Results : Ethekwini Township to Township Marathon 2017 Hosted by: Umlazi, Spar Chesterville and Kwa Mashu AC o

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

Ethekwini Township to Township 42.2km

Men : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:25:27 Phakoane Rakoto 30 Phantane AC (KZNA)
02:25:46 Isaac Mpofu 29 Maxed Elite (KZNA)
02:25:54 Sphamandla Nyembe 27 Ethekwini (KZNA)
02:26:18 Pule Maeko 30 Rokkies (CGA)
02:26:49 Gilbert Matandiro 33 No Club
02:27:09 Vumani Mlaba 24 Ethekwini (KZNA)
02:29:23 Anele Dlamini 30 Phantane AC (KZNA)
02:29:29 Thulani Thokozani Duma 37 Phantane AC (KZNA)
02:30:20 Tsepang Mokhethi 20 Phantane AC (KZNA)
02:30:55 Bernard Dandadzi 35 Maxed Elite (KZNA)

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:29:29 Thulani Thokozani Duma 37 Phantane AC (KZNA)
02:31:44 Pitso Malau 39 Tlokoa AC ()
02:31:54 Prodigal Khumalo 35 Maxed Elite (KZNA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:37:15 Themba Mthembu 40 Maxed Elite (KZNA)
02:38:41 Mbongeni Sosibo 49 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
02:40:00 Khubulani Zondo 40 Nedbank AC (CGA)

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:11:35 Robert Gcaba 51 Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA)
03:12:30 Dan Mothibe 55 Nedbank (AGN)
03:43:17 Barnabas Mlanduli 54 Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA)

Men : 60+

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:32:13 Aubrey Roberts 61 Westville AC (KZNA)
03:47:12 Mfundiso Weston Mvunguse 62 South Coast Striders (KZNA)
04:14:32 Themba Ngcongo 60 Elokishini (KZNA)

Women : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:52:06 Loveness Madziva 27 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
03:06:31 Chepkosgei Jennifer Koech 38 Nedbank (AGN)
03:08:21 Sanelisiwe Mbanjwa 27 Phantane AC (KZNA)
03:12:34 Fikile Mbuthuma 36 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
03:14:11 Margaret Mahohoma 35 Toyota AC (KZNA)
03:21:24 Zama Mokoena 36 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
03:22:10 Lauren Snell 33 Team Vitality (KZNA)
03:22:39 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 39 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)
03:28:24 Lisa Collett 40 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
03:28:54 Nomthandazo Mlotshwa 25 Ethekwini (KZNA)

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:06:31 Chepkosgei Jennifer Koech 38 Nedbank (AGN)
03:12:34 Fikile Mbuthuma 36 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
03:14:11 Margaret Mahohoma 35 Toyota AC (KZNA)

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
03:28:24 Lisa Collett 40 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)
03:34:19 Thato Sesheme 41 No Club
03:41:40 Sibongile Ziqubu 45 Ingwenya AC (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
04:12:59 Mary Xolisile Mwelase 52 Phuma KZN (KZNA)
04:22:30 Yvonne Le Tourneur 51 Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA)
04:36:22 Khethiwe Memela 51 Nedbank AC (KZNA)

Women : 60+

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
04:14:55 Blanche Moila 61 Savages AC (KZNA)
04:29:27 Jenny Scott 63 Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA)
05:42:05 Ivy Lottering 72 Team Vitality (KZNA)