Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 23 April 2017 : RISING SUN Chatsworth Freedom Marathon : 10km

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 00:32:37 03:16 Muziwenkosi Elvis Mjaja 4834 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 885 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
2 00:33:10 03:19 Mbhasobhi Gumede 4545 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 10092 20 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
3 00:33:21 03:20 Delani Armstrong Mkhize 4770 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 803 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
4 00:33:30 03:21 Thabani Shoyisa 4541 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 7137 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
5 00:35:04 03:30 Siphesihle Langa 4799 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5552 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
6 00:35:07 03:31 Aron Mathandabuzo 3889 Male No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
7 00:35:11 03:31 Hebeni Ntokozo 4548 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10997 28 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
8 00:35:33 03:33 Sandile Zuma 3902 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13034 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
9 00:36:06 03:37 Ndoda Hlongwa 3928 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 8882 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
10 00:36:14 03:37 Simile Nxumalo 4542 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 8937 16 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
11 00:36:52 03:41 Sakhile Zokwakha Shezi 4477 Male Transnet AC (KZNA) 3817 25 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
12 00:37:23 03:44 Muzi Ngcobo 3892 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8219 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
13 00:37:48 03:47 Siphesihle Yekelo 4798 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5532 22 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
14 00:38:26 03:51 Siyabonga Henry Shoba 4478 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7605 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
15 00:38:29 03:51 Sandile Zulu 4549 Male Phumanathi (KZNA) 10553 23 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
16 00:39:05 03:55 Mxolisi Memela 4586 Male Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
17 00:39:21 03:56 Lucky Mabuya 4585 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
18 00:39:35 03:58 Bonginkosi Jali 4315 Male Kwa Dabeka AC (KZNA) 5371 39 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
19 00:39:46 03:59 Bonga Mbili 3761 Male Muden AC (KZNA) 10223 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
20 00:40:06 04:01 Excellent Mduduzi Mbutho 4859 Male No Club 0 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
21 00:40:12 04:01 Zama Mokoena 2930 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 892 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
22 00:40:50 04:05 Sibusiso Cele 3921 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 12792 19 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
23 00:41:16 04:08 Yayam Mjoli 4941 Male No Club 0 17 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
24 00:41:31 04:09 Nathi Myeza 3898 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10919 37 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
25 00:41:43 04:10 Sakhile Sizwe Ncalane 3906 Male Inanda Qadi (KZNA) 9871 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
26 00:44:16 04:26 Siphesihle Khanyile 4871 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 12614 19 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
27 00:44:30 04:27 Sfundo Mabhida 4838 Male Team Nteneshe () 13989 17 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
28 00:44:35 04:28 Hlobisile Madida 4998 Female Newcastle Harriers (KZNA) 5318 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
29 00:44:46 04:29 Neliswa Biyela 4805 Female Ogwini AC (KZNA) 10113 19 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
30 00:45:24 04:32 Sosso Cliffdale 4812 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8070 20 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
31 00:45:48 04:35 Moratehi Elliot Melamu 4869 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7432 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
32 00:46:03 04:36 Sibonelo Sibisi 2879 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 10052 32 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
33 00:47:29 04:45 Happiness Dlomo 3924 Female Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 6700 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
34 00:47:57 04:48 Betwell Mthobeleni Mhlupheki 4837 Male No Club 0 38 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
35 00:48:06 04:49 Thembisa Hazelhow Ndlovu 4786 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3988 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
36 00:48:30 04:51 Sibonelo J Ngcobo 2921 Male No Club 0 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
37 00:48:45 04:53 Siboniso Ngcobo 2920 Male No Club 0 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
38 00:48:50 04:53 Sithembiso Mtshali 4793 Male Ntuzuma ac () 14723 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
39 00:49:41 04:58 Levantharan Pillay 4824 Male No Club 0 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
40 00:49:58 05:00 Norah Thembisile Mwelase 4318 Female Kwa Dabeka AC (KZNA) 5372 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
41 00:50:43 05:04 Sinothile Lungelo Mthiyane 4778 Female Umflozi (KZNA) 6879 22 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
42 00:51:21 05:08 Kyle Keith Akaloo 3483 Male No Club 0 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
43 00:51:21 05:08 Thabiso Mabasa 4450 Male No Club 0 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
44 00:52:02 05:12 Bandile Gumede 2769 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
