Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results are supplied by event organisers. Errors or omissions should be referred to organiser for rectification.

Individual Results

2013-09-08 Medihelp Dolphin Coast Ultra Dolphin Coast Ultra R


Position
Time
Surname
First Name
Initials
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age Catagory
1 03:17:04 Mavura Peter Male Bluff Meats AC 218 35-39
2 03:25:20 Mjaja Mziwenkosi Elvis Male Nedbank AC 1666 Open
3 03:39:48 Feni Sigcobile Male Newlands Striders 10718 Open
4 03:47:15 Malunda Thembelani Male Nedbank AC 869 Open
5 03:49:50 Shezi Freedom Male NRB Harriers 2740 Open
6 03:50:19 Chokera Herbert Male Bidvest 9613 Open
7 03:51:05 Ntuli Sibusiso Male Phuma KZN 3961 40-49
8 03:51:06 Khanyile Mzwakhe Male Verulam AC 4437 Open
9 03:56:01 Mthembu Clement Male NRB Harriers 7266 Open
10 03:56:23 Mdletshe Siyabonga Male NRB Harriers 7253 Open
11 03:57:34 Mayeza Bonginkosi Richard Male Bluff Meats AC 216 Open
12 04:00:30 Xulu Zibongele Male Eskhaleni Athletics Club 6148 Open
13 04:01:08 Somakepu Michael Male Mtubatuba AC 6638 40-49
14 04:01:09 Dladla Basil Male NRB Harriers 7267 Open
15 04:05:25 Gwala Henry Male Boxer Superstore AC 8429 40-49
16 04:07:04 Mayisela Bonginkosi Male Eskom AC 7500 35-39
17 04:10:59 Cele Vusi Terrence Male Transnet AC 4256 35-39
18 04:12:28 Dludla Victor Male NRB Harriers 2764 Open
19 04:13:02 Msomi Mdu Male Nedbank AC 896 40-49
20 04:19:23 Mthembu Zenzele Male NRB Harriers 7254 Open
21 04:19:27 Cele Thabane Male Troisport 2950 Open
22 04:22:59 Mokwena Thabang Male Mtubatuba AC 6625 35-39
23 04:31:24 Ncayiyana Michael Velile Male Phoenix Villagers 10273 35-39
24 04:32:27 Mtshali Siyabonga Male Maxed Elite 1630 Open
26 04:38:14 Sithole Sithembiso Male Westville AC 3305 Open
27 04:38:20 Mthiyane Sifiso Male NRB Harriers 7263 40-49
28 04:40:01 Vezi Sibongiseni Male Maritzburg City AC 7503 Open
29 04:43:20 Hlongwa Sakhile Male Stella AC 2112 35-39
30 04:44:27 Thango Siphesihle Male KZN Striders 5108 Open
31 04:44:57 Mtshali Sicelo Male KwaMashu AC 5742 Open
32 04:47:23 Harrison Richard Male Boxer Superstore AC 1106 35-39
33 04:51:51 Nxumalo Vusimuzi Male Eskhaleni Athletics Club 6749 Open
34 04:51:57 Gumbi Jabulani Male Empangeni AC 7713 40-49
35 04:59:52 Lushaba Sipho Male Imamba AC 8910 Open
36 05:01:58 Mthembu Lungisani Male NRB Harriers 7255 40-49
37 05:05:10 Mbambo Nonsikelelo Female Natal Carbineers AC 4557 Open
41 05:12:04 Ramgareeb Sumita Female Riverside Harriers AC 4956 40-49
42 05:20:21 Dladla Phumlani Male KZN Striders 10402 Open
43 05:21:23 Ndlovu Iris Female NRB Harriers 2769 35-39
44 05:22:42 Shandu Bheka Innocent Male Scottburgh AC 8054 40-49
45 05:24:44 Zondi Philani Male Chesterville AC 7609 40-49
46 05:25:54 Mlaba Judith Female Savages AC 270 40-49
48 05:30:41 Pond Sidney Male Varsity Kudus 8228 50-59
49 05:31:46 Ludick Rohann Male Assegaai Marathon Club 224 35-39
50 05:31:46 De Bruin Pieter Male Nedbank AC 321 40-49
51 05:32:01 Pillay Ricky Male Scottburgh AC 8007 40-49
53 05:37:09 Tsotetsi Xolile Female No Club 0 40-49
54 05:38:59 Thwala Sipho Male Mtubatuba AC 6612 40-49
55 05:39:00 Reddy Ananthan Male Chatsworth AC 10000 50-59
56 05:41:46 Collins Paddy Male Kearsney Striders 1502 60+
57 05:43:52 Madlala Justice Male Richards Bay AC 9131 35-39
58 05:45:05 Mayeza Simon Mphikiswa Male Queensburgh Harriers 6964 40-49
59 05:45:06 Zulu Welile Female NRB Harriers 7250 35-39
60 05:49:33 Ludonga Xolane Patrick Male Tongaat Panthers AC 197 Open
61 05:49:35 Karp Julian Male Melkbosstrand 3861 50-59
62 05:50:13 Joubert Deon Male Richards Bay AC 9151 Open
63 05:52:14 Nkosi Lungile Female Eskom AC 9448 40-49
64 05:52:23 Itzkovits David Male No Club 0 35-39
65 05:53:30 Vos Henk Male Nedbank AC 8797 60+
66 05:53:45 Khanyile Nkosenye Male NRB Harriers 7276 35-39
67 05:54:19 Parasaraman Molly Female Phoenix Villagers 508 40-49
68 05:56:23 Mthembu Josiah Male Nedbank AC 1661 40-49
69 05:58:25 Pugh-jones Ben Male DHS Old Boys 6179 Open
