Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

King of the Mountain Consolidated Results

[Supa Mama Savages 21km]
[Supa Mama Savages 10km]
[The Mineshaft 15km]
[The Mineshaft 15km Walk]
[Mineshaft Helpers 15km]
[BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run]
[BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk]
[BMG 10KM Run Unofficial]
[Athlete Summary]

King of the Mountain : BMG Stainbank Cup Hosted by: Yellowwood Park AC on 3 December 2017

Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
00:59:32 Nhlanhla Khanyile 7847 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7406 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:00:19 Mdumiseni Zondi 7292 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7966 38 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:03:24 Suruwani Chipara 7470 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 6817 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:06:59 Kevan Mccarogher 7617 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3138 26 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:07:56 Aubrey Roberts 7256 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3098 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:08:31 Moratehi Elliot Melamu 7525 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7432 34 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:08:35 Thierry Pletinckx 7718 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3850 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:09:12 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 7294 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4665 39 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:17:27 Dumisani Mhlongo 7101 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9507 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:18:51 Margie Liddiatt 7364 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4268 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:19:39 Bheka Shandu 7426 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 8881 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:19:40 Roshini Natasen 7117 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8569 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:27 Prem Ramraj 7624 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:41 Bruce Munro 7532 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1984 33 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:41 Tyron Mitchell 7630 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1978 33 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:23:27 Nelson Jali 7102 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 128740 40 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:25:44 Kogie Reddy 7797 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:28:35 Stuart Cox 7109 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3076 47 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:28:52 Matthew Hayes 7264 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2681 26 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:30:09 Sindy Kirsten 7327 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3015 35 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:30:44 Anthony West 7851 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 914 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:31:03 Pamela Rasmussen 7139 Female Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 6930 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:31:10 Pieter De Bruin 7246 Male Nedbank AC (AVT) 339 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:31:13 Clinton D`abbadie 7129 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6814 41 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:31:19 Therese Hurly 7592 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2139 53 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:33:15 Zukiswa Kula 7838 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2276 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:33:24 Ginger Michael Naidoo 7837 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9802 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:33:59 Papa Gounden 7166 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10307 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:34:57 Erica Mcdonald 7208 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1962 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:35:05 Michael Troll 7535 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2258 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:35:57 Charmaine Newmarch 7266 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3037 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:00 Grant Nevin 7349 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 564 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:09 Tyron Cathey 7390 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 4119 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:15 Julia Lyle 7197 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2972 36 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:15 Zahied Wang 7333 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 14072 42 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:48 Sandy Mullins 7242 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2327 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:37:27 Warren Barnwell 7223 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 36 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:38:41 Omeshiree Naidoo 7200 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 42 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:38:45 Paula Ramsden 7133 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:02 Sheree Kirsten 7326 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 301 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:46 Shantelle Walters 7198 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2317 43 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:37 Harry Tarentaal 7283 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8218 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:41:05 Kevin Adams 7313 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 962 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:41:51 Anver Goga 7126 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2151 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:42:05 Ravendhra Juglal 7281 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9703 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:42:25 Cherryl Wilson 7293 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8065 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:37 Linda Mckeone 7502 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5485 48 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:41 Selvin Govender 7431 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7722 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:43 Mohammed Allie 7332 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 14071 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:46 Neville Coleman 7165 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2973 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:46:08 Ted Liddiatt 7375 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4267 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:48:14 Nisa Moosa 7845 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9781 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:12 Paul Pearce 7534 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3000 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:15 Siphamandla Nene 7606 Male uBunye AC (KZNA) 0 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:18 Sarah Dawson 7251 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2666 26 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:29 Poonidha Chetty 7282 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10381 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:38 Johan Barnard 7602 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10433 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:50:07 Jeffrey Armstrong 7123 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 71 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:51:48 Ronnie Badri 7301 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2629 72 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:51:51 Keiran Ward 7493 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2971 44 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:52:12 Musawenkosi Madondo 7530 Male No Club 0 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:52:21 Belinda Hope 7103 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12034 44 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:52:51 Christelle Mitchell 7631 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1979 32 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:54:32 Adisesh Naidoo 7195 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1056 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:54:37 Jackie Jackpersadh 7450 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:55:30 Graham Buck 7557 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3136 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:55:34 Ian Abrams 7137 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12037 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:10 Thor Jensen 7657 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6566 70 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:11 Daleen Zaayman 7188 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4563 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:22 Steven Govender 7147 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7734 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:49 Greg Anderson 7305 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11080 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:57:25 Karyn Jackson 7104 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3111 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:58:26 Jay Buddu 7142 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2687 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:58:33 Sarla Juglal 7280 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9990 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:59:01 Fiona Dawson 7252 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2665 59 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:59:58 Nicolle Williams 7456 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6973 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:00:46 Abraham Zaayman 7189 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4567 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:03:13 Marcelle Mclean 7229 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6440 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:03:27 Balasundarum Poobalan Reddy 7433 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8069 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:03:57 Rasheeda Kader 7748 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9796 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:07:15 Ragie Konar 7288 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2695 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:08:08 Sean Mullins 7243 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2372 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:09:37 Reginald Groves 7105 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3205 72 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:11:13 Kitty Konar 7298 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2694 73 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:13:51 Magashree Govender 7145 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7721 31 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:15:53 Vis Padayachy 7226 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2662 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:18:45 Kelleigh Williams 7130 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6886 39 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:18:49 Sally Govender 7148 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2599 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:18:50 Jacquelyn Barnard 7600 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10434 23 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:24:15 Sioban Nothnagel 7194 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8551 43 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:25:07 Nelly Hlongwa 7111 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 13425 43 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run