Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results are supplied by event organisers. Errors or omissions should be referred to organiser for rectification.

Individual Results

2013-09-08 Medihelp Dolphin Coast Ultra Dolphin Coast 10km R


Position
Time
Surname
First Name
Initials
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age Catagory
1 00:30:44 Sibanda Elmore Male Maxed Elite 466 Open
2 00:31:00 Tenai Julius Male Phantane AC 7541 35-39
3 00:31:45 Katum Samuel Male Bluff Meats AC 224 Open
4 00:32:57 Khumalo Siphosakhe Male Phathakahle Dev Club 3615 Open
5 00:33:31 Mathandabuzo Arron Male No Club 0 Open
6 00:33:46 Manzini Dumisani Male Kosibay Athletics Club 8196 35-39
7 00:33:56 Maqukwana Sibongiseni Male Dolphin Coast Striders 23163 Open
8 00:35:43 Nene Sphesihle Male Mtubatuba AC 6637 Open
10 00:36:43 Ndlovu July Male Imamba AC 8942 35-39
11 00:36:50 Maphumulo Vukani Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 5632 Open
12 00:36:56 Zhou Sithulisiwe Female Phantane AC 1631 Open
13 00:38:40 Letsela Ntebaleng Female Phantane AC 1635 Open
14 00:38:41 Qwabe Siyabonga Male Nedbank AC 13843 Open
15 00:39:01 Vilakasi Ndumiso Male No Club 0 Open
16 00:39:02 De La Porte Ben Male STS Multisport Club 1200 14andunder
17 00:39:10 Carey Janene Female Boxer Superstore AC 8414 40-49
18 00:39:29 Dotye Sandile Male Nedbank AC 8774 Open
19 00:39:30 Mtembu Nksinathi Male No Club 0 Open
20 00:39:31 Mathunjwa Bongani Male Richards Bay AC 9027 35-39
21 00:40:50 Wilkinson Chris Male No Club 0 14andunder
22 00:40:58 Sewnarrain Yadhvir Male Verulam AC 1497 Junior
23 00:41:34 Neat Neil Male Forest Hills Sports Club 7154 50-59
24 00:41:49 Sithole Bhekumuzi Male Richards Bay AC 9114 40-49
25 00:41:59 Thabisa Sirayi Female No Club 0 Open
26 00:42:04 Saunderson Anthony Male Westville AC 3317 40-49
27 00:42:54 Steffens Lendl Male No Club 0 Open
28 00:45:08 Webber Henlo Male No Club 0 Open
29 00:45:49 Hangare Chenai Female No Club 8787 Open
30 00:46:38 Ntanzi Sanele Male No Club 34895 Open
31 00:46:38 Abramson Michael Male No Club 0 Open
32 00:47:38 Schemel Greg Male No Club 0 Open
33 00:48:02 Lindenberg Storm Male No Club 0 Open
34 00:48:12 Webber Gabrielle Female DHS Old Boys 6122 Open
35 00:49:03 Allen Chris Male ROAG 54730 35-39
36 00:49:25 Van Niekerk Ilse Female No Club 0 40-49
37 00:49:31 Liebenberg Hendrika Female No Club 0 35-39
38 00:49:49 Allen Kirsty Female ROAG 51577 35-39
39 00:51:45 Ensor Celea Female Virginia AC 6371 40-49
40 00:51:45 Kirsten Sheree Female Westville AC 3014 50-59
41 00:52:02 Kruger Andrew Male No Club 0 40-49
42 00:52:06 Bannister Bernise Female Virginia AC 6369 40-49
43 00:52:07 Ford Michael Male No Club 0 Open
44 00:52:07 Evans Craig Male No Club 0 14andunder
45 00:52:10 Wilson Larry Male Running Inn 6066 50-59
46 00:52:11 Van Schalkwyk Jaco Male Riverside Harriers AC 4165 Open
47 00:52:50 Kloppers Sharlaine Female No Club 0 Open
48 00:53:12 Van Niekerk Deon Male No Club 0 40-49
49 00:54:04 Hlongwana Temba Male No Club 0 Open
50 00:54:12 Kruger Jennifer Female No Club 0 Open
51 00:54:19 Metcalfe Tom Male No Club 0 Open
52 00:54:22 Wilson Tracy Female Running Inn 0 35-39
53 00:54:31 Dippenaar Nita Female No Club 0 35-39
54 00:54:31 Drake Nikki Female No Club 0 40-49
55 00:54:33 Waller Natasha Female No Club 0 Open