45 00:53:08 05:19 Mthoko Ndwandwe 3756 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7075 41 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
46 00:54:57 05:30 Bongani Nkanyiso Mini 3982 Male No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
47 00:54:58 05:30 Sibusiso Ndaba 3203 Male No Club 0 14 (Junior) Rising Sun 10km Run
48 00:54:58 05:30 Vuyisa Mdingi 3758 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 14760 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
49 00:55:35 05:34 Tristan Booysen 2883 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8865 15 (Junior) Rising Sun 10km Run
50 00:55:41 05:34 Thabiso Bright Magubane 3925 Male Protea Striders AC (KZNA) 5040 25 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
51 00:55:41 05:34 Unathi Mavovana 3927 Female Protea Striders AC (KZNA) 14643 17 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
52 00:55:44 05:34 Therese Hurly 3334 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2139 52 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
53 00:56:55 05:42 Nonhle Cele 4323 Female No Club 0 39 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
54 00:56:59 05:42 Nivaan Jagdeep 4911 Male No Club 0 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
55 00:56:59 05:42 Nischay Sewnarain 4913 Male No Club 0 23 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
56 00:58:25 05:51 Nobomi Jingxi 2924 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10999 28 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
57 00:59:01 05:54 Ndabezinhle Pride Gumede 4521 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 12776 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
58 00:59:20 05:56 Cyril Arumugam 3980 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
59 00:59:38 05:58 Samkelisiwe Ntombi Tembe 4821 Female Ingwavuma District Athletics Club (KZNA) 286 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
60 00:59:53 05:59 Justice Nxumalo 4769 Male Ntunjambili AC (KZNA) 2709 55 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
61 01:00:03 06:00 Caleb Jared Inarmal 4827 Male No Club 0 16 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
62 01:00:10 06:01 Meeschal Gobardan 4825 Male No Club 0 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
63 01:00:14 06:01 Jenitha Madaree 4819 Female No Club 0 38 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
64 01:00:26 06:03 Yaseen Aziz 3726 Male No Club 0 39 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
65 01:00:57 06:06 Shivaan Premrajh 4788 Male No Club 0 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
66 01:01:01 06:06 Lavaughn Sullaphen 3903 Male No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
67 01:01:12 06:07 Nozipho Happiness Hlongwane 2938 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12535 37 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
68 01:01:23 06:08 Ian Nicholson 2870 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8452 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
69 01:01:34 06:09 Nkosinathi Mbuyisa 3522 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
70 01:01:34 06:09 Thabane Vincent Ntuli 4830 Male No Club 0 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
71 01:02:08 06:13 Kubandran Padayachee 2869 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4421 45 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
72 01:02:17 06:14 Logandren Naidoo 3879 Male No Club 0 36 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
73 01:02:22 06:14 Mbongeni Thomas Mbokazi 3949 Male No Club 0 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
74 01:02:27 06:15 Jerell Pillay 3572 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9905 20 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
75 01:02:29 06:15 Londiwe Sithole 3247 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12928 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
76 01:02:46 06:17 Hlengiwe Shabalala 4535 Female Pongola (KZNA) 0 21 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
77 01:02:48 06:17 Martie Clarke 3297 Female No Club 0 48 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
78 01:03:14 06:19 Busiswa Geza 3291 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10620 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
79 01:03:17 06:20 Dijon Nortje 4785 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3217 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
80 01:03:43 06:22 Khethile Penelope Mncwabe 2925 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10910 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
81 01:04:29 06:27 Sipho Michael Sibisi 2933 Male No Club 0 64 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
82 01:04:47 06:29 Taahirah Davids 2882 Female No Club 0 25 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
83 01:04:48 06:29 Umar Manack 2880 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13353 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
84 01:04:52 06:29 Rajan Nair 3638 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8814 53 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
85 01:04:55 06:30 Sisekelo Shabangu 4861 Male No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
86 01:04:59 06:30 Nomfundo Mthembu 4539 Female Kwa Dabeka AC (KZNA) 5360 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
87 01:05:22 06:32 Timoty Madumelana Gumede 4816 Male Ingwavuma District Athletics Club (KZNA) 263 59 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
88 01:05:30 06:33 Alan Arumugam 3668 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3303 50 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
89 01:05:32 06:33 Faatima Bassa 2865 Female No Club 0 21 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
90 01:06:04 06:36 Cassandra Sass 3309 Female No Club 0 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
91 01:06:07 06:37 Rekha Ramkissoon 4044 Female No Club 0 42 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
