Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results are supplied by event organisers. Errors or omissions should be referred to organiser for rectification.

Individual Results

2008-04-06 Stella Royal 10 km Walk


Position
Time
Surname
First Name
Initials
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age Catagory
1 13:40:48 Cele P Male Run Walk For Life
2 00:28:48 Khanyile N Male Run Walk For Life 12325 35-39
3 01:01:24 Giles T Male Wings AC 8159 35-39
4 01:06:34 Memela K Female Boxer Superstore AC 10944 40-49
5 01:06:37 Chidzina P Female Boxer Superstore AC 10925 35-39
6 01:12:23 Aphane S Male Sandf AC 7422 35-39
7 01:12:50 Venter C Male Bluff AC 909 40-49
8 01:13:45 Berry M Male Run Walk For Life 12303 50-59
9 01:15:45 Clarkson H Male Highway AC 8512 50-59
10 01:16:00 Shoba S Male Sandf AC 7616 50-59
11 01:16:54 Howard-davies E Female Athletics North AC 1452 60+
12 01:17:26 Stander V Female Bluff AC 941 60+
13 01:17:26 Jamieson W Female Bluff AC 913 35-39
14 01:17:34 Fraser C Female Highway AC 8513 50-59
15 01:17:35 Lindley S Female Run Walk For Life 12330 40-49
16 01:19:14 Hewitt J Male FNB Runners 4151 50-59
17 01:20:20 Singh S Male Woodview AC 2511 50-59
18 01:20:25 Reddy M Female Newlands Striders 10801 40-49
19 01:20:30 Mazzoni S Female Run Walk For Life 11393 40-49
20 01:20:31 Raines C Female Run Walk For Life 12318 40-49
21 01:20:41 Von Aulock P Female Highway AC 8501 60+
22 01:21:28 Clarkson H Female Highway AC 8511 50-59
23 01:22:05 Sneddon E Female Highway AC 8558 40-49
24 01:23:27 Henderson S Female Queensburgh Harriers 6921 50-59
25 01:23:51 Stewart P Female Highway AC 8578 60+
26 01:24:03 Fox E Male Run Walk For Life 11301 50-59
27 01:24:08 Ryan D Male Sydenham Sports Club 11163 60+
28 01:24:12 Moonsamy K Male Verulam AC 5659 50-59
29 01:24:43 Stoltz T Male Dolphin Coast Striders 4840 40-49
30 01:24:55 Prinsloo Z Male Athletics North AC 1317 60+
31 01:24:55 Parkinson A Male Athletics North AC 1318 50-59
32 01:25:25 Moodley V Male Falcons AC 5643 50-59
33 01:25:27 Izzard A Female Highway AC 8514 60+
34 01:25:25 Beharee R Female Falcons AC 5681 35-39
35 01:25:30 Evans C Female Bluff AC 933 40-49
36 01:25:30 Hailstone J Female Bluff AC 982 50-59
37 01:25:32 Mudaly P Female Chatsworth AC 9912 40-49
38 01:25:32 Govindasami N Male Newlands Striders 11618 50-59
39 01:26:08 Reddy Y Male Newlands Striders 10802 50-59
40 01:26:15 Talbot S Female Run Walk For Life 11322 50-59
41 01:26:36 Ogle L Female Riverside Harriers AC 4931 40-49
42 01:26:58 Van Wyk T Female Queensburgh Harriers 6888 40-49
43 01:27:32 Burn L Female Highway AC 8567 60+
44 01:27:32 Coleman D Female Highway AC 8553 60+
45 01:27:42 Smith B Female Run Walk For Life 11365 40-49
46 01:27:43 Vorster D Female Run Walk For Life 38165 50-59
47 01:28:13 Jacks A Female No Club 40-49
48 01:29:00 Naiker Male No Club
49 01:29:02 Chiocchetti L Female Run Walk For Life 40-49
50 01:29:02 Lezar M Female Run Walk For Life 40-49