56 00:54:55 Msane Nonhlanhla Female No Club 0 Junior
57 00:55:01 Bester Mark Male No Club 0 Open
58 00:55:18 Naidoo Anand Male Verulam AC 4447 50-59
59 00:55:37 Niehaus Aj Male No Club 0 Open
60 00:55:52 Hawkins Rita Female No Club 0 50-59
61 00:55:53 Mc Connachie Nicola Female No Club 0 Open
62 00:55:56 Angel Mark Male DHS Old Boys 8320 40-49
63 00:56:01 Ngcobo Mafuzandile Male No Club 0 Open
64 00:57:08 Wilkinson Adrian Male Virginia AC 6337 40-49
65 00:57:34 Tregenna Gill Female Westville AC 3044 60+
66 00:58:09 Blanchard Chelsea Female Westville AC 10922 Junior
67 00:58:09 Hislop Amy Female No Club 0 Junior
68 00:58:17 Machin Robert Male No Club 0 Open
70 00:58:39 Msomi Eugene Male No Club 0 Open
71 00:58:39 Kok Danie Male No Club 0 Open
72 00:58:48 Slevin Grant Male No Club 0 Open
73 00:58:54 Reid Tamlyn Female No Club 0 35-39
74 00:58:55 Moynihan Jacqui Female Hillcrest Villagers AC 3900 40-49
75 00:58:57 Cowan Amy Female No Club 0 Open
76 00:58:58 Young Kelly Female No Club 0 Open
77 00:59:04 Davies Julie Female No Club 0 50-59
78 00:59:09 Deysel Tinus Male No Club 0 50-59
79 00:59:21 Dippenaar Wessel Male No Club 0 35-39
80 00:59:31 Constantinou Robyn Female No Club 0 Open
81 00:59:41 Dragt Gavin Male No Club 0 50-59
82 00:59:45 Millar Jemma Female Savages AC 327 Open
83 00:59:54 Kirsten Sindy Female Westville AC 3015 Open
84 00:59:56 Du Toit Linda Jane Female Run Walk For Life 2964 Open
85 01:00:07 Hughes Glynn Male No Club 0 35-39
86 01:00:07 Ching Kyle Male No Club 0 35-39
87 01:00:18 Myeza Mapule Female Shakaland AC 7466 35-39
88 01:00:25 Angel Delwynne Female DHS Old Boys 8321 40-49
89 01:00:32 Louw Amy Female No Club 0 Open
90 01:00:51 Dreyer Marianna Female No Club 0 50-59
91 01:00:52 Crossley Rob Male No Club 0 50-59
92 01:01:00 Unknown Unknown Female No Club 4437 40-49
93 01:01:11 Hardie Jan Female No Club 0 40-49
94 01:01:22 Potwana Buntu Male No Club 0 Open
95 01:01:26 Bianchi Nicholas Male No Club 0 35-39
96 01:01:30 Goodwin Kirsty Female Bluff AC 0 40-49
97 01:01:30 Noyce Ashleigh Male No Club 0 Open
98 01:01:31 Upneck Daniele Female No Club 0 Open
99 01:01:33 Hewer Chad Male No Club 0 Open
100 01:01:37 Morris Catherine Female No Club 0 Open
101 01:01:38 Radebe Khabonina Female No Club 0 Open
102 01:01:46 Moodliar Vijendra Male KwaDukuza AC 7680 40-49
103 01:01:47 Read Donathan Male No Club 0 50-59
104 01:01:49 Turco Kirsty Female No Club 0 Open
105 01:01:51 Mynhardt Ruan Male No Club 0 35-39
106 01:01:52 Liebenberg Flip Male No Club 0 Open
107 01:01:58 Streicher Emile Male Riverside Harriers AC 4901 50-59
108 01:02:02 Gregg-macdonald Jocelyne Female Stella AC 2345 50-59
109 01:02:08 Smuts Marina Female Vryheid AC 2407 50-59
110 01:02:32 Laroque Jamie Female No Club 0 Open
111 01:02:33 Liddiatt Ted Male Stella AC 2136 60+
112 01:02:50 Thurtell Nadine Female No Club 0 Open
113 01:03:00 Allen Brad Male No Club 0 Open
114 01:03:06 Gandy Trevor Male Queensburgh Harriers 6875 60+
115 01:03:07 Campbell-hall David Male Hillcrest Villagers AC 1641 Open
117 01:03:43 Swithenbank-bowman Claire Female No Club 0 35-39
118 01:03:45 Lundie Melissa Female No Club 0 Open
119 01:03:49 Guichard Philippa Female Virginia AC 6311 40-49
120 01:03:50 Van Niekerk Lauren Female Virginia AC 6377 40-49
121 01:03:50 Cilliers Dianne Female No Club 0 50-59