92 01:06:18 06:38 Goitseone Makolomakwe 4868 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7425 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
93 01:06:21 06:38 Jeff Armstrong 4468 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 71 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
94 01:06:49 06:41 Donbie Mashabane 3298 Male No Club 1 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
95 01:06:50 06:41 Jabulani Abbrey Khumalo 2922 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 375 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
96 01:06:55 06:42 Jeremy Justin Nagiah 4532 Male No Club 0 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
97 01:07:06 06:43 Logan Moodley 3883 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9656 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
98 01:07:26 06:45 Akash Ramjee 2936 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13000 32 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
99 01:07:44 06:46 Devendren Govender 3944 Male No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
100 01:07:48 06:47 Arisha Madaree 4820 Female No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
101 01:07:58 06:48 Leona Swanepoel 3157 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3922 42 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
102 01:07:58 06:48 Londiwe Mbuyisa 3480 Female No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
103 01:08:16 06:50 Santharages Naidoo 2935 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9751 51 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
104 01:08:23 06:50 Vinothan Naidoo 4904 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
105 01:08:23 06:50 Shamendran Naidoo 4903 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9715 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
106 01:08:54 06:53 Satyajit Maharaj 3740 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 13982 54 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
107 01:09:00 06:54 Nandipha Tyali 4797 Female No Club 0 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
108 01:09:01 06:54 Rishan Singh 4864 Male No Club 0 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
109 01:09:16 06:56 Nosipho Thembane 2906 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3362 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
110 01:09:26 06:57 Desmond Perumal 3891 Male No Club 0 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
111 01:09:40 06:58 Lungile Chiliza 4866 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 839 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
112 01:10:16 07:02 Pooblan Soobramony 3979 Male No Club 0 62 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
113 01:10:23 07:02 Andre Petersen 3722 Male No Club 0 52 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
114 01:10:33 07:03 Ashlen Deonarain 4551 Male No Club 0 32 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
115 01:10:44 07:04 Greg Anderson 3253 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11080 67 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
116 01:10:55 07:06 Jayabalan Padayachee 4326 Male No Club 0 65 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
117 01:11:01 07:06 Gabriel Alexander 4849 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8076 55 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
118 01:11:10 07:07 Gcina Ntuli 3365 Female No Club 0 28 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
119 01:11:40 07:10 Sthembiso Mjwara 4547 Male No Club 0 14 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
120 01:11:43 07:10 Richard Khawula 4796 Male No Club 0 59 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
121 01:11:47 07:11 Sylvia Nonhlanhla Shozi 4855 Female No Club 0 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
122 01:11:52 07:11 Mahesh Narendra Ratanjee 4850 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2618 42 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
123 01:12:00 07:12 Pumla Jwacu 2903 Female No Club 0 22 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
124 01:12:06 07:13 Busangani Mazibuko 3913 Female No Club 0 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
125 01:12:26 07:15 Siphiwe Mkhize 2901 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8522 48 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
126 01:12:29 07:15 Nikhil Bhoola 2931 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
127 01:12:30 07:15 Nakesh Sookdeo 2932 Male No Club 0 47 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
128 01:12:38 07:16 Anesh Lalla 4324 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8830 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
129 01:12:39 07:16 Michelle Govender 3938 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8813 42 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
130 01:12:52 07:17 William Govender 4540 Male No Club 0 12 No Cat Rising Sun 10km Run
131 01:12:57 07:18 Ashwin Bechoo 3954 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9727 58 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
132 01:12:58 07:18 Damien Chetty 2927 Male No Club 0 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
133 01:13:00 07:18 Monty Chami 4000 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9755 54 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
134 01:13:02 07:18 Nontokozo Magcaba 2916 Female No Club 0 35 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
135 01:13:18 07:20 Nokuphiwe Jwili 2923 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11302 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
136 01:13:40 07:22 Leigh Branders 3900 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6957 59 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
137 01:13:41 07:22 Grant Branders 3901 Male No Club 0 15 (Junior) Rising Sun 10km Run
138 01:13:46 07:23 Nkosinathi Makoba 3764 Male No Club 0 56 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
139 01:13:46 07:23 Phume Makoba 3763 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11384 45 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
