Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 03 December 2017 : BMG Stainbank Cup : 10km Walk

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 01:05:38 06:33 Thembalihle Zondi 7720 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7618 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
2 01:07:15 06:43 Aslam Vanker 2811 Male No Club 0 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
3 01:13:06 07:18 Eddie Singh 2995 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5607 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
4 01:15:07 07:30 Rajainlall Dhanlall 2946 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7907 47 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
5 01:15:12 07:31 Desmond Van Der Merwe 2944 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3764 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
6 01:15:34 07:33 Brett Walters 2895 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
7 01:16:04 07:36 Irene Bohmer 2991 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3716 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
8 01:17:05 07:42 Pamela Corlett 2953 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8523 46 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
9 01:17:55 07:47 Geraidine Kirton 2971 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13292 64 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
10 01:18:33 07:51 Julie Richards 2976 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13279 45 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
11 01:18:58 07:53 Siphosakhe Mhlongo 2970 Male No Club 0 48 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
12 01:19:29 07:56 Nokulunga Ngema 2887 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13376 37 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
13 01:19:59 07:59 Jeanine Le Febour 2955 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1033 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
14 01:20:40 08:04 Sharon Fuchs 2956 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1040 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
15 01:21:24 08:08 Dhanlall Ballilall 2948 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7902 74 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
16 01:21:48 08:10 Lisa Sutton 2880 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3437 39 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
17 01:22:21 08:14 Sharon Troll 2964 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2236 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
18 01:22:32 08:15 Irene Muir 2926 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11298 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
19 01:22:50 08:17 John Nicol 2983 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2102 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
20 01:23:10 08:19 Antoinette Bennett 2986 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8502 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
21 01:23:33 08:21 Jugdhese Gokul 2979 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2514 71 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
22 01:24:19 08:25 Susan Young 2968 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8521 45 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
23 01:24:42 08:28 Elsie Du Buisson 2904 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4983 54 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
24 01:24:44 08:28 Michael Mostert 2907 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2196 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
25 01:25:46 08:34 Bhekinkosi Petros Shezi 2825 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10662 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
26 01:25:54 08:35 Teresa Scott 2879 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1002 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
27 01:26:31 08:39 Cheryl Cavangh 2884 Female Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5532 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
28 01:26:44 08:40 Bruce Wedderburn 2810 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6501 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
29 01:27:45 08:46 Junaid Mahomed 2812 Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
30 01:28:04 08:48 Fred Deyzel 2925 Male No Club 0 48 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
31 01:28:15 08:49 Zakiyah Docrat 2816 Female No Club 0 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
32 01:29:37 08:57 Sarah Mcvicar 2940 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4995 55 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
33 01:31:01 09:06 Premi Ramdass 2902 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6782 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
34 01:31:04 09:06 Virginia Appasamy 2818 Female No Club 0 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
35 01:31:07 09:06 Busisiwe Ngubo 2888 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8562 41 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
36 01:31:11 09:07 Precious Khumalo 2911 Female No Club 0 24 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
37 01:31:13 09:07 Yogan Govender 2990 Male No Club 0 23 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
38 01:32:05 09:12 Carina Giani 1735 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
39 01:32:25 09:14 Nombuso Yvonne Sabelo 7886 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 7107 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
40 01:32:33 09:15 Wimpie De Lange 2905 Male No Club 0 45 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
41 01:32:37 09:15 Lydia Towill 2938 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6903 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
42 01:32:54 09:17 Jenny Abrams 1729 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12036 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
43 01:34:12 09:25 Shareen Scott 2912 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10824 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
44 01:35:02 09:30 Susan Griffiths 2978 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8595 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
45 01:35:03 09:30 Cheryl Moore 2023 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 994 59 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
46 01:35:06 09:30 Lynton Richards 2973 Male No Club 0 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
47 01:35:21 09:32 Dave Nicholls 2903 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4256 70 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
48 01:35:33 09:33 Sandi Lindley 2962 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13294 52 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
49 01:35:34 09:33 Caroline Raines 2993 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13295 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
50 01:35:52 09:35 Elizabeth Le Cordier 2891 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7729 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
51 01:36:01 09:36 Johanna Blom 2878 Female No Club 0 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
52 01:36:16 09:37 Sheila Coleman 2937 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6851 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
53 01:36:17 09:37 Sanette Henderson 2899 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6921 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
54 01:36:23 09:38 Hoppy Hopkinson 2942 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6887 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
55 01:36:30 09:39 Louise Morrison Young 2996 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5591 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