122 01:04:15 Zulu Asanda Female No Club 0 Open
123 01:04:26 Gajan Ashwin Male Phoenix Villagers 3930 35-39
124 01:04:31 Fensham Noel Male No Club 0 50-59
125 01:04:32 Swart Vanessa Female Zululand Multisport AC 5890 35-39
126 01:04:50 Walters Shantelle Female Stella AC 2317 35-39
127 01:04:50 Foord Margie Female Stella AC 2138 40-49
128 01:04:50 Head Lindy Female Hillcrest Villagers AC 3959 Open
129 01:04:51 Coningham Tamin Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4847 35-39
130 01:04:53 Viljoen Chantel Female No Club 0 Open
131 01:05:03 Coningham Matthew Male Dolphin Coast Striders 4846 35-39
132 01:05:03 Watson William Male No Club 0 Open
133 01:05:10 Miskin Penny Female No Club 0 40-49
134 01:05:17 Ching Taryn Female Riverside Harriers AC 4939 40-49
135 01:05:22 Marshall Debbie Female Riverside Harriers AC 4973 35-39
136 01:05:23 Hook Melanie Female No Club 0 35-39
137 01:05:23 Hook Graeme Male No Club 0 40-49
138 01:05:24 Ramdhani Amith Male Woodview AC 2561 Open
140 01:05:47 Abendanan Lucille Female No Club 0 Open
141 01:05:48 Kotze Berto Male No Club 0 35-39
142 01:05:48 Le Cordier Liz Female Wings AC 8103 50-59
143 01:05:50 Coulthard Lara Female No Club 0 Open
144 01:05:51 Toniset Andy Male No Club 0 40-49
145 01:05:52 Van Eeden Warrick Male No Club 0 35-39
146 01:06:02 Tibshraeny Craig Male Riverside Harriers AC 4974 40-49
147 01:06:02 Pretorius Jaco Male Riverside Harriers AC 4710 40-49
148 01:06:28 Basson Louisa Trudie Female Queensburgh Harriers 6824 40-49
149 01:06:32 Opperman Val Female Run Walk For Life 10899 40-49
150 01:07:00 Masinga Goodman Male No Club 0 Open
151 01:07:08 Wichmann Nix Female Hillcrest Villagers AC 3958 35-39
152 01:07:19 Coy Anton Male Rand Water AC 128 60+
153 01:07:22 Smuts Jannie Male Vryheid AC 2406 50-59
154 01:07:26 Liddiatt Margie Female Stella AC 2137 50-59
155 01:07:52 Deysel Marie-daleen Female No Club 0 50-59
156 01:07:54 Jenkins Sandy Female No Club 0 Open
157 01:08:38 Grant Ronel Female Maxed Elite 11897 40-49
158 01:08:39 Reynolds Michael Male Benoni Northerns AC 11385 50-59
159 01:08:39 Ndebele Afika Female No Club 0 Open
160 01:08:41 Manson Mitchell Male No Club 0 14andunder
161 01:08:52 Boulter Claire Female No Club 0 Open
162 01:09:14 Erasmus Willem Abraham Male No Club 0 Open
163 01:09:16 Myhill Matt Male No Club 0 Open
164 01:09:49 Sithole Mandlokwazi Male No Club 0 Open
165 01:09:50 Southey Robin Male Highway AC 8541 50-59
166 01:09:51 Southey Christine Female Highway AC 8557 40-49
167 01:09:56 Hean Caron Female No Club 0 40-49
168 01:09:57 Cassim Hassam Male Woodview AC 2501 60+
170 01:10:20 Van Der Nest Smuts Male Vryheid AC 2449 60+
171 01:11:18 Daniel Peter Male No Club 0 60+
172 01:11:20 Read Lynette Female No Club 0 40-49
173 01:11:33 Harvey Lauren Female No Club 0 40-49
174 01:11:35 Ngcobo Phumzile Female No Club 0 35-39
176 01:11:52 Richings Kelly Female No Club 0 Open
177 01:11:52 Lund Janice Female No Club 0 Open
178 01:12:01 Maddocks Amanda Lee Female No Club 0 Open
179 01:12:02 Launder Emma Female No Club 0 Open
181 01:13:10 Qwabe Alfred Male No Club 0 40-49
182 01:13:13 Mbongwe Mfanafuthi Male No Club 0 35-39
184 01:13:18 Brenner Sue Female No Club 0 50-59
185 01:13:19 Robert Lance Male No Club 0 Open
186 01:13:21 Roberts Julie Female No Club 0 Open