140 01:13:49 07:23 Harry Govender 4536 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9602 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
141 01:13:49 07:23 Salo Chetty 3887 Female No Club 0 42 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
142 01:14:14 07:25 Pinky Ntshangase 3606 Female KHUPHUKANI AC () 12833 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
143 01:14:14 07:25 Donavan Vere 3442 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 8936 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
144 01:14:18 07:26 Nompumelelo Keswa 4867 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12525 52 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
145 01:14:29 07:27 Lizelle Vermaak 3361 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 10051 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
146 01:14:33 07:27 Zinhle Ndaba 3316 Female No Club 0 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
147 01:14:42 07:28 Silonde Gumede 2885 Male No Club 0 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
148 01:14:44 07:28 Ismail Omar 3573 Male No Club 0 50 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
149 01:14:47 07:29 Nkosinaye Ndlovu 3923 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 555 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
150 01:14:47 07:29 Zokwanda Fatyela 3759 Female Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 14752 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
151 01:14:56 07:30 Salvanathan Pillay 4332 Male No Club 0 55 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
152 01:15:02 07:30 Mavalal Sewsunker 4330 Male No Club 0 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
153 01:15:02 07:30 Nithianandhan Chetty 3108 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8086 56 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
154 01:15:23 07:32 Helen Pillay 3905 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4892 57 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
155 01:15:33 07:33 Vengetsamy Nair 3941 Male No Club 0 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
156 01:15:33 07:33 Logan Naidoo 3926 Male Protea Striders AC (KZNA) 14644 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
157 01:15:34 07:33 David Chetty 3332 Male No Club 0 66 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
158 01:15:36 07:34 Seshen Naidoo 4531 Male No Club 0 23 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
159 01:16:42 07:40 Sindi Mazibuko 3466 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2997 44 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
160 01:16:42 07:40 Lindiwe Xaba 3457 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 132 47 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
161 01:16:43 07:40 Savathree Govindsamy 4831 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9841 59 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
162 01:16:55 07:42 Jhetan Micarla Govender 4881 Female No Club 0 16 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
163 01:17:03 07:42 Rene Pienaar 3878 Female No Club 0 59 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
164 01:17:04 07:42 Kayla Hinchliffe 4836 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2386 15 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
165 01:17:05 07:43 Gina Hinchliffe 4835 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2385 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
166 01:17:07 07:43 Nontando Dladla 2886 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12040 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
167 01:17:12 07:43 Neeleshan Naidoo 3727 Male No Club 0 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
168 01:17:36 07:46 Karranun Naidoo 4334 Male No Club 0 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
169 01:17:37 07:46 Nhlakanipho Mngadi 4795 Male No Club 0 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
170 01:17:48 07:47 Nombulelo Zungu 4879 Female No Club 0 19 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
171 01:18:08 07:49 Taryn Stubbs 3266 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4188 42 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
172 01:18:23 07:50 Thandazile Khumalo 3519 Female No Club 0 15 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
173 01:18:33 07:51 Amanda Govender 2917 Female No Club 0 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
174 01:18:33 07:51 Carol Ndlovu 3888 Female No Club 0 20 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
175 01:18:34 07:51 Nicolan Govender 2918 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
176 01:18:37 07:52 Nomusa Zulu 3731 Female Ugu AC (KZNA) 13077 46 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
177 01:18:40 07:52 Phiwe Nzimande 3882 Female No Club 0 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
178 01:18:56 07:54 Nokuthula Ngcobo 2910 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
179 01:18:59 07:54 Vinesh Kandailal 3165 Male No Club 0 23 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
180 01:18:59 07:54 Selvie Chetty 3481 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9810 73 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
181 01:19:15 07:56 Jabulani Mzimela 3753 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2397 39 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
182 01:19:21 07:56 Timothy Magawana 4476 Male No Club 0 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
183 01:19:23 07:56 Francesca Joseph 4588 Female No Club 0 54 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
184 01:19:35 07:58 Kogilambal Narrainsamy 3948 Female No Club 0 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
185 01:19:36 07:58 Selvarani Soobramony 3947 Female No Club 0 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
186 01:19:41 07:58 Shaista Hoosen 6304 Female Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3339 43 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