56 01:37:43 09:46 Nonjabulo Zama 2974 Female No Club 0 24 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
57 01:37:57 09:47 Jubeira Zubie Varatharajullu 1769 Female Crescent Runners Club (KZNA) 6202 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
58 01:37:59 09:47 Lenora Covele 1852 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2523 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
59 01:38:11 09:49 Renee Sterckx 2885 Female No Club 0 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
60 01:38:11 09:49 Jessie Saunders 2886 Female No Club 0 31 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
61 01:38:12 09:49 Jacquie Williams 2952 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3669 58 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
62 01:38:21 09:50 Nikhil Ramnarayan 2923 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 2434 14 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
63 01:38:22 09:50 Cecilia Brown 2982 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3766 47 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
64 01:38:23 09:50 Meeradevi Singh 2950 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7903 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
65 01:38:23 09:50 Theresa Viljoen 2963 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6860 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
66 01:38:28 09:50 Penelope Cele 2813 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 393 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
67 01:38:35 09:51 Shirley J Coulter 2951 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3683 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
68 01:39:07 09:54 Barbara Wagner 2936 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3935 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
69 01:39:53 09:59 Virodh Singh 2949 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7904 25 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
70 01:41:18 10:07 Janie Erasmus 1363 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10851 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
71 01:41:18 10:07 Buksie Drotsky 1853 Female Run Walk for Life (CGA) 10805 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
72 01:41:28 10:08 Monika Piefel 2977 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8516 72 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
73 01:41:55 10:11 Aletta Engelbrecht 2918 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5420 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
74 01:42:01 10:12 Amanda Herbert 3000 Female No Club 0 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
75 01:42:26 10:14 John Parry 2920 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6511 74 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
76 01:42:30 10:15 Jenny Hailstone 2896 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 7992 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
77 01:42:36 10:15 Zanele Myeza 2929 Female No Club 0 40 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
78 01:42:47 10:16 Sifiso Mazibuko 2822 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1088 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
79 01:42:52 10:17 Dorothybabhekile Luthuli 2966 Female No Club 0 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
80 01:43:24 10:20 Gay Tilbury 2961 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 7760 57 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
81 01:43:25 10:20 Kim Hudson Piccione 2933 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1130 42 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
82 01:43:25 10:20 Yvonne Cass 2934 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1035 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
83 01:44:21 10:26 Dave Bennett 2985 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8527 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
84 01:44:42 10:28 Zubeda Ayoob 2984 Female No Club 0 54 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
85 01:45:47 10:34 Lungile Luthuli 4660 Female No Club 0 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
86 01:46:31 10:39 Rajagopaul Govender 2965 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2598 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
87 01:46:48 10:40 Rochelle Deboer 2875 Female No Club 0 34 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
88 01:46:55 10:41 Prenitha Ramraj 2906 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2505 56 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
89 01:47:07 10:42 Ross Beattie 2917 Male No Club 0 17 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
90 01:47:16 10:43 Tracy Beattie 2916 Female No Club 0 44 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
91 01:47:25 10:44 Ebrahim Asmal 2939 Male Falcons AC () 5700 76 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
92 01:50:27 11:02 Haley Bohr 2876 Female No Club 0 50 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
93 01:50:56 11:05 Nelisiwe Mnyandu 2915 Female No Club 0 50 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
94 01:50:56 11:05 Jabulile Ndlovu 2908 Female No Club 0 43 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
95 01:51:49 11:10 Nqabayezwe Thusi 2975 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5523 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
96 01:52:19 11:13 Cyril Le Cordier 2893 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7728 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
97 01:54:12 11:25 Sumeshni Kuppan 2909 Female No Club 0 18 (Junior) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
98 01:54:13 11:25 Saiven Kuppan 2927 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9968 49 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
99 01:54:19 11:25 Shirley Thatcher 2943 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13281 73 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
100 01:54:23 11:26 Ashreena Chetty 2967 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13271 45 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
101 01:54:45 11:28 Premdutt Singh 2821 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9568 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
102 01:54:46 11:28 Terence Devine 2958 Male No Club 0 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
103 01:55:21 11:32 Keegan Mcvicar 2941 Male No Club 0 21 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
104 01:55:58 11:35 Melvin Naidoo 2814 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 542 59 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
105 01:55:58 11:35 Ramchand Ramraj 2987 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2515 59 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
106 01:55:59 11:35 Ernest Michael 2815 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 512 77 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
107 01:55:59 11:35 Brenda Naidoo 4688 Female No Club 0 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
108 01:56:25 11:38 Charlotte Govender 2997 Female No Club 0 29 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
109 01:56:25 11:38 Ashley Govender 2998 Male No Club 0 30 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
110 01:59:32 11:57 Ongeziwe Cingo 2897 Female No Club 0 32 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
111 01:59:32 11:57 Nandi Magwaza 2959 Female No Club 0 36 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
112 02:03:56 12:23 Mkhumbuleni Maphumulo 8079 Male Ntunjambili AC (KZNA) 2710 68 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk
113 02:05:22 12:32 Thandekile Gama 2901 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11460 43 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 10km Walk