187 01:13:22 Janse Van Rensburg Carla Female Westville AC 3104 35-39
188 01:13:23 Munn Angela Female No Club 0 35-39
189 01:13:25 Dawson Hannah Fay Female Durban AC 2635 Open
190 01:13:32 Duma Khulani Male Phoenix Villagers 4725 40-49
191 01:13:47 Govender Kesval Male Run for Fun AC 385 50-59
192 01:13:50 Gregg-macdonald Mark Male Stella AC 2346 50-59
193 01:13:52 Radebe Hlubilehli Male No Club 0 Open
194 01:13:53 Swart Anesca Female No Club 0 Open
195 01:14:04 Connell Gillian Female No Club 0 40-49
196 01:14:08 Viljoen Gale Female Run Walk For Life 10820 50-59
197 01:14:31 Stoffels Eleanor Female Wings AC 8138 50-59
198 01:14:40 Sithole Mbongiseni Male No Club 0 40-49
199 01:14:40 Zwane Snegugu Female No Club 0 Junior
200 01:14:49 Cassere Dawn Female No Club 4027 50-59
201 01:14:53 Aulsebrook Elka Female No Club 0 60+
202 01:15:13 Ndebele Brenda Male RESBANK 6170 35-39
203 01:15:23 Botes Margaret Female Eskom AC 6458 50-59
204 01:15:30 Kadwa Ahmed Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 5612 50-59
205 01:15:36 Fick David Male No Club 0 Junior
206 01:15:36 Robert Simone Female No Club 0 Junior
207 01:15:46 Barnwell Warren Dean Male Durban AC 2709 Open
208 01:15:48 De Villiers Brendan Male No Club 0 Open
209 01:15:58 Palmer Bronwyn Female No Club 0 40-49
210 01:16:01 Olivier Brenda Female Queensburgh Harriers 6800 40-49
212 01:16:35 Cole Lauren Female No Club 0 Open
213 01:16:45 Doanchie Megan Female Yellowwood Park AC 5566 Open
214 01:16:46 Acton Jessica Female No Club 0 Open
215 01:16:47 Smith Johanna Female No Club 0 60+
216 01:16:47 Smith Lou- Anne Female No Club 0 35-39
217 01:17:07 Reddy Premilla Female Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 5696 50-59
218 01:17:47 Suleman Salmah Female No Club 0 14andunder
219 01:18:22 Maharaj Niren Male Woodview AC 2530 50-59
220 01:18:23 Shabaneu Thandeka Female No Club 0 35-39
221 01:18:23 Weedon Caylin Female No Club 0 Junior
222 01:18:26 Rivera Robert Louise Female No Club 0 Open
223 01:18:35 Dominic Glen Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 12454 50-59
224 01:18:38 Nceba Mabiza Male No Club 0 Open
225 01:18:39 Daugherty Annare Female No Club 0 Open
226 01:18:43 Ching Diane Female Riverside Harriers AC 4905 60+
227 01:19:14 Loubser Fna Female No Club 0 35-39
228 01:19:19 Goltman Lesley Female Athletics North AC 1302 60+
229 01:19:21 Brett Jane Female Athletics North AC 1396 50-59
230 01:19:21 Anstey David Allan Male Athletics North AC 1389 60+
231 01:19:21 Spencer Samantha Female Westville AC 3188 40-49
233 01:19:45 Ngonyama Nomusa Female No Club 0 40-49
234 01:19:47 Adendorff Michaela Female No Club 0 Junior
235 01:20:06 Adendorff Hugo Male No Club 0 40-49
236 01:20:11 Kotze Natalie Female No Club 0 Open
237 01:20:20 Jones Gareth Male No Club 0 40-49
238 01:20:20 Williams Jenny Female Virginia AC 6319 50-59
239 01:20:20 Mbele Nokobonga Female No Club 0 Open
240 01:20:24 Williams Dillwyn Male Virginia AC 6303 50-59
241 01:20:35 Burmeister Tiffany Female No Club 0 Open
242 01:20:35 Dlangamandla Aziswa Female No Club 0 Open
243 01:21:00 Mulder Kirsten Female No Club 0 Open
245 01:21:24 Tanner Di Female Estcourt AC 8342 50-59
246 01:21:29 Le Cordier Cyril Male Wings AC 8102 50-59
247 01:21:30 De Kleyn Monica Female No Club 0 Open