187 01:19:48 07:59 Rosemarie Mdunge 4842 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
188 01:19:52 07:59 Duran Moodley 4338 Male No Club 0 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
189 01:19:55 08:00 Nontobeko Simphiwe Zikhali 4784 Female No Club 0 19 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
190 01:19:55 08:00 Saleen Jaffer 3521 Male No Club 0 51 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
191 01:20:02 08:00 Kovilan Govender 4880 Male No Club 0 45 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
192 01:20:06 08:01 Anthea Pieterse 4775 Female No Club 0 47 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
193 01:20:12 08:01 Premi Ramdass 3286 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6782 44 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
194 01:20:14 08:01 Cherryl Wilson 3221 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8065 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
195 01:20:20 08:02 Nondumiso Makhaye 3275 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11377 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
196 01:20:20 08:02 Khumbuzile Makhaye 3277 Female No Club 0 35 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
197 01:20:35 08:04 Zakiyah Docrat 2875 Female No Club 0 28 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
198 01:20:36 08:04 Faizal Suleman Varachia 2874 Male No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
199 01:21:03 08:06 Philisile Mathebula 3886 Female No Club 0 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
200 01:21:10 08:07 Denver Munsamy 3464 Male No Club 0 40 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
201 01:21:11 08:07 Shaiyen Budhram 3961 Male No Club 0 13 none Rising Sun 10km Run
202 01:21:19 08:08 Nompumelelo Mnyango 2909 Female No Club 0 41 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
203 01:21:20 08:08 Zamo Ndlovu 3910 Male Team Nteneshe () 999 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
204 01:21:23 08:08 Rashid Badat 4543 Male Phoenix AC (KZNA) 563 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
205 01:21:26 08:09 Makhosazane Zulu 2872 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13343 50 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
206 01:21:27 08:09 Sameera Moosa 2902 Female Orion AC (KZNA) 11588 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
207 01:21:27 08:09 Sathee Moodley 3890 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9706 72 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
208 01:21:34 08:09 Mandla Blessing Zikhali 4783 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1481 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
209 01:21:44 08:10 Preggie Chetty 4328 Male No Club 0 61 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
210 01:22:13 08:13 Pravin Ramjathan 4325 Male No Club 0 56 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
211 01:22:32 08:15 Buhle Ndwandwe 3751 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7020 37 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
212 01:22:38 08:16 Nicole Mariemuthoo 3295 Female No Club 0 40 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
213 01:22:56 08:18 Nisha Sewnun 2899 Female Forderville AC (KZNA) 1248 54 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
214 01:22:56 08:18 Thandi Bulose 2908 Female No Club 0 39 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
215 01:23:08 08:19 Nokwanda Patricia Ndebele 4527 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 21 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
216 01:23:19 08:20 Busisiwe Madlala 4902 Female No Club 0 38 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
217 01:23:53 08:23 Noluthando Mfeka 3762 Female No Club 0 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
218 01:23:53 08:23 Phethile Mnikathi 3336 Female Maranatha AC () 3786 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
219 01:23:53 08:23 Gonasergary Govender 3877 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8081 61 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
220 01:23:54 08:23 Rohithlall Amrapersad 4833 Male No Club 0 45 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
221 01:24:01 08:24 Alex Cliffdale 4808 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8071 22 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
222 01:24:21 08:26 Yonela Qubekile 3757 Female No Club 0 28 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
223 01:24:34 08:27 Nonzwakazi Mbatha 3715 Female No Club 0 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
224 01:24:53 08:29 Nonjabulo Mchunu 2889 Female No Club 0 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
225 01:25:50 08:35 Thiruselvan Nair 2904 Male No Club 0 50 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
226 01:27:06 08:43 Dominik Kumarasen Govender 4781 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4490 57 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
227 01:27:06 08:43 Munira Moola 3880 Female Orion AC (KZNA) 7675 58 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
228 01:27:13 08:43 Isabel Mathombi Gavu 4523 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 9194 53 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
229 01:27:21 08:44 Aziswa Viriri 3706 Female No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
230 01:27:36 08:46 Anil Patel 4813 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8801 64 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
231 01:27:54 08:47 Roger Watt 3302 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2510 52 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
232 01:28:08 08:49 Shenaaz Abdulla 3599 Female Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3312 43 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
233 01:28:09 08:49 Roslyn Arumugam 3645 Female Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3304 47 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
234 01:28:33 08:51 Keith Supersad 2929 Male No Club 0 53 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
