Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results are supplied by event organisers. Errors or omissions should be referred to organiser for rectification.

Individual Results

2008-05-25 Mondi Savages 21.1 Run 10km Run / walk 10 km Run


Position
Time
Surname
First Name
Initials
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age Catagory
1 00:30:20 Nene Richard Male Boxer Superstore AC 10909 Open
2 00:30:24 Paku Thubalethu Male DIT AC 2752 Open
3 00:31:12 Chimombo Edwin Male Bluff Meats AC 784 Open
4 00:31:21 Radza Shingie Male Maxed Elite 11820 Open
5 00:32:20 Paradza Malvern Male Bluff Meats AC 764 Open
6 00:45:50 Ngubane Khulekani Male Boxer Superstore AC 10932 Open
7 00:32:33 Mpuku Nkosinathi Male Verulam AC 4440 Open
8 00:32:56 Godfrey Koki Male Boxer Superstore AC 10943 Sub Vet
9 00:33:14 Sithole Delani Male Savages AC 12 Open
10 00:33:19 Madawo Garikai Male Boxer Superstore AC 10922 Open
11 00:33:21 Mnomini Nicholas Male No Club Temp
12 00:33:28 Mnguni Myekeni Male Toyota AC 15046 Open
13 00:33:33 Sthembiso Zulu Male Maxed Elite 11707 Open
14 00:33:37 Manci Mbuyiswa Male Maxed Elite 11854 Open
15 00:34:31 Chabata Lovemore Male Maxed Elite 11875 Open
16 00:34:39 Makhamba Stanley Male Nedbank AC 834 Sub Vet
17 00:35:02 Khanyisa Nkinkoa Male Bluff Meats AC 34723 Open
18 00:35:12 Khanyisa Innocent Male Maxed Elite 11704 Open
19 00:35:38 Dlamuka Mandla Male Nedbank AC 831 Veteran
20 00:35:50 Chettleburgh Kyle Male Maxed Elite 255 J Junior
21 00:36:05 Mhlanzi Ackim Male Savages AC 150 Master
22 00:36:13 Ngema Lucky Male No Club 34566 Sub Vet
23 00:36:36 Zuma Sibusiso Male PDAC 1186 Open
24 00:37:15 C Sylvestor Male Bluff Meats AC 762 Open
25 00:37:42 Zondi Kenneth Male No Club 34548 Open
26 00:37:46 Thokozana Dzambe Male Redro Harriers 34538
27 00:38:04 Mbambo Mzwandile Male Toyota AC 15053 Veteran
28 00:38:11 Gazu Vusi Male No Club 1026 Sub Vet
29 00:38:23 Bilal Male Durban AC 2657 Open
30 00:38:23 Carey Janene Female Boxer Superstore AC 25 Sub Vet
31 00:38:43 Mangwangwe Joseph Male Falcons AC 151 J Junior
32 00:39:09 Dube Sabelo Male Stella AC 7253 Open
33 00:39:11 Bonele ? Male Crescent Runners Club 6271 Open
34 00:39:12 Jali Siyabonga Male Nedbank AC 832 Veteran
35 00:39:15 Ntenga Wellington Male Nation AC 10077 Open
36 00:39:37 Jiyane Bheka Male Savages AC 75 Open
37 00:39:45 Masikane Thando Male No Club 11919 Veteran
38 00:39:53 Christopher Male Maxed Elite ? Veteran
39 00:39:55 Mhlongo Makhosi Female Savages AC 142 Open
40 00:40:02 Chiliza Simon Male Sydenham Sports Club 11192 Master
41 00:40:11 Kativhu Monica Female Maxed Elite 11763 Open
42 00:40:26 Mbuthuma Fikile Female Nedbank AC ? Open
43 00:40:35 Msweli Lawrence Male Sydenham Sports Club 11124 Veteran
44 00:40:36 Daniels Thomas Male Chatsworth AC 9867 Master
45 00:40:37 Chettleburgh Jason Male Maxed Elite 137 J Junior
46 00:40:37 Ramjass Daniel Male Verulam AC 71 J Junior
47 00:40:39 Siphiwo Faku Male SAPS Striders ? Open
48 00:40:41 Chettleburgh Brett Male Westville AC 3065 Veteran
49 00:40:43 Zulu Vela Male Toyota AC 15051
50 00:40:50 Njokweni Joubert Male Maxed Elite 11879 Sub Vet