51 01:29:04 Spies C Female Queensburgh Harriers 6984 50-59
52 01:29:08 Wright D Female Queensburgh Harriers 6868 OPEN
53 01:29:10 Fraser S Female Dolphin Coast Striders 38466TL 40-49
54 01:29:10 Cameron M Female Dolphin Coast Striders 40-49
55 01:29:15 Asmal E Male Verulam AC 5700 60+
56 01:30:05 Ramsay M Female PDAC 1109 40-49
57 01:30:34 Kok M Female Stella AC 38478TL 50-59
58 01:30:35 Smith I Male No Club 60+
59 01:30:35 Anticevich P Male Yellowwood Park AC 5527 60+
60 01:30:39 Barclay H Female Queensburgh Harriers 6920 50-59
61 01:30:39 Pakkiri J Male Chatsworth AC 9646 60+
62 01:30:46 Mulder G Female Run Walk For Life 60+
63 01:30:53 Horne F Female Run Walk For Life 38241 50-59
64 01:31:10 Male No Club
65 01:31:10 Mccutehean R Male No Club 50-59
66 01:31:30 Wood Y Female Sydenham Sports Club 11105 40-49
67 01:32:15 Johannes A Female Sydenham Sports Club 40-49
68 01:32:15 Henry T Female Wings AC 8106 35-39
69 01:32:15 Oberholtzen C Female Maxed Elite 11873 35-39
70 01:33:17 Ramraj P Female Woodview AC 2505 40-49
71 01:33:46 Alexander C Female Queensburgh Harriers 6955 40-49
72 01:33:49 Towill L Female Queensburgh Harriers 6902 50-59
73 01:33:50 Niemack S Female Wings AC 8134 40-49
74 01:33:51 James B Female Sydenham Sports Club 11153 50-59
75 01:33:51 Bullongh R Female Run Walk For Life 38159 50-59
76 01:34:30 Cooke H Female Run Walk For Life 12328 OPEN
77 01:34:30 Cooke L Female Run Walk For Life 12329 50-59
78 01:34:30 Muller M Female No Club
79 01:34:42 Cloete N Male No Club 60+
80 01:35:44 Cassim A Male Verulam AC 1512J OPEN
81 01:36:34 Houghting D Female No Club 38431 40-49
82 01:36:37 Elliott B Female No Club 38433 50-59
83 01:37:07 Berry A Female Run Walk For Life 11321 50-59
84 01:37:07 Govender S Female Chatsworth AC 9673 40-49
85 01:37:13 Grobler D Male Run Walk For Life 11323 60+
86 01:37:13 Naidoo Q Female Verulam AC 4450 50-59
87 01:37:24 Padayachee K Female Woodview AC 2560 40-49
88 01:37:48 Robinson C Female Run Walk For Life 12344 35-39
89 01:37:49 Sitha Female No Club 9701 50-59
90 01:39:41 Robyn Female No Club 40-49
91 01:40:28 Criswick P Male No Club 50-59
92 01:40:56 Dermot Q Male No Club 50-59
93 01:41:46 Govindsamy L Female Woodview AC 2528 50-59
94 01:41:46 Smith S Female Run Walk For Life 38161 60+
95 01:41:46 Crossman M Female Run Walk For Life 38160 50-59
96 01:42:10 Mitchell L Female No Club
97 01:42:17 Muller B Male No Club
98 01:42:17 Male No Club
99 01:43:56 Kenny W Female No Club T/L 40-49
100 01:44:04 Kenny R Male No Club T/L
101 01:44:04 Ngcobo Z Female No Club T/L 35-39
102 01:45:18 Ferguson C Female No Club T/L
103 01:45:18 Lorraine Female Chiltern AC 6535 40-49
104 01:49:38 Yvonne Female No Club 50-59
105 01:50:34 Bowley-manning D Male No Club 60+
106 01:50:34 Naidoo S Male No Club 50-59
107 01:53:41 Deenanath J Female Verulam AC 4441
108 01:53:41 Govender D Female Verulam AC 4405 40-49
109 01:57:51 Singh A Female Verulam AC 4498 40-49