Results : Illovo Sugar 15 km Christmas Challenge Hosted by: Westville AC on 10 December 2017

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

Illovo Sugar 15 km

Men : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:48:12 Bonginkosi Zwane 26 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
00:48:23 Sipho Mbanjwa 23 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
00:48:34 Henri Schoeman 26 No Club

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:52:05 Moses Njodzi 35 Ethekwini (KZNA)
00:53:27 Siyabonga Ndlovu 36 Amaqhawe AC (KZNA)
00:53:38 Siphelele Zondi 38 Maritzburg City AC (KZNA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:49:49 Simphiwe Zulu 40 Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA)
00:54:56 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane 40 Maxed Elite (KZNA)
00:55:20 Bernard Phalatsane 41 Phantane AC (KZNA)

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:57:22 Michael Ndlovu 50 Ethekwini (KZNA)
01:00:40 Willie Sipho Majombozi 54 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:02:56 Bhekizizwe Bhengu 52 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)

Men : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:01:59 Andy Daly 60 Westville AC (KZNA)
01:12:12 Vernon Anley 61 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
01:21:52 Boysie Van Staden 62 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)

Men : 70

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:41:54 Andrew Spence 72 South Coast Striders (KZNA)

Men : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:02:19 Nhlanhla Linda 15 No Club
01:02:33 Sphelele Dladla 19 Ntunjambili AC (KZNA)
01:05:04 Akwande Ndlovu 14 No Club

Women : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:01:05 Shelley Young 28 Chiltern AC (KZNA)
01:06:21 Nokuthula Ntshangase 25 Savages AC (KZNA)
01:06:39 Danielle Adlam 37 Nedbank AC (KZNA)

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:06:39 Danielle Adlam 37 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:07:25 Simone Verster 39 KPMG (KZNA)
01:09:23 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 39 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:08:52 Ashleigh White 43 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
01:16:49 Katherine De Groot 44 Kearsney Striders (KZNA)
01:19:44 Dawn Mackay 45 Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:11:08 grace de oliveira 56 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:17:44 Roshini Natasen 52 Highway AC (KZNA)
01:19:52 Debby De Koning 59 Eskom AC (KZNA)

Women : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:17:06 Blanche Moila 61 Savages AC (KZNA)
01:21:53 Elize Cilliers 60 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
01:44:05 Josephine Gass 63 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)

Women : 70

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:45:29 Maureen Parry 71 Chiltern AC (KZNA)

Women : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:32:38 Nelisiwe Pearl Shandu 15 KwaMashu AC (KZNA)
01:37:39 Hannah Main 18 Kearsney Striders (KZNA)
01:47:58 Fezeka Hadebe 16 No Club