51 00:40:57 Ngcobo Xolani Male No Club 34727
52 00:41:01 Mkwae Ntombi Female Boxer Superstore AC 12964 Open
53 00:41:12 Dzambe Sphamanella Male Crescent Runners Club 34562 Open
54 00:41:22 Ryan Garan Male No Club 34751 Open
55 00:41:37 Ntoya B Male Lamontville AC 34537 Veteran
56 00:41:39 Martin Duncan Male Collegians Harriers 3459 Open
57 00:42:11 Moor Gary Male Westville AC 3113 Open
58 00:42:30 Starzak Female PDAC 1060 Open
59 00:42:30 Sigubudo Nana Female Boxer Superstore AC 10947 Veteran
60 00:42:40 Nkonzo Monyi Male Crescent Runners Club 6270 Open
61 00:42:48 Mathonsi Khofi Male Eskom AC 12457 Open
62 00:42:52 Nene Sphomandla Male Crescent Runners Club 6269 Open
63 00:43:12 Mzani Dennisfano Male Crescent Runners Club 6268 Open
64 00:43:18 Sherriff Nigel Female Stella AC 2295 Open
65 00:43:22 Griffiths Sheldon Male No Club 34735 Junior
66 00:43:25 Mchunu Sboniso Male KZN Striders 175 J Junior
67 00:43:49 Zuma Tz Male No Club 34559 Open
68 00:44:11 Andreas Samantha Female Maxed Elite 253 J Junior
69 00:44:13 Forster Rowan Male DHS Old Boys 6137 Sub Vet
70 00:44:16 ? ? Unknown No Club ?
71 00:44:50 Mazibuku Blessing Male No Club ? Junior
72 00:43:27 Neathneroat Nerena Female No Club ? Open
73 00:46:07 Watkins Edwin Male Stella AC 2389 Veteran
74 00:46:08 Williamson N Male Boxer Superstore AC 899 Master
75 00:46:09 Monyau Mpho Male Crescent Runners Club 6259 Open
76 00:46:16 Bargate Karen Female UKZN AC 8768 Veteran
77 00:46:23 Noah Paul Male No Club ? Veteran
78 00:46:37 Farquhason Ryan Male KZN Striders 10444 Open
79 00:46:56 Sishi Male PDAC 1123 Open
80 00:46:57 Juglal Sarla Female Chatsworth AC 9808 Veteran
82 00:47:28 De Bruyn Douglas Male No Club Temp Open
83 00:47:34 Olbers Jennifer Female PDAC 1054 Open
84 00:47:49 Janse Van Vuuren Shawn Male No Club Temp Open
85 00:47:50 Kadwa Faraaz Male Verulam AC 150 J Junior
86 00:47:51 Mtyapi Andile Male No Club Temp Open
87 00:47:59 Naidoo Lance Male Wings AC 98 Junior
88 00:48:27 Jensen Thor Male Chiltern AC 6550 Master
89 00:48:37 Ngcongo Nomusa Female Merewent AC 6014 Open
90 00:48:44 Sweidan Liz Female Stella AC 13397 Master
91 00:48:49 Cartwright Andy Male No Club 34750 Open
92 00:50:17 Hlongwane Bongeksle Female Chatsworth AC 468 Junior
96 00:51:00 Livingstone Bev Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4841 Master
97 00:51:12 Grace Richard Male Stella AC 2184 Open
98 00:51:22 Wilkinson Marcus Male No Club Temp Open
99 00:51:22 Ween Graham Male No Club Temp Sub Vet
100 00:52:01 Gajon Vinay Male Durban AC 2688 Master
101 00:52:11 Lagane Herve Male PDAC 1071 Master
102 00:52:20 Chislett Brad Male Athletics North AC 1358 Sub Vet
103 00:52:23 Chislett Robin Female No Club Temp
105 00:52:36 Rose P Male Westville AC 3036 Sub Vet
106 00:52:46 Muir Helena Female Westville AC 2959 Veteran
107 00:52:54 Carver Emma Female No Club Temp Open
108 00:53:00 Taylor Simon Male No Club Temp Open
109 00:53:12 Martin Robyn Female Westville AC 3114 Open
110 00:53:12 Martin Kerry Female Westville AC 3112 Open
111 00:53:32 Sweidan S Male Stella AC 13396 Grand Master
113 00:53:50 ? ? Unknown No Club ?
114 00:54:07 Allan Bronwyn Female PDAC 1193 Open
115 00:54:07 Hall Gavin Male Chiltern AC 6501
116 00:54:39 Brown R Female No Club ? Sub Vet
117 00:54:39 Vinla Paul Female DIT AC 2760 Veteran
118 00:54:49 Hamisi Osman Male Crescent Runners Club 6272 Open
119 00:54:56 Sigubudu Palesa Female Boxer Superstore AC 1685 J Junior
120 00:54:58 Tratschler Monica Female Stella AC 7215 Veteran
122 00:55:40 Reynold Jim Male No Club 758 Grand Master
123 00:55:40 Reddy Sagaren Male Verulam AC 14464 Veteran
124 00:55:54 Edwards Steve Male No Club Temp Master
125 00:55:58 Goniwe Noluthando Female KZN Striders 10439 Sub Vet
127 00:56:05 Ellis Brad Male Westville AC 3004 Veteran
128 00:56:52 Vilakazi Zethu Female No Club Temp
129 00:56:58 Easton-berry Charles Male No Club Temp Open
130 00:57:06 Kruger Andrea Female Dolphin Coast Striders 34743 Sub Vet
131 00:57:07 Sewpaul Reeshi Male Chatsworth AC 9997 Veteran
132 00:57:17 ? Kababo Female No Club ? Open
133 00:57:32 Cochrane-murray Tarryn Female Westville AC 3131 Open
134 00:57:42 Oosthuizen Quintin Male No Club Temp Open
135 00:58:07 Schoeman Laetitia Female No Club Temp Open
136 00:58:07 Cartwright Jenny Female No Club Temp
137 00:58:11 Nelson Charles Male SAPS Striders 34506 Veteran
138 00:58:13 Wilkinson ? Male Stella AC 2261 Grand Master
139 00:58:24 Le Roux Linda Female No Club Temp Sub Vet
140 00:58:25 Le Roux Andrea Male No Club Temp Veteran
142 00:58:46 Hewitt Nicola Female Riverside Harriers AC 4929 Open
143 00:58:47 Gafney Leanne Female DHS Old Boys 13199 Open
145 00:59:09 Mchunu Zandile Female KZN Striders 10457 Sub Vet
146 00:59:10 Govender S Male Run Walk For Life 5953 Master
147 00:59:46 Cummins John Male Chiltern AC 6534 Master
148 00:59:52 Hall Wendy Female No Club Temp Veteran
149 00:59:59 Kaier Michael Male No Club Temp Junior
150 01:00:00 Kaier C Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4822
151 01:00:03 Koch Aimee Female No Club Temp Open
152 01:00:10 Scott Sarah Female Sydenham Sports Club 11130 Open
153 01:00:11 Benjiman Mary Female Sydenham Sports Club 14322 Open
154 01:00:26 Mkhize Ntombizanele Female Nedbank AC 34502 Open
155 01:00:38 Saunders Ryan Male Queensburgh Harriers 34757 Open
156 01:00:39 Naidoo Neville Male Run Walk For Life 5957 Open
157 01:00:56 Demmer Keith Male Queensburgh Harriers 6886 Master
158 01:01:18 Bailing Margie Female Stella AC 7259 Veteran
160 01:01:39 Jaglal Rakesh Male No Club Temp Sub Vet
161 01:02:03 Coleman Wendy Female Stella AC 2240 Master
162 01:02:11 Govender R Unknown Stella AC 2229 Master
163 01:02:26 Biggs Debbie Female Yellowwood Park AC 5520 Open
164 01:02:33 Ntombela Mag Male KZN Striders 10432 Grand Master
165 01:02:34 Botha Harry Male Dolphin Coast Striders 4801 Grand Master
166 01:02:41 Reddy Reuben Male KZN Striders 10431 Veteran
167 01:02:50 Devine M Female KZN Striders 10401 Master
168 01:02:51 O Connell Kavan Male No Club ?
169 01:02:53 Biddington Kerry Female No Club ?