248 01:21:35 Talbot Bianca Female No Club 0 Open
250 01:21:43 Sobhnath Shonnu Male Phoenix Villagers 597 60+
251 01:21:44 Khumalo Llungile Female No Club 0 Open
252 01:21:47 Zondo Hlengiwe Female No Club 0 Open
253 01:22:36 Suleman Fathima Female No Club 0 35-39
259 01:24:19 Singh Rashmini Female No Club 0 40-49
261 01:25:13 Lundie Lizane Female No Club 0 Open
262 01:25:34 Mshede Nwabisa Candy Female Stella AC 2271 35-39
263 01:25:56 Blake Kiara Male No Club 0 14andunder
264 01:26:02 Weedon Michelle Female No Club 0 Junior
265 01:26:58 Kerissa Ramsaroop Female Phoenix Villagers 10065 Junior
266 01:26:58 Mothielall Renall Male Phoenix Villagers 11524 Open
267 01:26:59 Forbes Jacqui Female No Club 0 Open
269 01:27:00 Rajkumar Jewanlall Male Tongaat AC 0 60+
270 01:27:01 Majaye-khupe Tinabo Female No Club 0 Open
272 01:27:32 Madondo Nomvelo Female No Club 0 Open
273 01:27:39 Van Eeda Sue Male No Club 0 Open
274 01:27:48 Naidoo Ashnee Female KwaDukuza AC 11932 35-39
275 01:27:52 Jenner Tarryn Female No Club 0 Open
277 01:28:04 Renald Rebecca Female No Club 0 Open
278 01:28:06 De Beer Joy Female Dolphin Coast Striders 4835 60+
279 01:28:10 Barry Nicolene Female No Club 0 40-49
280 01:29:01 Dlamini Nelisiwe Female Westville AC 3141 40-49
281 01:29:08 Singh Dhirsha Female No Club 0 Open
282 01:29:23 Thomas Neil Male No Club 0 40-49
283 01:29:38 Memela Sindi Female Westville AC 3149 40-49
284 01:29:50 Penwarden Kevin Male No Club 0 50-59
285 01:29:52 Sibisi Londiwe Female No Club 0 Open
286 01:30:57 Smith Cheney Female No Club 0 Open
287 01:31:23 Mkhwarlazi Thabani Male No Club 0 Junior
288 01:31:28 Van Den Heever Tania Female No Club 0 Open
289 01:31:35 Clark Shannon Female No Club 0 Open
290 01:31:47 Mjila Felecia Female No Club 0 35-39
291 01:31:48 Meyer Kijlle Male No Club 0 Open
293 01:32:53 Unknown Ath Male No Club 0 14andunder
294 01:32:54 Koenig Cecelia Female No Club 0 50-59
295 01:32:56 Renald Charlotte Female No Club 0 50-59
296 01:33:30 Ottley Sue Female No Club 0 50-59
298 01:34:54 Gungapursad Shakaar Male No Club 0 Open
299 01:35:29 Singh Armaan Male No Club 0 14andunder
301 01:35:38 Mangerah Hashim Male Shakaland AC 4220 60+
302 01:35:44 Van Goidsenhoven Marc Male No Club 0 60+
305 01:36:36 Shongwe Nokuthula Female No Club 0 40-49
310 01:38:02 Meyer Melanie Female No Club 0 40-49
318 01:39:27 Shamlall Dolly Female Verulam AC 4433 50-59
319 01:39:28 Soobiah Brian Male Verulam AC 4451 Open
323 01:40:18 Jarman Karon Female No Club 0 50-59
326 01:40:23 Lucey George Male Savages AC 54 60+
327 01:40:27 Gumede Thembela Female No Club 0 Open
332 01:42:10 Zubek Charlene Female No Club 0 Open
333 01:42:10 Van Der Westhuizen Taryn Female No Club 0 Open
334 01:43:17 Lombard Estelle Female No Club 0 50-59
335 01:43:17 Els Roslyn Female No Club 0 35-39
336 01:43:31 Singh Vets Male No Club 0 50-59
337 01:44:09 Darroll Peter Male Rand AC 599 60+
338 01:44:15 Singh Anopsingh Male No Club 0 40-49
343 01:46:06 Reddy Yogan Male Fields Hill Water 5211 Open
358 01:54:32 Kamalall Sudheer Male No Club 0 Junior
361 01:58:48 Mkhize Weziwe Female No Club 0 Open
362 01:58:49 Zama Sindiswe Female No Club 0 Open
364 02:01:24 Hlengwa Ntombenhle Female No Club 0 Open
367 02:10:21 Burton Dowan Male Yellowwood Park AC 5554 40-49
368 02:10:22 Hand-burton Angeline Female No Club 0 40-49