235 01:29:00 08:54 Devika Naidoo 4863 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
236 01:29:14 08:55 Pearl Smith 3893 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 14835 56 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
237 01:29:17 08:56 Kingdom Maphumulo 2873 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12837 31 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
238 01:29:22 08:56 Joy Gcwabaza 4802 Female No Club 0 59 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
239 01:29:34 08:57 Penelope Nozipho Zondi 4870 Female No Club 0 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
240 01:29:34 08:57 Debbie Cele 4928 Female No Club 0 30 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
241 01:29:36 08:58 Sylvia Zodwa Kraai 4794 Female No Club 0 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
242 01:29:56 09:00 Yasheil Hansraj 3907 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8805 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
243 01:30:16 09:02 Matthias Nydoo 4537 Male No Club 0 12 No Cat Rising Sun 10km Run
244 01:30:22 09:02 Govindavelu Govindsamy 3755 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9925 74 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
245 01:30:22 09:02 Carol Williams 3894 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4916 44 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
246 01:31:15 09:08 Theodelle Philip Moodley 3946 Female No Club 0 24 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
247 01:31:16 09:08 Justina Munsamy 3945 Female No Club 0 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
248 01:31:30 09:09 Gregory Maistry 2934 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
249 01:31:57 09:12 Nana Ninela 3916 Female KZN Striders (KZNA) 5122 43 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
250 01:32:29 09:15 Aneesa Pandor 3109 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 378 49 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
251 01:32:30 09:15 Tandokazi Mtubu 3355 Female Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 14748 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
252 01:32:50 09:17 Shahnaz Cassim 2868 Female No Club 0 38 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
253 01:32:53 09:17 Gonapushni Naidoo 4872 Female No Club 0 51 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
254 01:32:55 09:18 Mary Pillay 4910 Female No Club 0 37 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
255 01:33:11 09:19 Zanele Myeza 3885 Female No Club 0 39 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
256 01:33:16 09:20 Mahomed Farouk Ballim 3234 Male No Club 0 51 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
257 01:33:42 09:22 Logan Naidoo 4329 Male No Club 0 67 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
258 01:33:45 09:23 Vanitha Smith 2864 Female No Club 0 56 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
259 01:33:46 09:23 Mark Smith 3918 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 9442 50 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
260 01:33:54 09:23 Nozipho Dlomo 3914 Female No Club 0 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
261 01:34:08 09:25 Nomvula Getrude Mdlalose 4524 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 12778 47 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
262 01:34:10 09:25 Peter Thembane 2907 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3363 38 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
263 01:34:49 09:29 Nabeela Pandor 3139 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10619 22 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
264 01:34:49 09:29 Thabisile Hlongwa 3881 Female No Club 0 51 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
265 01:34:51 09:29 Buhle Mtshali 2913 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11270 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
266 01:34:53 09:29 Jabulile Zama 4787 Female No Club 0 40 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
267 01:34:56 09:30 Pathmavathie Chetty 4336 Female No Club 0 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
268 01:34:58 09:30 Prissy Govender 4337 Female No Club 0 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
269 01:35:42 09:34 Sundree Ramlagan 3911 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4481 54 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
270 01:35:42 09:34 Dhasen Naidoo 2876 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4437 36 (35-39) Rising Sun 10km Run
271 01:35:50 09:35 Fattima Cele 8570 Female Team Nteneshe () 999 42 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
272 01:36:02 09:36 Veloshne Naidoo 2937 Female No Club 0 36 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
273 01:36:07 09:37 Ramchand Ramraj 3915 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2515 58 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
274 01:36:08 09:37 Desmukh Doolabh 3917 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2546 66 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
275 01:36:31 09:39 Rishinand Premlal 2893 Male No Club 0 48 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
276 01:36:33 09:39 Sureshchund Girdharie 4905 Male No Club 0 64 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
277 01:36:46 09:41 Keegan Govindsamy 3469 Male No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
278 01:36:52 09:41 Fathima Jooma 4243 Female No Club 0 29 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
279 01:37:15 09:44 Dayalan Pillay 4862 Male No Club 0 62 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
280 01:37:29 09:45 Thoko Constance Gwacela 4529 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 66 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
281 01:37:32 09:45 Sasha Lee Govender 3575 Female No Club 0 25 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
282 01:37:48 09:47 Ismaeel Motala 3897 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10664 14 (Junior) Rising Sun 10km Run
