Results : Harry Gwala District Marathon Hosted by: Genius AC on 31 March 2024

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

Harry Gwala 42.2km

Men : Open

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:33:45 Mholi Jali 30 XCEL AC (KZNA)
02:34:34 Kabelo Lesia 31 Maxed Elite Lesotho
02:35:05 Nkosikhona Mhlakwana 30 Hollywood AC (KZNA)
02:35:12 Sithembiso Mqhele 33 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
02:35:49 Nkululeko Mgubhela 25 Zakhele AC (KZNA)
02:36:47 Sonwabo Tshezi 26 Zakhele AC (KZNA)
02:36:53 Tsepo Mathibelle 32 Foreign
02:36:54 Msawenkosi Mathalane 29 Hollywood AC (KZNA)
02:37:02 Dion Sandile Ross 33 XCEL AC (KZNA)
02:37:29 Andrew Kiprop 34 Foreign

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:38:14 Litlhokoa Khoete 36 Maxed Elite Lesotho
02:46:35 Mawande Hlongwe 35 Zakhele AC (KZNA)
02:50:21 Zuko Mambula 37 Qokolweni Athletics Club (ATRA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:41:14 Peete Maphephe 40 Maxed Elite Lesotho
03:04:29 Bafana Miya 41 Estcourt AC (KZNA)
03:04:42 Paulos Phungula 41 Maxed Elite (KZNA)

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:35:28 Bhekizizwe Bhengu 58 Hollywood AC (KZNA)
03:40:22 Zwelihle Ndawonde 54 UMNGENI HOWICK ACADEMY AC (KZNA)
04:24:59 Eric Vuma Dlamini 58 Hollywood AC (KZNA)

Men : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
04:13:30 Sipho Willie Majombozi 60 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)

Men : 70+

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
04:58:41 Michael Langa 75 Hollywood AC (KZNA)

Women : Open

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:58:49 Irine Ioritarency 34 Nedbank (International)
03:02:22 Sheila Saina 28 Foreign
03:11:26 Monicah Jepkorir Mengich 39 Unspecified
03:11:54 Nontokozo Mkhize 31 Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA)
03:14:05 Jenna Challenor 42 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
03:16:50 Refiloe Khechane 35 No Club
03:22:21 Mathakane Letsie 32 Maxed Elite Lesotho
03:24:32 Faith Kiptoo 36 Foreign
03:26:12 Amanda Nkomo 32 Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA)
03:33:50 Silindile Biyela 37 Richards Bay AC (KZNA)

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:11:26 Monicah Jepkorir Mengich 39 Unspecified
03:24:32 Faith Kiptoo 36 Foreign
03:46:00 Masoabi Tsoeu 37 Maxed Elite Lesotho

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:14:05 Jenna Challenor 42 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
04:13:04 Iris Ndlovu 46 NRB Harriers (KZNA)
04:20:28 Nandi Dlamini 42 Umzimkhulu Striders (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
04:55:37 Lala Cele 50 Hollywood AC (KZNA)
05:15:44 Hleziphi Ncayiyana 52 Nedbank AC (KZNA)

Women : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
05:17:42 Eunice Ntuli 60 Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA)