49
115 02:20:48 Asmal E Male Verulam AC 5700 60+
116 02:20:50 Naidoo A Male Woodview AC 2574 50-59
117 02:20:50 Beesley M Female Natal Carbineers AC 4777 40-49
118 02:20:57 Reed L Female Natal Carbineers AC 4664 50-59
119 02:20:58 Roberts M Female Natal Carbineers AC 4646 40-49
120 02:21:10 Watts G Male Savages AC 50-59
121 02:21:58 Alexander C Female Queensburgh Harriers 6955 40-49
122 02:22:09 Spies C Female Queensburgh Harriers 6984 50-59
123 02:23:10 Pringle R Male Run Walk For Life 60+
124 02:23:19 Hewitt S Female FNB Runners 4152 40-49
125 02:26:45 Female No Club OPEN
126 02:26:49 Wicht D Female Queensburgh Harriers 6868 OPEN
127 02:30:34 Male No Club
128 02:30:38 Prenitha Female Woodview AC 2505 40-49
129 02:31:24 Naidoo Q Female Verulam AC 50-59
130 02:34:40 Bonelle M Female Sydenham Sports Club 11171 40-49
131 02:35:00 Wood Y Female Sydenham Sports Club 40-49
132 02:36:00 Govindsami L Female Westville AC 2528 50-59
133 02:37:00 Grobler D Male Run Walk For Life 11323 60+