283 01:37:54 09:47 Rastin Madhen 4856 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
284 01:38:24 09:50 Thulisile Msomi 4772 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
285 01:38:46 09:53 Molly Pillai 4832 Female No Club 0 53 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
286 01:38:47 09:53 Herminah Shange 4853 Female No Club 0 49 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
287 01:38:49 09:53 Muhammad Seedat 2867 Male No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
288 01:38:49 09:53 Zaheera Paruk 2866 Female No Club 0 33 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
289 01:38:49 09:53 Sheereen Motala 3896 Female No Club 0 40 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
290 01:39:22 09:56 Tessa Beaunoir 2884 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8837 63 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
291 01:40:20 10:02 Gopaul Kistana 3909 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8072 64 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
292 01:40:43 10:04 Lindiwe Ngobeni 3144 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12930 43 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
293 01:41:23 10:08 Tawhidah Mohamed 2911 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13274 43 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
294 01:41:24 10:08 Ashreena Chetty 2912 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13271 45 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
295 01:41:51 10:11 Rakesh Harikasun 4843 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 555 41 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
296 01:42:07 10:13 Gladness Dzanibe 4525 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 71 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
297 01:42:08 10:13 Shereen Krishin 4790 Female Shallcross AC () 9623 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
298 01:42:08 10:13 Dereck Mahadoo 4791 Male Shallcross AC () 12382 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
299 01:42:16 10:14 Indrani Hansraj 3908 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8819 53 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
300 01:42:48 10:17 Vijay Gareeb 3958 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
301 01:43:09 10:19 Sonali Premlal 2891 Female No Club 0 34 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
302 01:43:35 10:22 Sanelisiwe Mlaba 4528 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 23 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
303 01:43:35 10:22 Cecilia Zandile Mngadi 4526 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 555 58 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
304 01:43:37 10:22 Euphemia Ntokozo Mbuthuma 4522 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 12780 39 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
305 01:46:14 10:37 Tillie Chetty 4807 Female No Club 0 54 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
306 01:46:26 10:39 Mahomed Abdulla 4858 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8853 50 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
307 01:46:27 10:39 Shamima Madhaw 4857 Female No Club 0 44 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
308 01:47:01 10:42 Tabassoom Jafar 3493 Female No Club 0 17 Junior Rising Sun 10km Run
309 01:47:02 10:42 Shoba Sathyanand 3943 Female No Club 0 46 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
310 01:47:18 10:44 Thobile Mzolo 3922 Female Izingwenya () 10446 43 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
311 01:48:47 10:53 Moorgas Naransamy Govender 4829 Male No Club 0 58 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
312 01:50:30 11:03 Dolly Shamlall 3347 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 4433 57 (50-59) Rising Sun 10km Run
313 01:50:39 11:04 Sathar Mahomed 4840 Male No Club 0 58 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
314 01:51:48 11:11 Bellerina Balkisun 3986 Female No Club 0 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
315 01:52:09 11:13 Nompumelelo Mbele 2914 Female No Club 0 40 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
316 01:53:00 11:18 Shunmgam Pillay 3201 Male No Club 0 54 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
317 01:53:19 11:20 Rakhee Ramn`arain 4865 Female No Club 0 37 35-39 Rising Sun 10km Run
318 01:53:57 11:24 Govindamma Moonsamy 4852 Female No Club 0 56 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
319 01:55:30 11:33 Rocky Pather 4335 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 1730 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
320 01:57:49 11:47 Joyce Raghunandan 4544 Male No Club 0 52 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
321 01:57:58 11:48 Nita Motilall 3995 Female No Club 0 51 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
322 01:59:50 11:59 Velliamma Muniaha 3699 Female No Club 0 66 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
323 02:00:37 12:04 Jaichund Girdharie 4909 Male No Club 0 60 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
324 02:00:40 12:04 Dharma Devi Girdharie 4908 Female No Club 0 55 50-59 Rising Sun 10km Run
325 02:00:58 12:06 Muhammad Manjra 8482 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6218 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
326 02:02:29 12:15 Suraiya Premlal 2892 Female No Club 0 45 (40-49) Rising Sun 10km Run
327 02:06:34 12:39 Angie Naik 2926 Female No Club 0 64 60+ Rising Sun 10km Run
328 02:10:12 13:01 Brandon Pillay 3981 Male No Club 0 26 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run
329 02:22:23 14:14 Phumzile Ndlovu 4792 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 10082 48 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
330 02:35:18 15:32 Jenny Yssel 658 Female Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9068 40 40-49 Rising Sun 10km Run
331 04:55:54 29:35 Vusani Thembelani Mngomezulu 3810 Male Ingwavuma District Athletics Club (KZNA) 235 27 Senior Rising Sun 10km Run