70 06:03:21 Ramnarayan Vitasha Female Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 5668 Open
72 06:07:26 Ntuli Eunice Female NRB Harriers 7293 40-49
73 06:07:28 Kruger Jacobus Male Sanlam Padwedloopklub 9517 35-39
74 06:07:30 Nxumalo Vuli Male Highway AC 8524 40-49
75 06:07:37 Ramnarain Randheer Male Phoenix Villagers 538 50-59
76 06:10:33 Matsushima Yoshiomi Male Harlequins AC 10002 50-59
78 06:10:54 Kavanagh Bradley Male Hillcrest Villagers AC 1972 40-49
79 06:15:46 Jali Sibusiso Male Dolphin Coast Striders 4311 35-39
80 06:15:47 Ngema Simphiwe Male Nedbank AC 836 Open
81 06:16:03 Dlamini Nkosinathi Male NRB Harriers 7140 35-39
82 06:16:10 Gumede Pasma Female KwaDukuza AC 7693 35-39
83 06:18:54 Ntanzi William Male SAPS Striders 8173 40-49
84 06:19:10 Phungula Sithembiso Male Highway AC 8570 50-59
85 06:20:31 Ndlovu Vusumuzi Kenneth Male Mtubatuba AC 6643 40-49
87 06:20:57 Ramraj Jewonlall Shank Male Phoenix Villagers 600 50-59
88 06:20:58 Pillay Loganathen Male Phoenix Villagers 591 35-39
90 06:28:50 Petzer Alan Male Chiltern AC 6580 50-59
91 06:31:13 Jankhi Davitha Female Phoenix Villagers 1128 35-39
92 06:31:14 Sonpal Dayaram Male Phoenix Villagers 598 40-49
93 06:32:42 Nortje Gerhard Male uMhlathuze AC 1729 40-49
94 06:32:48 Mbebe Nombuliso Female Nedbank AC 866 50-59
95 06:33:37 Jankhi Sanjaye Male Phoenix Villagers 4636 35-39
96 06:36:39 James Wendy Female Run Walk For Life 10853 50-59
97 06:36:40 Hamman Robyn Female Run Walk For Life 10963 40-49
98 06:38:05 Jeewa M.f Male Shakaland AC 4217 60+
101 06:40:34 Naicker Jay Male Phoenix Villagers 550 50-59
102 06:40:36 Mothilal Brian Male Phoenix Villagers 546 50-59
103 06:40:38 Sukraj Rabi Male Phoenix Villagers 588 50-59
104 06:40:40 Velissariou Dimetrios Male Stella AC 2197 40-49
105 06:45:46 Bhendane Learn Male Highway AC 8574 40-49
106 06:45:47 Khawula Ntombi Female Highway AC 8545 35-39
107 06:46:06 Ndlela Nyanisile Female Highway AC 8522 40-49
108 06:46:07 Thabede Muziwandile Jeremiah Male Ulundi AC 686 40-49
110 06:49:55 Schmidt Janine Female Fitness Beat 3353 Open
115 06:55:43 Shozi Thanduxolo Male Richards Bay AC 9129 Open
116 06:57:40 Dube Hlengiwe Female uMhlathuze AC 7811 35-39
117 06:57:41 Silwanyane Ntombifikile Female Checkout Verulam Falcons AC 5667 40-49
119 06:59:59 Beeler Cameron Male Westville AC 3065 40-49
121 07:01:07 Seetharam Avinesh Male Tongaat Panthers AC 4659 35-39
122 07:01:23 Rasaroop Renu Female Phoenix Villagers 516 40-49
124 07:03:57 Mzobe Mandla Male Chesterville AC 7615 50-59
125 07:07:47 Deeplal Nishani Female Phoenix Villagers 589 Open
126 07:09:44 Smart Charlyn Michelle Female Bluff AC 911 40-49
127 07:11:09 Mbeje Phumzile Female Eskom AC 6413 40-49
128 07:13:18 Jwili Immaculate Female Eskom AC 9423 40-49
129 07:13:19 Chetty Danny Male Phoenix Striders 505 40-49
131 07:16:46 Middleton Warick Male Strand AC 5940 40-49
132 07:16:48 Chuttergon Kitty Male Run Walk For Life 10898 50-59
133 07:16:49 Angus Allan Male Run Walk For Life 10846 60+
134 07:19:54 Bhengu Senzo Male NRB Harriers 2800 40-49
135 07:22:59 Fyzoo Farhana Female Phoenix Villagers 519 40-49
136 07:22:59 Ismail Feroza Female Phoenix Villagers 563 40-49
137 07:23:11 Juggernath Crona Male Phoenix Villagers 4633 Open
139 07:23:58 Parshad Vikesh Male Fields Hill Water 8061 40-49
140 07:33:09 Pittaway David Male Fitness Beat 3370 50-59
142 07:41:34 Conradt Amanda Female Riverside Harriers AC 4930 40-49
143 07:41:36 Marnitz Liesel Travers Female Riverside Harriers AC 4992 35-39
144 07:41:37 Lyle Sonya Female Riverside Harriers AC 4968 40-49
146 07:42:16 Haripersad Anitha Female Woodview AC 2594 40-49
148 07:42:25 Myamya Nkosinathi Male Phuma KZN 7046 50-59
149 07:42:26 Memela Jabulani Cyril Male Empangeni AC 7715 35-39
151 07:51:43 Mthethwa Samson Male Ricoh AC 14585 60+
152 07:51:52 Shandu Boy Male Benoni Northerns AC 15692 40-49
154 07:56:07 Moodley Peter Male Run Walk For Life 10825 60+
162 08:27:40 Behari Anisha Female Woodview AC 2588 40-49
174 08:49:47 Govender Adelle Female Alex Wasps AC 6651 Open
176 08:55:16 Govender Sally Female Woodview AC 2599 50-59