Results : BMG Stainbank Cup Hosted by: Yellowwood Park AC on 3 December 2017

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run

Men : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:50:45 Vumani Mlaba 24 Ethekwini (KZNA)
00:51:09 Sphamandla Nyembe 27 Ethekwini (KZNA)
00:51:34 Sithembele Fanekho 26 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
00:51:44 Aphelele Phungula 19 Bluff AC (KZNA)
00:53:17 Siphamandla Sinama 28 Chiltern AC (KZNA)

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:55:47 Garikai Madawo 37 Chatsworth AC (KZNA)
00:59:13 Cebo Mkhize 38 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:01:34 Sphiwe Mbuli 37 Durban AC (KZNA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:56:59 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane 40 Maxed Elite (KZNA)
00:57:47 Nkosinathi Ngcongo 41 Stella AC (KZNA)
00:58:25 Bernard Phalatsane 41 Phantane AC (KZNA)

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:01:50 Willie Sipho Majombozi 54 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:04:48 Wayne Scott 54 PDAC (KZNA)
01:06:59 Cliff Robbertze 51 Westville AC (KZNA)

Men : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:03:18 Andy Daly 60 Westville AC (KZNA)
01:07:56 Aubrey Roberts 62 Westville AC (KZNA)

Men : 70

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:22:00 Andrew Spence 72 South Coast Striders (KZNA)

Men : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:02:46 Jabulani Majombozi 17 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:05:03 Sibusiso Cele 19 Umkomaas AC (KZNA)
01:48:31 Pranav Dhanlall 17 Save Orion AC (KZNA)

Women : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:58:32 Jenna Challenor 36 KPMG (KZNA)
01:03:27 Shelley Young 28 Chiltern AC (KZNA)
01:07:28 Janene Carey 45 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:09:12 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 39 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)
01:09:23 Michelle DeMontille 40 Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA)

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
00:58:32 Jenna Challenor 36 KPMG (KZNA)
01:09:12 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 39 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)
01:09:25 Teneal Featherby 37 PDAC (KZNA)

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:07:28 Janene Carey 45 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:09:23 Michelle DeMontille 40 Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA)
01:13:37 Lise Muchna 48 PDAC (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:11:10 Grace de Oliveira 56 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
01:13:21 Michelle Sims 51 PDAC (KZNA)
01:17:15 Gail Babich 53 Savages AC (KZNA)

Women : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:25:38 Elize Cilliers 60 DHS Old Boys (KZNA)
01:30:22 Wendy Rook 60 Savages AC (KZNA)

Women : 70

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:42:01 Gill Tregenna 75 Westville AC (KZNA)

Women : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:35:52 Thembokuhle Khumalo 16 Elokishini (KZNA)
01:36:31 Sarah Morrison Young 19 South Coast Striders (KZNA)