Results : Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon 2017 Hosted by: Amanzimtoti AC on 29 October 2017

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast 21.1km

Men : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:15:18 Adam Lipschitz 23 No Club
01:15:26 Lindokuhle Ntuli 33 Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA)
01:16:05 Jerry Rakau 32 Fitness From Africa (CGA)

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:19:18 Phumelele Baqwa 37 Phantane AC (KZNA)
01:19:18 Garikai Madawo 37 Chatsworth AC (KZNA)
01:21:45 Sithabiso Sithole 37 Amaqhawe AC (KZNA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:22:03 Thomas Mkansi 42 Fitness From Africa (CGA)
01:22:14 Duane Dicks 45 Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA)
01:24:37 Phumlani Ntuli 42 Vertical Space (KZNA)

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:36:48 Roy Mlambo 52 Team Vitality (KZNA)
01:41:46 Kenneth Culverwell 55 Westville AC (KZNA)
01:42:41 makhosonke khumalo 55 Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA)

Men : 60+

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:30:47 Andrew Daly 60 Westville AC (KZNA)
01:57:59 Les Smith 68 Westville AC (KZNA)
02:11:23 Raymond Meyer 70 Savages AC (KZNA)

Men : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:28:15 Ndumiso Mseleku 19 Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA)
01:34:31 Sekelo Shude 19 No Club
01:41:14 Fabio Caldeira 17 South Coast Striders (KZNA)

Women : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:30:47 Nontokozo Mkhize 25 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:30:50 Shelley Young 28 Chiltern AC (KZNA)
01:41:37 Simone Verster 39 KPMG (KZNA)

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:41:37 Simone Verster 39 KPMG (KZNA)
01:48:37 Shanna Wood 36 Bluff AC (KZNA)
01:59:05 Happiness Dlomo 36 Maritzburg City AC (KZNA)

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:46:48 Anna Ngobese 40 Chiltern AC (KZNA)
01:53:48 Shirley Deyzel 46 No Club
02:05:38 Alison Parle 48 Westville AC (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:49:06 Joanne Gibb 51 No Club
01:51:00 Roshini Natasen 52 Highway AC (KZNA)
01:56:54 Debbie Kruger 57 SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA)

Women : 60+

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:54:05 Colleen Peens 60 Born to Run (KZNA)
01:59:23 Jenny Scott 63 Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA)
02:21:00 Corinne Parsons 64 South Coast Striders (KZNA)