170 01:03:01 Cunningham Mike Male Virginia AC 6310 Sub Vet
171 01:03:02 Sewlal Santosh Male Run Walk For Life 12323 Open
172 01:03:02 Hall Shannon Female Chiltern AC 6540 Sub Vet
173 01:03:03 Shange Jabu Female Sydenham Sports Club 11148 Veteran
174 01:03:04 Khuzwayo ? Female Hlabisa AC 12516 Junior
175 01:03:42 Black Marion Female Stella AC 2303 Veteran
176 01:03:53 Moodley Megan?????? Male Verulam AC 4492 Master
177 01:04:04 Ryan Des Male Sydenham Sports Club 11163 Grand Master
178 01:04:18 Westwood Hilde Female No Club Temp Veteran
179 01:04:36 Hlongwane Mondili Male No Club ? Junior
180 01:04:37 Seedat Rachid Male Verulam AC 5686 Master
181 01:04:55 Olivier Jr Male Eskom AC 34550 Junior
182 01:05:07 Olivier R Male Eskom AC 501 Open
183 01:05:29 Osman H Female Chiltern AC 6644 Sub Vet
184 01:05:48 Smith J Female KZN Striders 10450 Open
186 01:05:49 Govender S Female Run Walk For Life 5956 Veteran
188 01:06:20 Benson B Female No Club 1392
189 01:06:42 Jarvis Carol Female Chiltern AC 6509 Veteran
190 01:06:49 Young Bernie Female No Club ? Veteran
191 01:06:54 Nelson Dawn Female No Club Temp Master
192 01:07:09 Kruger Annatjie Female Richards Bay AC 9003 Grand Master
194 01:07:17 Scott Julie Female Run Walk For Life 11308 Veteran
195 01:07:48 Canhay P Male Wings AC 8156 Master
196 01:07:53 Brijlall Sharon Female Chatsworth AC 9672 Veteran
199 01:08:37 Mbambo Wendy Female SAPS Striders 9511 Junior
200 01:08:39 Ramraj Ashoil Male Woodview AC 2515 Veteran
201 01:08:41 Govender Kesval Male Run Walk For Life 5951 Veteran
202 01:08:49 Collier Estelle Female No Club Temp Master
203 01:09:08 Collier John Male No Club Temp Master
205 01:10:27 Lagane Sonya Female PDAC 1048 Master
206 01:10:55 Kulwa Samel Male Verulam AC 149 J Junior
207 01:11:01 Ndebele Khanyisile Female No Club Temp Sub Vet
208 01:11:45 Shozi Nompumelelo Female No Club Temp
209 01:12:27 Braig Bongiwe Female Westville AC ? Veteran
211 01:12:46 Reddy Premi Female No Club Temp Veteran
213 01:13:05 Makopo Phindile Female No Club Temp Open
214 01:13:21 Bonnton Naomi Female No Club ? Sub Vet
215 01:13:26 Jadson G Male Forest Hills Sports Club 7211 Sub Vet
216 01:13:27 Easton-berry Sharon Female PDAC 1087 Veteran
217 01:13:47 C???? Charmaine Female Chatsworth AC 9942 Veteran
218 01:13:48 Young Yvonne Female Queensburgh Harriers 6926 Master
219 01:13:51 Evans Samantha Female No Club Temp Open
220 01:14:00 Andrews Susan Female No Club Temp Open
222 01:14:25 ? ? Male Newlands Striders 11626 Veteran
223 01:14:28 Simmons Gayle Female Westville AC 3110 Master
225 01:15:58 Abon Trishin Female UKZN AC 8935 Sub Vet
226 01:16:00 Deetlefs Vic Male Highway AC 8577 Master
230 01:17:33 Madonsela Doda Male Highway AC ? Sub Vet
234 01:18:36 Le Cordier Cyril Male Wings AC 8123
238 01:20:00 Lewis Yvette Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4815 Veteran
239 01:20:26 Jaglal Naimisha Female No Club Temp Open
240 01:20:29 Jafta Refilde Female Fitness 2000 8214
241 01:20:48 Jafta Naomie Female Fitness 2000 8213
242 01:20:49 Adams Tracey Female Athletics North AC 1478
243 01:21:48 Sierra Dee Female Stella AC ? Veteran
244 01:21:48 Moolla Cassim Male Crescent Runners Club 6266 Master
248 01:25:32 Behari Anisha Female Woodview AC 12045 Open
253 01:26:14 Behart Jay Male Wings AC 12046
254 01:26:26 Bharuth Fiona June Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4842 Master
255 01:26:33 ? Sheralyn Female Woodview AC 12022 Veteran
261 01:28:59 Jayarajh Ben Male Newlands Striders 11653 Master
262 01:28:59 Kunene Sihle Male No Club Temp Sub Vet
263 01:29:40 Coetzee P Male Eskom AC 12465 Veteran
264 01:29:52 Loots Anna Female Queensburgh Harriers 6909 Sub Vet
267 01:30:29 Hallett C Female Queensburgh Harriers Temp
268 01:30:31 Hallett B Male Queensburgh Harriers 6976 Veteran
269 01:30:32 Madonsela Bathabile Female No Club Temp
274 01:31:41 Ramraj Reena Female No Club ? Master
278 01:32:34 Moolla Fozia Female Crescent Runners Club 6267 Master
283 01:35:04 Boyes Sam Female Dolphin Coast Striders Temp Open
288 01:43:51 Naidoo M Male Newlands Striders 11664 Grand Master